ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 24:00 - Jazz, 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 24:00 - Jazz, 22:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 24:00 - Jazz,
Programs
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Monday 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday 08:00, 20:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00
Sunday 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints
Divine Liturgy
Monday 19:00
Tuesday 19:00
Wednesday 19:00
Thursday 19:00
Friday 19:00
Saturday 19:00
Sunday 19:00
Hour of Tales
Saturday 16:00
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Musical selections
Pages of Armenian History
Monday 14:00, 18:00
Tuesday 14:00, 18:00
Wednesday 14:00, 18:00
Thursday 14:00, 18:00
Friday 14:00, 18:00
Saturday 14:00, 18:00
Sunday 14:00, 18:00
Patrological Readings
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Friday 22:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
St. Gregory of Narek, The Book of Lamentations
Saturday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 17:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 12:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products
info
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday - 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday - 08:00, 20:00
Thursday - 08:00, 20:00
Friday - 08:00, 20:00
Saturday - 08:00, 20:00
Sunday - 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints

The Gandzasar daily program offers spiritual readings according to the Calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. Each of the episodes consists of Bible readings and, on the days of saints, the brief lives of saints. The Bible readings for each day are from the Armenian Church Lectionary. As a result, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar.

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
10 June The Holy Princes Isaac and Joseph, and Martyrs Sergius and Bacchus

The Holy Princes Isaac and Joseph, and Martyrs Sergius and Bacchus

Prov. 6:1-5, Isa. 33:5-8, Rom. 8:18-27, Lk. 21:12-19
 

 

1/1
1/1
09 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 4:13-22, Mt. 10:34-42

 

1/1
1/1
08 June Holy Virgins Nuneh and Maneh

Holy Virgins Nuneh and Maneh

Song 8:14, Isa. 27:11-13, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Jn. 12:24-26

 

1/1
1/1
07 June Commemoration Day of the Children of Bethlehem,

Commemoration Day of the Children of Bethlehem,

Acacius the Martyr, Mucius the Priest, and Codratus the Soldier
Prov. 29:2-7, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 2:14-18, Mt. 2:16-18
 

 

1/1
1/1
06 June Second Sunday after Pentecost

Second Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Prov. 9:1-6, Zech. 3:7-4:9, Heb. 9:1-10, Jn. 10:22-30
 

 

1/1
1/1
05 June Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)

Wis. 5:1-8, Isa. 60:20-61:7, Heb. 13:17-21, Mt. 19:27-29

 

1/1
1/1
04 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 4:1-12, Mt. 9:27-34

 

1/1
1/1
03 June Feast of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist) and Bishop Athenogenes

Feast of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist) and Bishop Athenogenes

Prov. 15:21-25, Isa. 22:20-25, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Mt. 11:2-14
 

1/1
1/1
02 June Fast

Fast

Rom. 3:19-31, Mt. 9:9-15
 

 

1/1
1/1
01 June St. Gayane and Her Companions

St. Gayane and Her Companions

Prov. 1:20-23, Bar. 4:36-5:4, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Jn. 16:1-5
 

1/1
1/1
31 May St. Hripsime and Her Companions

St. Hripsime and Her Companions

Prov. 31:29-31, Isa. 61:10-62:3, Rom. 15:30-16:2, Mt. 10:26-33
 

1/1
1/1
30 May First Sunday after Pentecost: Commemoration of the Prophet Elijah

First Sunday after Pentecost: Commemoration of the Prophet Elijah

1 Kings 18:29-46, 2 Kings 2:1-15, Jam. 5:16-20, Lk. 4:25-30

 

1/1
1/1
29 May Seventh Day of Pentecost

Seventh Day of Pentecost

Jerem. 1:1-10, Jer. 38:1-13, 2 Pet. 2:9-22, Mt. 2:16-18

 

1/1
1/1
28 May Sixth Day of Pentecost: Fast

Sixth Day of Pentecost: Fast

Rom. 2:25-3:9, Mt. 9:1-8

 

1/1
1/1
27 May Fifth Day of Pentecost: Fast

Fifth Day of Pentecost: Fast

Rom. 2:12-24, Mt.  8:28-34

 

1/1
1/1
26 May Fourth Day of Pentecost: Fast

Fourth Day of Pentecost: Fast

Rom. 2:2-11, Mt.  8:18-27

 

1/1
1/1
25 May Third Day of Pentecost: Fast

Third Day of Pentecost: Fast

Rom. 1:18-25, Mt.  8:5-13

 

1/1
1/1
24 May Second Day of Pentecost: Fast

Second Day of Pentecost: Fast

Rom. 1:1-17, Mt. 7:28-8:4

 

 

1/1
1/1
23 May Fiftieth Day of Eastertide

Fiftieth Day of Eastertide

Pentecost

Acts 2:1-21, Jn. 14:25-31

 

1/1
1/1
22 May Forty-Ninth Day of Eastertide

Forty-Ninth Day of Eastertide

Acts 28:17-32, Jude 1:17-25, Jn. 13:31-14:13

 

 

1/1
1/1
21 May Forty-Eighth Day of Eastertide

Forty-Eighth Day of Eastertide

Acts 27:1-28:16, Jude 1:16, Jn. 13:16-30

 

1/1
1/1
20 May Forty-Seventh Day of Eastertide

Forty-Seventh Day of Eastertide

Acts 25:23-26:32, Jude 1:8-15, Jn. 13:1-15

 

1/1
1/1
19 May Forty-Sixth Day of Eastertide

Forty-Sixth Day of Eastertide

Acts 25:13-22, Jude 1:1-7, Jn. 12:44-50

 

 

1/1
1/1
18 May Forty-Fifth Day of Eastertide

Forty-Fifth Day of Eastertide

Acts 24:27-25:12, 3 Jn. 1:1-15, Jn. 12:27-43

 

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49