ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - AKUNK, 13:30 - Reflections, 14։00 - World Classical Music, 15:00 - Wisdom of Solomon, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - The Book of Proverbs, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:00 - Reflections, 12:00 - World View, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book of David, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Mirror, 13:30 - Reflections, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
The Book of Proverbs
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
The History of My Church
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
The Psalm Book of David
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
29 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Thess. 2:1-12, Lk. 12:41-48
St. John Mandakuni, On the Superintendence of Priests

 

1/1
1/1
28 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Lucian the Priest, Tarachus, Probus and Andronicus, Onesimus and other disciples of Paul
Wis. 9:9-12, Isa. 41:15-19, 2 Cor. 2:14-17, Lk. 6:13-20
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Teachers and Instruction

 

1/1
1/1
27 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy virgins Juliana and Vasilissa
Song. 8:14, Hos. 14:6-8, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 8:1-3
St. Ignatius of Antioch, Epistle to the Smyrnaeans

 

1/1
1/1
26 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

First Sunday of Advent
Isa. 36:1-9, 1 Thess. 1:1-10, Lk. 12:13-31
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Rich

 

1/1
1/1
25 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts Gregory the Wonderworker, Nicholas the Wonderworker and Bishop Myron
Wis. 10:9-12, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 10:11-16
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John; Homily 14

 

1/1
1/1
24 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth Day of the Fast of Advent
Col. 4:5-18, Lk.12:1-12
St. John Mandakuni, Against Witches and Witchcraft

 

1/1
1/1
23 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth Day of the Fast of Advent
Col. 3:15 – 4:4, Lk.11: 49-54
Anania of Narek, On Thoughts

1/1
1/1
22 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Day of the Fast of Advent
Col. 1:24-2:7, Lk. 11:33-42
Vardan of Aygek, Homily on Alms, Love, and Mercy

 

1/1
1/1
21 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Day of the Fast of Advent
Presentation of the Holy Mother of God
Song. 1:1-11, Prov. 11:30- 12:4, Isa. 52:7-10, Zech. 2:10-13, Mal. 3:1-2, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56
John the Deacon, Prayer to the Holy Virgin Mary, Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
20 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

First Day of the Fast of Advent
Col. 1:1-11, Lk. 11:14-23
The Ten Commandments

1/1
1/1
19 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Tenth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 25:9-26:7, Phil. 1:1-11, Lk. 9:44-50
Anania of Narek, On Humility. On Patience and Peace

 

1/1
1/1
18 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

The Holy Apostles Andrew and Philip
Wis. 9:13-10:2, Jer. 16:16-19, Acts. 8:26-40, Jn. 1:35-51
The Didache: The Teachings of the Twelve Apostles

 

1/1
1/1
17 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Eph. 6:13-24, Lk. 9:37-44
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Prayer

 

1/1
1/1
16 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Gurias, Samonas, Abibas the Deacon, Romanus the Monk,
Barula the Confessing Child and Hesychius the Soldier
Prov. 28:10-18, Bar. 3:31- 4:4, 2 Tim. 1:6-12, Mt. 19:27-29
Mkhitar of Sasun, On the Confession of Sins

1/1
1/1
15 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Eph 6:1-9, Lk. 9:10-17
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

 

1/1
1/1
14 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Demetrius the Martyr and Basil the Priest
Prov. 15:33-16:7, Hos. 14:9-10, Titus. 3:3-8, Mk. 13:9-13
St. Cyril of Jerusalem, Catechetical Lecture 2. On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
13 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Meletius Bishop of Antioch, Menas the Egyptian, and the other
Meletius, Bishop of Persia, Buras the Priest and Senes the Deacon
Wis. 4:7-15, Isa. 12:1-6, 1 Jn. 5:1-6, Lk. 9:23-27
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
12 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Ninth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 24:1-13, Eph. 5:15-33, Lk. 8:49-57
St. Jacob of Nisibis, On Faith

1/1
1/1
11 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Archangels Gabriel and Michael and all the heavenly hosts
Gen. 18:33-19:2, Job. 38:4-7, Isa. 6:1-7, Ezek. 1:1-20, Heb. 1:6-14, Mt. 18:10-14
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Archangels

1/1
1/1
10 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Eph. 2:4-22, Lk. 8:40-48
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes (continued)

 

1/1
1/1
09 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Bishops Metrophanes, Alexander and Paul the Confessor, and Sts. Marcianus and Martyrius the Scribes
Wis. 6:22-26, Zech. 12:6-10, Heb. 13:7-9, Mt. 4:23-25
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Confession of Sins

1/1
1/1
08 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Eph. 1:15-2:3, Lk. 8:22-25
St. Evagrius of Pontus, About Faith

 

1/1
1/1
07 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Acepsimas the Bishop, Joseph the Priest, Aeithalas the Deacon and Plato the Martyr
Prov. 8:12-21, Nah. 2:1-7, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Lk. 9:23-27
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

 

1/1
1/1
06 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Stephen the Pope of Rome and the Priests, Deacons and the Faithful
Wis. 5:1-8, Am. 3:12-15, Eph. 3:1-10, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Clement of Rome, From the Epistle to the Corinthians

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49