ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
02:30 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Commentaries on Bible
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
Host - Sargis Najaryan
Broadcast Schedule
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting

On the basis of the book "Landscape and Armenian Painters" by painter and philologist Rafayel Shishmanyan, Radio Vem has prepared a series of broadcasts called "Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting," which features the life and work of famous Armenian painters who lived and worked in the 19th and 20th centuries in Russia, the Caucasus, and other Armenian settlements abroad. The program is prepared and narrated by Sargis Najaryan.

Subscribe for newsletters
1/17
29 June Dikran Yesayian

The program presents the life and activities of Armenian painter, sculptor and translator Dikran Yesayian (1874-1921).

 

1/17
2/17
3/17
4/17
5/17
6/17
7/17
8/17
9/17
10/17
11/17
12/17
13/17
14/17
15/17
16/17
17/17
<< Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49