ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 11։00 - St. Liturgy, 13:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 16:00 - Reflections, 17:00 - Voskeporik, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - , 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - World Classical Music, 12:00 - Reflections, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - World Classical Music, 23:00 - Reflections, 24:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Selected Literary Works, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 24:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 24:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 11:00 - Voskeporik, 12:00 - World Classical Music, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 16:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 17:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 24:00 - Jazz,
Programs
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Monday 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday 08:00, 20:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00
Sunday 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints
Divine Liturgy
Monday 19:00
Tuesday 19:00
Wednesday 19:00
Thursday 19:00
Friday 19:00
Saturday 19:00
Sunday 19:00
Hour of Tales
Saturday 16:00
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Musical selections
New Year
Pages of Armenian History
Monday 14:00, 18:00
Tuesday 14:00, 18:00
Wednesday 14:00, 18:00
Thursday 14:00, 18:00
Friday 14:00, 18:00
Saturday 14:00, 18:00
Sunday 14:00, 18:00
Patrological Readings
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Friday 22:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 17:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 12:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products vem club
info
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday - 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday - 08:00, 20:00
Thursday - 08:00, 20:00
Friday - 08:00, 20:00
Saturday - 08:00, 20:00
Sunday - 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints

The Gandzasar daily program offers spiritual readings according to the Calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. Each of the episodes consists of Bible readings and, on the days of saints, the brief lives of saints. The Bible readings for each day are from the Armenian Church Lectionary. As a result, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar.

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
11 July Feast of the Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ (Vardavar)

Feast of the Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ (Vardavar)

Wis. 7:25-8:4, Zech. 14:16-21, 1 Jn. 1:1-7, Mt. 16:13-17:13
 

1/1
1/1
10 July Commemoration of the Old Ark of the Covenant, and Feast of the New Church

Commemoration of the Old Ark of the Covenant, and Feast of the New Church

Ex.  25:10-14, Josh. 3:14-4:18, 1 Kings 6:18-7:2, 2 Kings 6:12-19, Heb. 9:1-10, Mt. 5:17-20
 

 

1/1
1/1
09 July Fifth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

Fifth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

Rom. 16:17-24, Mt. 15:39-16:12
 

1/1
1/1
08 July Fourth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

Fourth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

Rom. 15:30-16:16, Mt. 15:29-38
 

 

1/1
1/1
07 July Third Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

Third Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

Rom. 15:14-29, Mt. 15:21-28
 

1/1
1/1
06 July Second Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

Second Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

Rom. 15:1-13, Mt. 15:1-20
 

1/1
1/1
05 July First Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

First Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration

Rom. 11:25-36, Mt. 14:22-36
 

1/1
1/1
04 July Sixth Sunday after Pentecost

Sixth Sunday after Pentecost

Barekendan of the Fast of Transfiguration
Isa. 3:1-11, Rom. 11:13-24, Mt. 14:13-21
 

1/1
1/1
03 July Feast Day of the Twelve Holy Apostles of Christ and St. Paul, the Thirteenth Apostle

Feast Day of the Twelve Holy Apostles of Christ and St. Paul, the Thirteenth Apostle

Wis. 9:9-10:2, Ex. 15:23-27, 1 Thess. 2:9-16, Mt. 9:36-10:7

 

1/1
1/1
02 July Fast

Fast

Rom. 11:1-12, Mt. 13:43-52

 

 

1/1
1/1
01 July St. Elisha the Prophet

St. Elisha the Prophet

2 Kings 13:14-21, 1 Cor. 2:6-10, Lk. 4:25-30

 

1/1
1/1
30 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 10:5-17, Mt. 13:31-42

 

1/1
1/1
29 June Saint Zechariah the Prophet

Saint Zechariah the Prophet

Zech. 3:7-4:9, 1 Cor. 12:28-13:3, Mt. 23:34-39

 

 

1/1
1/1
28 June St. Callistratus and His 49 Companions, and Lucian the Priest

St. Callistratus and His 49 Companions, and Lucian the Priest

Prov. 1:1-9, Isa. 41:1-3, Heb. 12:1-7, Mk. 13:9-13

 

1/1
1/1
27 June Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Feast of the Discovery of St. Mary’s Jewel Box

Isa. 2:5-11, Rom. 9:30-10:4, Mt. 13:24-30

 

1/1
1/1
26 June Saints King Тrdat, Queen Ashkhen and Princess Khosrovidukht

Saints King Тrdat, Queen Ashkhen and Princess Khosrovidukht

Wis. 6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-3, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 11:14-23

 

 

1/1
1/1
25 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 9:17-27, Mt. 13:16-23

 

1/1
1/1
24 June Holy Translators, Saints Sahak and Mesrop

Holy Translators, Saints Sahak and Mesrop

Wis. 8:7-10, Isa. 61:6-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Lk. 12:32-40

 

1/1
1/1
23 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 9:1-16, Mt. 13:1-8

 

 

1/1
1/1
22 June Feast Day of Saints Daniel the Prophet and Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego

Feast Day of Saints Daniel the Prophet and Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego

Dan. 2:1-49, Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 24:9-15

 

1/1
1/1
21 June Martyrs St. Antonius, St. Theophilus, St. Anectus and St. Photinus

Martyrs St. Antonius, St. Theophilus, St. Anectus and St. Photinus

Wis. 3:1-8, Isa. 48:16-17, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Jn. 15:11-16

 

1/1
1/1
20 June Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

Isa. 1:21-31, Rom. 7:25-8:11, Mt. 12:38-45

 

1/1
1/1
19 June Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Discovery of His Relics)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Discovery of His Relics)

Wis. 4:7-15, Micah 7:7-10, Acts 20:22-32, Jn. 10:11-16

 

1/1
1/1
18 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 7:12-25, Mt. 12:15-21

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49