ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
02:15 - classical music, 04:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Commentaries on Bible, 10:40 - classical music, 10:58 - Prayers, 11:00 - Divine Liturgy, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater (Repeat), 19:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Commentaries on Bible, 22:00 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 01:00 - classical music, 04:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 13:00 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Selected Literary Works, 16:10 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 22:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 23:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 03:00 - classical music, 04:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10։00 - World Classical Music, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Commentaries on Bible, 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - New Books, 16:40 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Commentaries on Bible, 22:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 23:30 - classical music, 23։00 - New Books, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 02։00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 04:00 - Commentaries on Bible, 04:40 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 10:00 - AKUNK, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 03:00 - classical music, 04:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - World View, 13:00 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - World View (Repeat), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 02:40 - classical music, 04:00 - World View (Repeat), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10:00 - Mirror, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 19:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - classical music, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 02:30 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Commentaries on Bible
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
31 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

St. Stephen the Pope of Rome and the Priests, Deacons and the Faithful

Wis. 5:1-8, Am. 3:12-15, Eph. 3:1-10, Jn. 10:11-16

St. Clement of Rome, From the Epistle to the Corinthians

 

1/1
1/1
30 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Eighth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross
Isa. 22:15-25, Eph. 1:1-14, Lk. 8:17-21
The Way to the Practical Knowledge of God According to the Church Fathers

1/1
1/1
29 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

St. John Chrysostom
Isa. 49:1-6, Acts 20:25-38, Jn. 15:17-25
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
28 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast
Gal. 6:1-13, Lk. 8:4-16
St. Basil of Caesarea, Exhortation on Baptism

1/1
1/1
27 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts. Severianus of Sebastea, Babylas and his 84 Disciples
Prov. 12:8-13, Isa. 49:8-11, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 10:21-24
St. Gregory of Tathev, Sermon on Drunkenness

1/1
1/1
26 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast
Gal. 5:16-26, Lk. 7:36-48
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Contrition

1/1
1/1
25 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

St. Hipparchus and those martyred with him in Samosata

Prov. 12:8-13, Isa. 49:8-11, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 10:21-24

St. Gregory of Tathev, Sermon on Drunkenness

1/1
1/1
24 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts. Anastasius the Priest, Varus, Theodota, her sons and those martyred with her

Prov. 3:1-6, Jer. 17:7-8, 2 Tim. 2:3-10, Mt. 19:27-29

St. John Mandakuni, On the Confession of Sinful Life

 

1/1
1/1
23 October

Seventh Sunday after the Holy Cross

Wis. 14:1-8, Isa. 33:22-34:1, 1 Cor. 1:18-24, Mt. 24:27-36

Sargis the Grace-filled, Don't Judge, Lest You Be Judged

 

1/1
1/1
22 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Holy Teachers of the Church: Hierotheus of Athens, Dionysius the Areopagite, Sylvester of Rome, Athanasius of Alexandria, Cyril of Jerusalem, Ephrem the Syrian, Basil of Caesarea, Gregory of Nyssa, Gregory the Theologian, Epiphanius of Cyprus, John Chrysostom and Cyril of Alexandria

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8

St. Athanasius the Great, From the treatise on the Incarnation of the Word and on the Holy Trinity

1/1
1/1
21 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast

Gal. 5:2-15, Lk. 5:17-26

St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Repentance

 

 

1/1
1/1
20 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts. Arethas and those martyred with him; Martyrs Artemius and Christopher, the holy women Callinice and Aquilina

Wis. 3:11-17, Isa. 51:22-52:3, 1 Thess. 2:13-16, Jn. 15:11-16

St. John Chrysostom, On Baptism

 

1/1
1/1
19 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast

Gal. 4:19-5:1, Lk. 4:31-40

Vardan of Aygek, Exhortation to All Priests and People

1/1
1/1
18 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts. Theodotius the Priest, Martyrs Macarius, Zeno, Eudoxius, Romulus

Wis. 1:11-15, Lam. 3:22-56, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Mt. 10:26-33

St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Sins

1/1
1/1
17 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts. Longinus the Centurion, Joseph the father of our Lord, Joseph of Arimaphea, Lazarus and his sisters Martha and Mary

Prov. 15:27-32, Joel 2:12-13, 1 Tim. 1:12-17, Mt. 27:50-61

Sargis the Grace-filled, Let us Follow the Holy Teachers

1/1
1/1
16 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sixth Sunday after the Holy Cross

Isa. 20:2-21:6, Gal. 4:3-18, Lk. 4:14-23

Mkhitar of Sasun, On the Resurrection of Jesus Christ

 

1/1
1/1
15 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Holy Evangelists Matthew, Mark, Luke and John

Wis. 9:13-10:2, Ezek. 1:3-11, Zech. 6:1-8, Eph. 4:7-13, Lk. 6:13-19

St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily for the day of the Holy Apostles Peter and Paul, on the Twelve Apostles

1/1
1/1
14 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast

Gal. 2:20-3:12, Mk. 13:24-37

Vardan of Aygеk, On the Glorious Coming of the Son of God on Clouds, on His Dreadful and Fair Judgement, and on the End of the World

 

1/1
1/1
13 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

St. Dionysius the Areopagite and Holy Apostles Timothy and Titus

Isa. 33:2-6, Acts. 17:16-34, 2 Thess. 1:1-12, Lk.10:1-7

St. Dionysius the Areopagite, Mystical Theology

 

1/1
1/1
12 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast

Gal. 2:11-20, Mk. 13:14-23

St. John Mandakuni, Against Witches and Witchcraft

 

1/1
1/1
11 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Holy Apostles Ananias, Matathias, Barnabas, Philip, John, Silas, and Siluanus

Zech. 8:1-3, Acts 9:1-22, Lk. 9:1-6

Mkhitar of Skevra, On the Twelve Apostles’ Equality in Honor (Part II)

1/1
1/1
10 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Discovery of the relics of St. Gregory the Catholicos of Aluank, and commemoration of the holy fathers Anton, Kronides, Tatul, Varos, Thumas and seven herbivorous hermits who were martyred in the Monastery of St. John the Baptist

Jer. 33:14-22, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 10:32-36, Lk. 10:21-24

St. Vardan the Easterner, Ode to the Sons and Grandsons of St. Gregory the Illuminator

1/1
1/1
09 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fifth Sunday after the Holy Cross

Isa. 19:1-11, Gal. 2:1-10, Mk. 12:35-44

St. John Mandakuni, On Almsgiving to the Poor

1/1
1/1
08 October GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Holy Translators: Mesrop, Elishe, Moses Kertol, David the Invincible, Gregory of Narek and Nerses the Grace-filled

Wis. 8:7-10, Am. 5:10-14, 1 Cor. 12:5-11, Mt. 7:6-12

Saints Sahak's and Mesrop's Reply to the Letter of the Blessed Proclus

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49