ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
08:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - , 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 08:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - World Classical Music, 12:00 - Reflections, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - World Classical Music, 23:00 - Reflections, 24:00 - Jazz, 08:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Selected Literary Works, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 24:00 - Jazz, 08:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 24:00 - Jazz, 08:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 08:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 11:00 - Voskeporik, 12:00 - World Classical Music, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 16:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 17:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 24:00 - Jazz,
Programs
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Monday 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday 08:00, 20:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00
Sunday 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints
Divine Liturgy
Monday 19:00
Tuesday 19:00
Wednesday 19:00
Thursday 19:00
Friday 19:00
Saturday 19:00
Sunday 19:00
Hour of Tales
Saturday 16:00
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Musical selections
New Year
Pages of Armenian History
Monday 14:00, 18:00
Tuesday 14:00, 18:00
Wednesday 14:00, 18:00
Thursday 14:00, 18:00
Friday 14:00, 18:00
Saturday 14:00, 18:00
Sunday 14:00, 18:00
Patrological Readings
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Friday 22:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 17:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 12:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products vem club
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday - 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday - 08:00, 20:00
Thursday - 08:00, 20:00
Friday - 08:00, 20:00
Saturday - 08:00, 20:00
Sunday - 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints

The Gandzasar daily program offers spiritual readings according to the Calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. Each of the episodes consists of Bible readings and, on the days of saints, the brief lives of saints. The Bible readings for each day are from the Armenian Church Lectionary. As a result, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar.

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
24 October Seventh Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross

Seventh Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross

Wis. 14:1-8, Isa. 33:22-34:1, 1 Cor. 1:18-24, Mt. 24:27-36

1/1
1/1
23 October Holy Teachers of the Church

Holy Teachers of the Church: Hierotheus of Athens, Dionysius the Areopagite, Sylvester of Rome, Athanasius of Alexandria, Cyril of Jerusalem, Ephrem the Syrian, Basil of Caesarea, Gregory of Nyssa, Gregory the Theologian, Epiphanius of Cyprus, John Chrysostom and Cyril of Alexandria

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8

1/1
1/1
22 October Fast

Fast

Gal. 5:2-15, Lk. 5:17-26

1/1
1/1
21 October Saints Arethas and those martyred with him; Martyrs Artemius and Christopher, the holy women Callinice and Aquilina

Saints Arethas and those martyred with him; Martyrs Artemius and Christopher, the holy women Callinice and Aquilina
Wis. 3:11-17, Isa. 51:22-52:3, 1 Thess. 2:13-16, Jn. 15:11-16

1/1
1/1
20 October Fast

Fast
Gal. 4:19-5:1, Lk. 4:31-40

1/1
1/1
19 October Saints Theodotius the Priest, Martyrs Macarius, Zeno, Eudoxius, Romulus

Saints Theodotius the Priest, Martyrs Macarius, Zeno, Eudoxius, Romulus
Wis. 1:11-15, Lam. 3:22-56, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Mt. 10:26-33

1/1
1/1
18 October SS. Longinus the Centurion, Joseph the father of our Lord, Joseph of Arimaphea, Lazarus and his sisters Martha and Mary

SS. Longinus the Centurion, Joseph the father of our Lord, Joseph of Arimaphea, Lazarus and his sisters Martha and Mary

Prov. 15:27-32, Joel 2:12-13, 1 Tim. 1:12-17, Mt. 27:50-61

1/1
1/1
17 October Sixth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross

Sixth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross

Isa. 20:2-21:6, Gal. 4:3-18, Lk. 4:14-23

1/1
1/1
16 October Holy Evangelists Matthew, Mark, Luke and John

Holy Evangelists Matthew, Mark, Luke and John

Wis. 9:13-10:2, Ezek. 1:3-11, Zech. 6:1-8, Eph. 4:7-13, Lk. 6:13-19

1/1
1/1
15 October Fast

Fast

Gal. 2:20-3:12, Mk. 13:24-37

1/1
1/1
14 October St. Dionysius the Areopagite and Holy Apostles Timothy and Titus

St. Dionysius the Areopagite and Holy Apostles Timothy and Titus

Isa. 33:2-6, Acts 17:16-34, 2 Thess. 1:1-12, Lk.10:1-7

1/1
1/1
13 October Fast

Fast

Gal. 2:11-20, Mk. 13:14-23

1/1
1/1
12 October Holy Apostles Ananias, Matathias, Barnabas, Philip, John, Silas, and Siluanus

Holy Apostles Ananias, Matathias, Barnabas, Philip, John, Silas, and Siluanus

Zech. 8:1-3, Acts 9:1-22, Lk. 9:1-6

1/1
1/1
11 October Discovery of the relics of St. Gregory the Catholicos of Aluank, and commemoration of the holy fathers Anton, Kronides, Tatul, Varos, Thumas and seven herbivorous hermits who were martyred in the Monastery of St. John the Baptist

Discovery of the relics of St. Gregory the Catholicos of Aluank, and commemoration of the holy fathers Anton, Kronides, Tatul, Varos, Thumas and seven herbivorous hermits who were martyred in the Monastery of St. John the Baptist

Jer. 33:14-22, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 10:32-36, Lk. 10:21-24

1/1
1/1
10 October Fifth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross

Fifth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross

Isa. 19:1-11, Gal. 2:1-10, Mk. 12:35-44

1/1
1/1
09 October Holy Translators: Mesrop, Elishe, Moses Kertol, David the Invincible, Gregory of Narek and Nerses the Grace-filled

Holy Translators: Mesrop, Elishe, Moses Kertol, David the Invincible, Gregory of Narek and Nerses the Grace-filled

Wis. 8:7-10, Am. 5:10-14, 1 Cor. 12:5-11, Mt. 7:6-12

1/1
1/1
08 October Fast

Fast

Gal. 1:11-24, Mk. 12:8-34

1/1
1/1
07 October Saints Panteleimon, Priest Hermolaus and Virgin Eupraxia

Saints Panteleimon, Priest Hermolaus and Virgin Eupraxia

Prov. 4:20-27, Jer. 15:19-20, 1 Cor. 12:1-7, Mt. 9:35-10:1

1/1
1/1
06 October Fast

Fast

Gal. 1:1-10, Mk.12:1-12

1/1
1/1
05 October Saints Thecla, Barbara and Pelagia

Saints Thecla, Barbara and Pelagia

Song 8:14, Isa. 61:9-11, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Lk. 12:32-40

1/1
1/1
04 October Saints Phocas and Irenaeus

Saints Phocas and Irenaeus

Prov. 27:1-6, Isa. 43:16-21, 2 Cor. 11:21-29, Mk. 6:45-56

1/1
1/1
03 October Fourth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross

Fourth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross

Isa. 17:7-14, 2 Cor. 13:5-13, Mk. 11:27-33

1/1
1/1
02 October Holy 72 Disciples of Christ

Holy 72 Disciples of Christ

Wis. 9:9-10:2, Ex. 15:27-16:1, 2 Cor. 2:14-3:3, Lk. 10:1-9

1/1
1/1
01 October Fast

Fast

2 Cor. 12:19-13:4, Mk. 11:15-26

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49