ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
04:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 12:00 - World View, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book of David, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - World View (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Mirror, 13:30 - Reflections, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 03:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
The Book of Proverbs
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
The History of My Church
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
The Psalm Book of David
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
06 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Stephen the Pope of Rome and the Priests, Deacons and the Faithful
Wis. 5:1-8, Am. 3:12-15, Eph. 3:1-10, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Clement of Rome, From the Epistle to the Corinthians

 

1/1
1/1
05 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Eighth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross
Isa. 22:15-25, Eph. 1:1-14, Lk. 8:17-21
The way to the practical knowledge of God according to the Church Fathers

1/1
1/1
04 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of All Saints
Wis. 3:1-8, Isa. 33:5-8, Heb. 11:32-12:2, Lk. 12:4-9
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily Dedicated to All Saints

1/1
1/1
03 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 6:1-13, Lk. 8:4-16
St. Basil of Caesarea, Exhortation on Baptism

1/1
1/1
02 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. John Chrysostom
Isa. 49:1-6, Acts 20:25-38, Jn. 15:17-25
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
01 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 5:16-26, Lk. 7:36-48
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Contrition

 

1/1
1/1
31 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Hipparchus and those martyred with him in Samosata
Prov. 12:8-13, Isa. 49:8-11, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 10:21-24
St. Gregory of Tathev, Sermon on Drunkenness

 

1/1
1/1
30 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Anastasius the Priest, Varus, Theodota, her sons and those martyred with her
Prov. 3:1-6, Jer. 17:7-8, 2 Tim. 2:3-14, Mt. 19:27-29
St. John Mandakuni, On the Confession of Sinful Life

 

1/1
1/1
29 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Seventh Sunday after the Holy Cross
Wis. 14:1-8, Isa. 33:22-34:1, 1 Cor. 1:18-24, Mt. 24:27-36
Sargis the Grace-filled, Don't Judge, Not to Be Judged!

 

1/1
1/1
28 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Teachers of the Church: Hierotheus of Athens, Dionysius the Areopagite, Sylvester of Rome, Athanasius of Alexandria, Cyril of Jerusalem, Ephrem the Syrian, Basil of Caesarea, Gregory of Nyssa, Gregory the Theologian, Epiphanius of Cyprus, John Chrysostom and Cyril of Alexandria

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8

St. Athanasius the Great, From the treatise on the Incarnation of the Word and on the Holy Trinity

1/1
1/1
27 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 5:2-15, Lk. 5:17-26
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
26 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Arethas and those martyred with him; Martyrs Artemius and Christopher, the holy women Callinice and Aquilina
Wis. 3:11-17, Isa. 51:22-52:3, 1 Thess. 2:13-16, Jn. 15:11-16
St. John Chrysostom, On Baptism

 

1/1
1/1
25 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 4:19-5:1, Lk. 4:31-40
Vardan of Aygek, Exhortation to All Priests and People

 

1/1
1/1
24 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Theodotius the Priest, Martyrs Macarius, Zeno, Eudoxius, Romulus
Wis. 1:11-15, Lam. 3:22-56, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Mt. 10:26-33
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Sins

 

1/1
1/1
23 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Longinus the Centurion, Joseph the father of our Lord, Joseph of Arimaphea, Lazarus and his sisters Martha and Mary
Prov. 15:27-32, Joel 2:12-13, 1 Tim. 1:12-17, Mt. 27:50-61
Sargis the Grace-filled, Let us Follow the Holy Teachers

 

1/1
1/1
22 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sixth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 20:2-21:6, Gal. 4:3-18, Lk. 4:14-23
Mkhitar of Sasun, On the Resurrection of Jesus Christ

 

1/1
1/1
21 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Evangelists Matthew, Mark, Luke and John
Wis. 9:13-10:2, Ezek. 1:3-11, Zech. 6:1-8, Eph. 4:7-13, Lk. 6:13-19
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily for the day of the Holy Apostles Peter and Paul, on the Twelve Apostles

1/1
1/1
20 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 2:20-3:12, Mk. 13:24-37
Vardan of Aygеk, On the glorious coming of the Son of God on clouds, on His dreadful and fair judgement, and on the end of the world

1/1
1/1
19 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Dionysius the Areopagite and Holy Apostles Timothy and Titus
Isa. 33:2-6, Acts. 17:16-34, 2 Thess. 1:1-12, Lk.10:1-7
St. Dionysius the Areopagite, Mystical Theology

1/1
1/1
18 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 2:11-20, Mk. 13:14-23
St. John Mandakuni, Against Witches and Witchcraft

 

1/1
1/1
17 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Apostles Ananias, Matathias, Barnabas, Philip, John, Silas, and Siluanus
Zech. 8:1-3, Acts 9:1-22, Lk. 9:1-6
Mkhitar of Skevra, On the Twelve Apostles’ Equality in Honor (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
16 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Discovery of the relics of St. Gregory the Catholicos of Aluank, and commemoration of the holy fathers Anton, Kronides, Tatul, Varos, Thumas and seven herbivorous hermits who were martyred in the Monastery of St. John the Baptist
Jer. 33:14-22, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 10:32-36, Lk. 10:21-24
St. Vardan the Easterner, Praise to the Sons and Grandsons of St. Gregory the Illuminator

1/1
1/1
15 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 19:1-11, Gal. 2:1-10, Mk. 12:35-44
St. John Mandakuni, On Almsgiving to the Poor

1/1
1/1
14 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Translators: Mesrop, Elishe, Moses Kertol, David the Invincible, Gregory of Narek and Nerses the Grace-filled
Wis. 8:7-10, Am. 5:10-14, 1 Cor. 12:5-11, Mt. 7:6-12
Saints Sahak's and Mesrop's Reply to the Letter of the Blessed Proclus

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49