ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
02:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 03:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 04:00 - Книга Сираха, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00
Friday 09:00
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 04:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
Host - Sargis Najaryan
Broadcast Schedule
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting

On the basis of the book "Landscape and Armenian Painters" by painter and philologist Rafayel Shishmanyan, Radio Vem has prepared a series of broadcasts called "Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting," which features the life and work of famous Armenian painters who lived and worked in the 19th and 20th centuries in Russia, the Caucasus, and other Armenian settlements abroad. The program is prepared and narrated by Sargis Najaryan.

Subscribe for newsletters
1/2
13 July Ervant Demirdjian

The program presents the life and activities of Armenian painter Ervant Demirdjian (1870 - 1938).

 

1/2
2/2
<< Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49