ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book of David, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 13:30 - Reflections, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book of David
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
14 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

2nd day of Assumption. Memorial Day
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Zech. 2:10-13, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Resurrection of the Dead

 

1/1
1/1
13 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of the Assumption of the Holy Mother of God
Song 4:9-15, 8:14, Isa. 7:10-16, Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Assumption of the Holy Mother of God

1/1
1/1
12 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Pro. 3:19-26, Ez. 40:3-10, 1 Pet. 2:1-10, Mt. 16:13-19
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Church

1/1
1/1
11 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:50-58, Mk. 3:31-4:8
St. John Chrysostom, On Reading the Bible

1/1
1/1
10 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:34-49, Mk. 3:20-30
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Temptations (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
09 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:20-33, Mk. 3:6-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Temptations (Part 1)

1/1
1/1
08 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

2nd day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:26-40, Mk. 2:23-3:5
St. Basil of Caesaria, From the First Homily on Fasting

1/1
1/1
07 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

1st day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:18-25, Mk. 2:13-20
St. John Mandakuni, On the Strength of the Fast (Part 1)

 

1/1
1/1
06 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Barekendan of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
Isa. 7:1-9, 1 Cor. 13:11-14:5, Mk. 2:1-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Confession of Sins

 

1/1
1/1
05 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

200 Bishops of the Holy Council of Ephesus
Ez. 3:16-19, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 10:16-20
The reply to the blessed Proclus’s letter, by the holy vardapets Sts. Sahak and Mesrop

1/1
1/1
04 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 5:9-6:10, Mt. 18:23-35
St. John Chrysostom, On Tolerance and Meekness

 

1/1
1/1
03 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Patriarchs Adam, Abel, Seth, Enos, Enoch, Noah, Melchizedech, Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Aaron, Eleazar, Joshua, Samuel, Samson, Jephthah, Barak, Gideon, and other Holy Patriarchs

Num. 20:23-30, Deut. 34:5-12, Nav. 24:29-33, 1 Sam. 15:34-16:13, Heb. 11:1-31, Lk. 20:34-40

St. Jacob of Nisibis, On Faith

1/1
1/1
02 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 2:12-3:10, Mt. 18:15-22
St. Gregory of Tathev, On Confession

1/1
1/1
01 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Athenogenes the Bishop and his Ten Disciples and Five Martyrs
Prov. 8:1-4, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith

1/1
1/1
31 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Cyprian, Bishop of Carthage, and the Forty-Five Martyrs,
and the Virgins Justina, Euphemia, and Christina
Isa. 46:12-13, Gal. 3:13-22, Jn. 15:1-10
Gregory Martyrophil (Vkayaser), On the Confession, Contrition, and Repentance

1/1
1/1
30 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 3:16-4:1, 1 Cor.1:25-30, Mt.18:10-14
St. Gregory the Illuminator, From the Homily on Confession and Repentance 

1/1
1/1
29 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Thaddeus the Apostle and Sandoukht the Virgin
Wis.1:1-7, Jer.16:16-21, 1 Cor. 12:28-13:10, Lk.9:1-6
St. Gregory of Tathev, On the Twelve Apostles (Homily for the feast day of the Apostles Peter and Paul)

1/1
1/1
28 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:10-18, Mt. 18:2-9
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
1/1
27 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Isaiah the Prophet
Isa. 6:1-10, Jews 11:32-40, Lk. 4:14-22
Vardapet Ignatius, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Luke

1/1
1/1
26 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:1-8, Mt. 17:21-18:4
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

 

1/1
1/1
25 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Day of the Transfiguration
Ex.19:16-20, 3 King 19:11-16, Heb.12:18-27, Lk. 9:27-36
St. Elishe Vardapet, Homily on the Transfiguration of our Lord

 

1/1
1/1
24 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Day of the Transfiguration: Memorial Day
Ex.19:9-13, 2 King 2:9-12, 1 Jn. 5:9-12, Jn. 1:1-17
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Resurrection of the Dead

1/1
1/1
23 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of the Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ (Vardavar)
Wis.7:25-8:4, Zech. 14:16-21, 1 Jn. 1:1-7, Mt.16:13-17:13
St. Movses Khorenatsi, On the Meaning of Vardavar

1/1
1/1
22 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Commemoration of the Old Ark of the Covenant and Feast of the New Church
Ex.  25:10-14, Josh. 3:14-4:18, 1 Kings 6:18-7:2, 2 Kings 6:12-19, Heb. 9:1-10, Mt. 5:17-20
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Spiritual Meaning of the Ark of the Covenant

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49