ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
09:00 - Live with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - AKUNK, 14։00 - World Classical Music, 15:00 - Great Ideas, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - The Book of Proverbs, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:00 - Live with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:00 - World View, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:00 - Live with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Mirror, 14:00 - Book of Sirach, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00
Friday 09:00
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 04:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
25 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sixth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:25-3:9, Mt. 9:1-8
St. Gregory of Tathev, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
24 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:12-24, Mt.  8:28-34
St. Gregory of Tathev, On Envy

 

1/1
1/1
23 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:2-11, Mt.  8:18-27
St. Gregory of Tathev, On Avarice

 

1/1
1/1
22 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:18-25, Mt.  8:5-13
St. John Chrysostom, Homily

 

1/1
1/1
21 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:1-17, Mt. 7:28-8:4
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

 

1/1
1/1
20 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Pentecost
Acts 2:1-21, Jn. 14:25-31
Nerses of Lambron, On the Coming of the Holy Spirit of God

 

1/1
1/1
19 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty Ninth Day of Eastertide
Acts 28:17-32, Jude 1:17-25, Jn. 13:31-14:13
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
18 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty Eighth Day of Eastertide
Acts 27:1-28:16, Jude 1:16, Jn. 13:16-30
St. Gregory of Tathev, From the Homily on Temptations

 

1/1
1/1
17 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty Seventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:23-26:32, Jude 1:8-15, Jn. 13:1-15
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Washing of the Feet

 

1/1
1/1
16 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty Sixth Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:13-22, Jude 1:1-7, Jn. 12:44-50
St. Athanasius the Great, From the treatise “On the Incarnation of the Word and on the Holy Trinity” (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
15 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty Fifth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:27-25:12, 3 Jn. 1:1-15, Jn. 12:27-43
St. John Chrysostom, On Tolerance and Meekness

 

1/1
1/1
14 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty Fourth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:1-26, 2 Jn. 1:1-13, Jn. 12:24-26
Mkhitar of Sasoun, On the Second Coming of the Lord Jesus Christ

1/1
1/1
13 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty Third Day of Eastertide
Second Palm Sunday
Acts 23:12-35, 1 Jn. 5:13-21, Jn. 12:12-23
Mambre the Translator (Vertsanogh), On Jesus’ Coming to Jerusalem
Sahak of Dzoropor, Homily on Palm Sunday

 

1/1
1/1
12 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty Second Day of Eastertide
Acts 22:30-23:11, 1 Jn. 5:1-12, Jn. 11:55-12:11
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Prayer

 

1/1
1/1
11 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forty First Day of Eastertide
Acts 21:37-22:29, 1 Jn. 4:7-21, Jn. 11:47-54
St. John Chrysostom, Pride is the Beginning of Sin

 

1/1
1/1
10 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fortieth Day of Eastertide
Feast of the Ascension of our Lord Jesus Christ
Acts 1:1-14, Mt. 28:16-20
Zakaria Dzagetsi, Homily on the Ascension of our Lord

 

1/1
1/1
09 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Thirty Ninth Day of Eastertide
Acts 21:27-36, 1 Jn. 3:2-4:6, Jn. 11:1-46
St. John Chrysostom, On the Resurrection of Lazarus

 

1/1
1/1
08 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Thirty Eighth Day of Eastertide
Acts 21:15-26, 1 Jn. 3:10-20, Jn. 10:22-42
Vardan of Aygek, On the Heavenly Jerusalem and the Ineffable Joy and Rest of the Righteous

1/1
1/1
07 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Thirty Seventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 21:1-14, 1 Jn.3:7-10, Jn.10:11-21
St. John Mandakuni, On the Superintendence of Priests over People

 

1/1
1/1
06 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sixth Sunday of Eastertide
Acts 20:17-38, 1 Jn.3:2-6, Jn. 9:39-10:10
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith

1/1
1/1
05 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Thirty Fifth Day of Eastertide
Acts 20:1-16, 1 Jn. 2:28-3:1, Jn. 9:1-38
Vardan of Aygek, Discourse on Adulterers and Various Sins

 

1/1
1/1
04 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Thirty Forth Day of Eastertide
Acts 19:21-40, 1 Jn. 2:26-28, Jn. 8:31-59
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
03 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Thirty Third Day of Eastertide
Acts 19:1-20, 1 Jn. 2:24-25, Jn. 8:21-30
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Confession

 

1/1
1/1
02 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Thirty Second Day of Eastertide
Acts 18:12-28, 1 Jn. 2:18-23, Jn. 8:12-20
Gandzasar Prayer Book, The Nine Beatitudes

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49