ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 24:00 - Jazz, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 16:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 17:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 24:00 - Jazz,
Programs
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Monday 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday 08:00, 20:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00
Sunday 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints
Divine Liturgy
Monday 19:00
Tuesday 19:00
Wednesday 19:00
Thursday 19:00
Friday 19:00
Saturday 19:00
Sunday 19:00
Hour of Tales
Saturday 16:00
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Musical selections
New Year
Pages of Armenian History
Monday 14:00, 18:00
Tuesday 14:00, 18:00
Wednesday 14:00, 18:00
Thursday 14:00, 18:00
Friday 14:00, 18:00
Saturday 14:00, 18:00
Sunday 14:00, 18:00
Patrological Readings
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Friday 22:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 17:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 12:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products vem club
info
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday - 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday - 08:00, 20:00
Thursday - 08:00, 20:00
Friday - 08:00, 20:00
Saturday - 08:00, 20:00
Sunday - 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints

The Gandzasar daily program offers spiritual readings according to the Calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. Each of the episodes consists of Bible readings and, on the days of saints, the brief lives of saints. The Bible readings for each day are from the Armenian Church Lectionary. As a result, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar.

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
28 June St. Callistratus and His 49 Companions, and Lucian the Priest

St. Callistratus and His 49 Companions, and Lucian the Priest

Prov. 1:1-9, Isa. 41:1-3, Heb. 12:1-7, Mk. 13:9-13

 

1/1
1/1
27 June Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Feast of the Discovery of St. Mary’s Jewel Box

Isa. 2:5-11, Rom. 9:30-10:4, Mt. 13:24-30

 

1/1
1/1
26 June Saints King Тrdat, Queen Ashkhen and Princess Khosrovidukht

Saints King Тrdat, Queen Ashkhen and Princess Khosrovidukht

Wis. 6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-3, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 11:14-23

 

 

1/1
1/1
25 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 9:17-27, Mt. 13:16-23

 

1/1
1/1
24 June Holy Translators, Saints Sahak and Mesrop

Holy Translators, Saints Sahak and Mesrop

Wis. 8:7-10, Isa. 61:6-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Lk. 12:32-40

 

1/1
1/1
23 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 9:1-16, Mt. 13:1-8

 

 

1/1
1/1
22 June Feast Day of Saints Daniel the Prophet and Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego

Feast Day of Saints Daniel the Prophet and Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego

Dan. 2:1-49, Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 24:9-15

 

1/1
1/1
21 June Martyrs St. Antonius, St. Theophilus, St. Anectus and St. Photinus

Martyrs St. Antonius, St. Theophilus, St. Anectus and St. Photinus

Wis. 3:1-8, Isa. 48:16-17, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Jn. 15:11-16

 

1/1
1/1
20 June Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

Isa. 1:21-31, Rom. 7:25-8:11, Mt. 12:38-45

 

1/1
1/1
19 June Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Discovery of His Relics)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Discovery of His Relics)

Wis. 4:7-15, Micah 7:7-10, Acts 20:22-32, Jn. 10:11-16

 

1/1
1/1
18 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 7:12-25, Mt. 12:15-21

1/1
1/1
17 June Fast: Saints Theodotus of Galatia, Thalelaeus the Physician, and the Seven Martyred Virgins of Ancyra

Fast: Saints Theodotus of Galatia, Thalelaeus the Physician, and the Seven Martyred Virgins of Ancyra

Wis. 6:11-21, 2 Cor. 6:1-10, Jn. 16:1-5

 

 

1/1
1/1
16 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 7:1-11, Mt. 12:9-15

 

1/1
1/1
15 June Fast: Saints Constantine the Emperor and His Mother Helena

Fast: Saints Constantine the Emperor and His Mother Helena

Prov. 16:9-17, Bar. 3:31-4:4, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10

 

 

1/1
1/1
14 June Fast

Fast

Saints Epiphanius Bishop of Cyprus, Babylas the Patriarch, and His Three Disciples

Wis. 8:7-10, Nahum 1:7-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Mk. 6:45-52

 

 

1/1
1/1
13 June Third Sunday after Pentecost

Third Sunday after Pentecost

Barekendan of the Fast of St. Gregory the Enlightener

Isa. 1:1-15, Rom. 6:12-23, Mt. 12:1-8

 

1/1
1/1
12 June St. Nerses the Great and Bishop Khad

St. Nerses the Great and Bishop Khad

Wis. 2:23-3:8, Isa. 57:15-16, Heb. 13:7-9, Mt. 10:16-22

 

1/1
1/1
10 June The Holy Princes Isaac and Joseph, and Martyrs Sergius and Bacchus

The Holy Princes Isaac and Joseph, and Martyrs Sergius and Bacchus

Prov. 6:1-5, Isa. 33:5-8, Rom. 8:18-27, Lk. 21:12-19
 

 

1/1
1/1
09 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 4:13-22, Mt. 10:34-42

 

1/1
1/1
08 June Holy Virgins Nuneh and Maneh

Holy Virgins Nuneh and Maneh

Song 8:14, Isa. 27:11-13, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Jn. 12:24-26

 

1/1
1/1
07 June Commemoration Day of the Children of Bethlehem,

Commemoration Day of the Children of Bethlehem,

Acacius the Martyr, Mucius the Priest, and Codratus the Soldier
Prov. 29:2-7, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 2:14-18, Mt. 2:16-18
 

 

1/1
1/1
06 June Second Sunday after Pentecost

Second Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Prov. 9:1-6, Zech. 3:7-4:9, Heb. 9:1-10, Jn. 10:22-30
 

 

1/1
1/1
05 June Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)

Wis. 5:1-8, Isa. 60:20-61:7, Heb. 13:17-21, Mt. 19:27-29

 

1/1
1/1
04 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 4:1-12, Mt. 9:27-34

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49