ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 11:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - World Classical Music, 11:00 - Tagharan, 12:00 - Great Ideas, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Tagharan, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Selected Literary Works, 11:00 - Our Cinema, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Shades of Art, 11:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 12:00 - Music Bridge, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - World Classical Music, 23:00 - Music Bridge, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 12։00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - World Classical Music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17։00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 23:00 - Our Cinema,
Programs
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 12։00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 11:00
Saturday 16:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Thursday 11:00, 22:00
Saturday 17։00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 12:00, 23:00
Sunday 16:00
Great Ideas
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Thursday 12:00
Friday 23:00
Music Bridge
Musical selections
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 23:00
Our Cinema
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 23:00
Sunday 23:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 15:00
Tagharan
Tuesday 10:00
Friday 22:00
Saturday 15:00
World Classical Music
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
14 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Translators: Mesrop, Elishe, Moses Kertol, David the Invincible, Gregory of Narek and Nerses the Grace-filled
Wis. 8:7-10, Am. 5:10-14, 1 Cor. 12:5-11, Mt. 7:6-12
Saints Sahak's and Mesrop's Reply to the Letter of the Blessed Proclus

 

1/1
1/1
13 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 1:11-24, Mk. 12: 8-34
The Ten Commandments

1/1
1/1
12 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Panteleimon, Priest Hermolaus and Virgin Eupraxia
Prov. 4:20-27, Jer. 15:19-20, 1 Cor. 12:1-7, Mt. 9:35-10:1
On Sanctifing Mysteries of the Church

 

1/1
1/1
11 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 1:1-10, Mk.12:1-12
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Judgement and the Second Coming

 

1/1
1/1
10 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Thecla, Barbara and Pelagia
Song 8:14, Isa. 61:9-11, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Lk.12:32-40
The Way to the Practical Knowledge of God According to the Church Fathers

 

1/1
1/1
09 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Phocas and Irenaeus
Prov. 27:1-6, Isa. 43:16-21, 2 Cor. 11:21-29, Mk. 6 :45-56
How to Pray, Levels of Prayer, Art of Prayer (from the Gandzasar Prayer Book)

 

1/1
1/1
08 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forth Sunday after Holy Cross
Isa. 17:7-14, 2 Cor. 13:5-13, Mk. 11:27-33
St. John Mandakuni, On the Superintendence of Priests

 

1/1
1/1
07 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy 72 Disciples of Christ
Wis. 9:9-10:2, Ex. 15: 27-16:1, 2 Cor. 2:14- 3:3, Lk. 10: 1-9
Mkhitar оf Skevra, On the Twelve Apostles’ Equality in Honor

 

1/1
1/1
06 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 12:19-13:4, Mk. 11:15-26
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Confession of Sins

1/1
1/1
05 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Princes Sahak and Hamazasp
Wis. 6:11-21, Jer. 17:7-8, Rom. 8:18-26, Jn. 16:1-4
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily Dedicated to Martyrs

1/1
1/1
04 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 12:10-18, Mk. 10:35-45
Anania of Narek, On Humility

1/1
1/1
03 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Eustathius, his wife Theopistia, sons Agapius and Theopistus, holy virgins Hermione and Catherine
Lam. 3:22-56, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Mt. 5:1-12
The Nine Beatitudes (from the “Gandzasar” Prayer Book)

 

1/1
1/1
02 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. David of Dvin, Martyrs Eulampius and Eulampia
Prov. 13:1-7, Micah 7:18-20, Heb. 12:1-7, Lk. 13:22-30
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Panegyric on the Glorious Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
01 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Sunday after the Exaltation of the Cross
Feast of the Cross of Varag
Prov. 3։18-26, Isa. 65։22-25, Gal. 6։14-18, Mt. 24։30-36
St. David the Invincible, Praise to the Holy Cross

1/1
1/1
30 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. George the General, Adauctus and Romanus the Melodist
Wis. 8:19-9:5, Isa. 42:1-8, 2 Cor. 1:3-7, Lk. 12:2-9
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily dedicated to Martyrs and St. George

 

1/1
1/1
29 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 11:30-12:9, Mk. 10:28-33
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

1/1
1/1
28 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Sts. Barlaam, Anthimus and Irenaeus
Wis. 10:9-12, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Clement of Rome, From the I Epistle to the Corinthians

1/1
1/1
27 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 11:10-23, Mk. 10:10-23
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Wisdom

1/1
1/1
26 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Holy Virgins Febronia, Marina and Shushan the daughter of the Great Vardan
Prov. 23:15-25, Hos. 14:6-8, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 6:20-23
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

1/1
1/1
25 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Sts. Mammas, Philumenus and Simeon the Stylite
Prov. 8:9-11, Isa. 55:10-13, 2 Cor. 5:1-5, Lk. 21:12-19
St. Polycarp of Smyrna, Epistle to the Philippians

1/1
1/1
24 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Sunday after the Holy Cross
Barekendan of the Fast of the Holy Cross of Varag
Isa. 14:3-17, 2 Cor. 10:18-11:10, Mk. 10:1-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Holy Matrimony

1/1
1/1
23 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of the Holy Cross
Isa. 51:4-11, 1 Tim. 6:13-16, Jn. 7:37-52
St. Gregory of Tathev, Sermon on the Cross

1/1
1/1
22 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Feast of the Holy Cross
Zech. 14:5-11, Phil. 2:5-11, Jn. 19:16-22
St. Gregory of Tathev, Sermon on the Holy Cross

 

1/1
1/1
21 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of Holy Church
Isa. 2:1-6, Heb. 12:18-27, Mt. 21:12-17
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Newly Established Door of the Church

1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49