ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - World View, 13:00 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - World View (Repeat), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10:00 - Mirror, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 19:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - classical music, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Commentaries on Bible
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
18 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sixth day of Assumption
Song 6:3-8, Mal. 3:1-2, Gal. 3:24-29, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Prayers to the Holy Mother of God

1/1
1/1
17 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth day of Assumption
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Zech. 2:10-13, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56
Zacharia Dzagetsi, Panegyric for the Assumption of the Most Blessed Mother of God and Virgin Mary

 

1/1
1/1
16 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth day of Assumption
Song  4:9-15, Isa. 7:10-16, Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Movses Khorenatsi, The Story of the Icon of the Holy Mother of God

1/1
1/1
15 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third day of Assumption
Song  6:3-8, Mal. 3:1-2, Gal. 3:24-29, Lk. 1:39-56
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Panegyric for the Holy Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
14 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

2nd day of Assumption. Memorial Day
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Zech. 2:10-13, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Resurrection of the Dead

 

1/1
1/1
13 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of the Assumption of the Holy Mother of God
Song 4:9-15, 8:14, Isa. 7:10-16, Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Assumption of the Holy Mother of God

1/1
1/1
12 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Pro. 3:19-26, Ez. 40:3-10, 1 Pet. 2:1-10, Mt. 16:13-19
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Church

1/1
1/1
11 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:50-58, Mk. 3:31-4:8
St. John Chrysostom, On Reading the Bible

1/1
1/1
10 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:34-49, Mk. 3:20-30
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Temptations (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
09 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:20-33, Mk. 3:6-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Temptations (Part 1)

1/1
1/1
08 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

2nd day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:26-40, Mk. 2:23-3:5
St. Basil of Caesaria, From the First Homily on Fasting

1/1
1/1
07 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

1st day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:18-25, Mk. 2:13-20
St. John Mandakuni, On the Strength of the Fast (Part 1)

 

1/1
1/1
06 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Barekendan of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
Isa. 7:1-9, 1 Cor. 13:11-14:5, Mk. 2:1-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Confession of Sins

 

1/1
1/1
05 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

200 Bishops of the Holy Council of Ephesus
Ez. 3:16-19, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 10:16-20
The reply to the blessed Proclus’s letter, by the holy vardapets Sts. Sahak and Mesrop

1/1
1/1
04 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 5:9-6:10, Mt. 18:23-35
St. John Chrysostom, On Tolerance and Meekness

 

1/1
1/1
03 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Patriarchs Adam, Abel, Seth, Enos, Enoch, Noah, Melchizedech, Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Aaron, Eleazar, Joshua, Samuel, Samson, Jephthah, Barak, Gideon, and other Holy Patriarchs

Num. 20:23-30, Deut. 34:5-12, Nav. 24:29-33, 1 Sam. 15:34-16:13, Heb. 11:1-31, Lk. 20:34-40

St. Jacob of Nisibis, On Faith

1/1
1/1
02 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 2:12-3:10, Mt. 18:15-22
St. Gregory of Tathev, On Confession

1/1
1/1
01 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Athenogenes the Bishop and his Ten Disciples and Five Martyrs
Prov. 8:1-4, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith

1/1
1/1
31 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Cyprian, Bishop of Carthage, and the Forty-Five Martyrs,
and the Virgins Justina, Euphemia, and Christina
Isa. 46:12-13, Gal. 3:13-22, Jn. 15:1-10
Gregory Martyrophil (Vkayaser), On the Confession, Contrition, and Repentance

1/1
1/1
30 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 3:16-4:1, 1 Cor.1:25-30, Mt.18:10-14
St. Gregory the Illuminator, From the Homily on Confession and Repentance 

1/1
1/1
29 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Thaddeus the Apostle and Sandoukht the Virgin
Wis.1:1-7, Jer.16:16-21, 1 Cor. 12:28-13:10, Lk.9:1-6
St. Gregory of Tathev, On the Twelve Apostles (Homily for the feast day of the Apostles Peter and Paul)

1/1
1/1
28 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:10-18, Mt. 18:2-9
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
1/1
27 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Isaiah the Prophet
Isa. 6:1-10, Jews 11:32-40, Lk. 4:14-22
Vardapet Ignatius, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Luke

1/1
1/1
26 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:1-8, Mt. 17:21-18:4
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49