ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - , 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - World Classical Music, 12:00 - Reflections, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - World Classical Music, 23:00 - Reflections, 24:00 - Jazz, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Selected Literary Works, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 24:00 - Jazz, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 24:00 - Jazz, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 09:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 11:00 - Voskeporik, 12:00 - World Classical Music, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:00 - Patrological Readings, 16:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 17:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Patrological Readings, 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:00 - Bible Readings and Lives of Saints, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 24:00 - Jazz,
Programs
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Monday 08:00, 20:00
Tuesday 08:00, 20:00
Wednesday 08:00, 20:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00
Sunday 08:00, 20:00
Bible Readings and Lives of Saints
Divine Liturgy
Monday 19:00
Tuesday 19:00
Wednesday 19:00
Thursday 19:00
Friday 19:00
Saturday 19:00
Sunday 19:00
Hour of Tales
Saturday 16:00
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Musical selections
New Year
Monday 14:00, 18:00
Tuesday 14:00, 18:00
Wednesday 14:00, 18:00
Thursday 14:00, 18:00
Friday 14:00, 18:00
Saturday 14:00, 18:00
Sunday 14:00, 18:00
Patrological Readings
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Friday 22:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 17:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 12:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products vem club
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 19:00
Tuesday - 19:00
Wednesday - 19:00
Thursday - 19:00
Friday - 19:00
Saturday - 19:00
Sunday - 19:00
Hour of Tales

The first encounter of each of us with good and evil begins from tales for children. Good wins, because it is God-given. Tales teach us to love, appreciate beauty, fight for justice, and empathize. The program "Hour of Tales" gives us the opportunity to listen to these wonderful tales.

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
06 May Vasilisa the Beautiful

 (adapted by Hovhannes Tumanyan)

1/1
1/1
04 May The Scarlet Flower, Part II

(adapted by Hovhannes Tumanyan)

1/1
1/1
03 May The Scarlet Flower, Part I

(adapted by Hovhannes Tumanyan)

1/1
1/1
29 April Brothers Grimm, The Goose Girl

 (adapted by Hovhannes Tumanyan)

1/1
1/1
28 April Brothers Grimm, Snow-White and Rose-Red

 (adapted by Hovhannes Tumanyan)

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49