ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Voskeporik, 11:00 - Shades of Art, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 15:00 - Selected Literary Works, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 12:00 - AKUNK, 14։00 - World Classical Music, 15:00 - Great Ideas, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11։00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 12:00 - World View, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15:00 - Our Cinema, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - World View (Repeat), 11:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 12:00 - Mirror, 14:00 - Book of Sirach, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 10:00
Sunday 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 11:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Mirror
Thursday 15:00
Our Cinema
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00
Tuesday 09:00
Wednesday 09:00
Thursday 09:00
Friday 09:00
Saturday 09:00
Sunday 09:00
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Friday 11:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 11:00
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 10:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 10:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Monday 10:00
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Thursday 11։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 10:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
12 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Pro. 3:19-26, Ez. 40:3-10, 1 Pet. 2:1-10, Mt. 16:13-19
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Church

1/1
1/1
11 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:50-58, Mk. 3:31-4:8
St. John Chrysostom, On Reading the Bible

1/1
1/1
10 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:34-49, Mk. 3:20-30
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Temptations (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
09 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:20-33, Mk. 3:6-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Temptations (Part 1)

1/1
1/1
08 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

2nd day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:26-40, Mk. 2:23-3:5
St. Basil of Caesaria, From the First Homily on Fasting

1/1
1/1
07 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

1st day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:18-25, Mk. 2:13-20
St. John Mandakuni, On the Strength of the Fast (Part 1)

 

1/1
1/1
06 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Barekendan of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
Isa. 7:1-9, 1 Cor. 13:11-14:5, Mk. 2:1-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Confession of Sins

 

1/1
1/1
05 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

200 Bishops of the Holy Council of Ephesus
Ez. 3:16-19, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 10:16-20
The reply to the blessed Proclus’s letter, by the holy vardapets Sts. Sahak and Mesrop

1/1
1/1
04 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 5:9-6:10, Mt. 18:23-35
St. John Chrysostom, On Tolerance and Meekness

 

1/1
1/1
03 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Patriarchs Adam, Abel, Seth, Enos, Enoch, Noah, Melchizedech, Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Aaron, Eleazar, Joshua, Samuel, Samson, Jephthah, Barak, Gideon, and other Holy Patriarchs

Num. 20:23-30, Deut. 34:5-12, Nav. 24:29-33, 1 Sam. 15:34-16:13, Heb. 11:1-31, Lk. 20:34-40

St. Jacob of Nisibis, On Faith

1/1
1/1
02 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 2:12-3:10, Mt. 18:15-22
St. Gregory of Tathev, On Confession

1/1
1/1
01 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Athenogenes the Bishop and his Ten Disciples and Five Martyrs
Prov. 8:1-4, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith

1/1
1/1
31 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Cyprian, Bishop of Carthage, and the Forty-Five Martyrs,
and the Virgins Justina, Euphemia, and Christina
Isa. 46:12-13, Gal. 3:13-22, Jn. 15:1-10
Gregory Martyrophil (Vkayaser), On the Confession, Contrition, and Repentance

1/1
1/1
30 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 3:16-4:1, 1 Cor.1:25-30, Mt.18:10-14
St. Gregory the Illuminator, From the Homily on Confession and Repentance 

1/1
1/1
29 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Thaddeus the Apostle and Sandoukht the Virgin
Wis.1:1-7, Jer.16:16-21, 1 Cor. 12:28-13:10, Lk.9:1-6
St. Gregory of Tathev, On the Twelve Apostles (Homily for the feast day of the Apostles Peter and Paul)

1/1
1/1
28 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:10-18, Mt. 18:2-9
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
1/1
27 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Isaiah the Prophet
Isa. 6:1-10, Jews 11:32-40, Lk. 4:14-22
Vardapet Ignatius, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Luke

1/1
1/1
26 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:1-8, Mt. 17:21-18:4
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

 

1/1
1/1
25 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Day of the Transfiguration
Ex.19:16-20, 3 King 19:11-16, Heb.12:18-27, Lk. 9:27-36
St. Elishe Vardapet, Homily on the Transfiguration of our Lord

 

1/1
1/1
24 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Day of the Transfiguration: Memorial Day
Ex.19:9-13, 2 King 2:9-12, 1 Jn. 5:9-12, Jn. 1:1-17
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Resurrection of the Dead

1/1
1/1
23 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of the Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ (Vardavar)
Wis.7:25-8:4, Zech. 14:16-21, 1 Jn. 1:1-7, Mt.16:13-17:13
St. Movses Khorenatsi, On the Meaning of Vardavar

1/1
1/1
22 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Commemoration of the Old Ark of the Covenant and Feast of the New Church
Ex.  25:10-14, Josh. 3:14-4:18, 1 Kings 6:18-7:2, 2 Kings 6:12-19, Heb. 9:1-10, Mt. 5:17-20
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Spiritual Meaning of the Ark of the Covenant

1/1
1/1
21 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 16:17-27, Mt. 15:39-16:12
St. Basil of Cаesaria, From the II Homily on Fasting

1/1
1/1
20 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:30-16:16, Mt. 15:29-38
St. Basil of Caesarea, Take Heed to Yourself (Part II)

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49