ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
01:00 - classical music, 02:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 02:30 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Commentaries on Bible
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
30 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast
1 Thess. 2:1-12, Lk. 12:41-48
St. John Mandakuni, On the Superintendence of Priests

 

1/1
1/1
29 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts. Lucian the Priest, Tarachus, Probus and Andronicus, Onesimus and other disciples of Paul
Wis. 9:9-12, Isa. 41:15-19, 2 Cor. 2:14-17, Lk. 6:13-20
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Teachers and Instruction

 

1/1
1/1
28 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Holy virgins Juliana and Vasilissa
Song. 8:14, Hos. 14:6-8, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 8:1-3
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Confessor Fathers

 

1/1
1/1
27 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

First Sunday of Advent
Isa. 36:1-9, 2 Thess. 1:1-10, Lk. 12:13-31
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Rich

 

1/1
1/1
26 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts Gregory the Wonderworker, Nicholas the Wonderworker and Bishop Myron
Wis. 10:9-12, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 10:11-16

St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John; Homily 14

 

1/1
1/1
25 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fifth Day of the Fast of Advent
Col. 4:5-18, Lk.12:1-12
St. John Mandakuni, Against Witches and Witchcraft

1/1
1/1
24 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fourth Day of the Fast of Advent
Col. 3:15 – 4:4, Lk.11: 49-54
Anania of Narek, On Thoughts

 

1/1
1/1
23 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Third Day of the Fast of Advent
Col. 1:24-2:7, Lk. 11:33-42
Vardan of Aygek, Homily on Alms, Love and Mercy

 

1/1
1/1
22 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Second Day of the Fast of Advent
Col. 1:12-23, Lk. 11:27-32
St. John Mandakuni, On the Confession of Sinful Life

 

1/1
1/1
21 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Presentation of the Holy Mother of God
Song. 1:1-11, Prov. 11:30- 12:4, Isa. 52:7-10, Zech. 2:10-13, Mal. 3:1-2, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56 

John the Deacon, Prayer to the Holy Virgin Mary, Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
20 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Eleventh Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa.  29:11-20,  Phil. 4:8-24,  Lk. 11:1-13
St. John Mandakuni, Against Witches and Witchcraft

 

1/1
1/1
19 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Feast of All Saints
Wis. 3:1-8, Isa. 33:5-8, Heb. 11:32-12:2, Lk. 12:4-9
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily Dedicated to All Saints

 

1/1
1/1
18 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast Day
Heb. 6:9-7:10, Lk. 19:1-10
Vardan Areveltsi, On the Decalogue

 

1/1
1/1
17 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Saints Abraham and Khoren, Cosmas and Damian, and Astvatsatur (Yezdibuzit) the Martyr
Wis. 5:16-18, Lam. 3:22-56, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Mt. 10:16-22
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Father Confessors

 

1/1
1/1
16 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast Day
Heb. 5:11-6:8, Lk. 18:18-27
Vardan Areveltsi, On the Decalogue

 

1/1
1/1
15 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts. Adrianus and Natalia his wife, martyrs Theodore and Thyrsus
Lam. 3:22-56, Rom. 8:18-27, Jn. 16:1-4
Anania of Narek, On Humility

 

1/1
1/1
14 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts. Andrew the General, Martyrs Callinicus and Diomedes
Prov. 4:10-27, Isa. 48:17-22, 2 Cor. 10:3-6, Mt. 10:37-42
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Thoughts on the Economy of Our Salvation

 

1/1
1/1
13 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Tenth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 25:9-26:7, Phil. 1:1-11, Lk. 9:44-50
Anania of Narek, On Humility. On Patience and Peace

 

1/1
1/1
12 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

The Holy Apostles Andrew and Philip
Wis. 9:13-10:2, Jer. 16:16-19, Acts. 8:26-40, Jn. 1:35-51
The Didache: The Teachings of the Twelve Apostles

 

1/1
1/1
11 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast
Eph. 6:13-24, Lk. 9:37-44
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Prayer

1/1
1/1
10 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Saints Gurias, Samonas, Abibas the Deacon, Romanus the Monk,
Barula the Confessing Child and Hesychius the Soldier

Prov. 28:10-18, Bar. 3:31- 4:4, 2 Tim. 1:6-12, Mt. 19:27-29
Mkhitar of Sasun, On the Confession of Sins

 

1/1
1/1
09 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Fast
Eph 6:1-9, Lk. 9:10-17
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

 

1/1
1/1
08 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Saints Demetrius the Martyr and Basil the Priest
Prov. 15:33-16:7, Hos. 14:9-10, Titus. 3:3-8, Mk. 13:9-13
St. Cyril of Jerusalem, Catechetical Lecture 2. On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
07 November GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Saints Meletius Bishop of Antioch, Menas the Egyptian, and the other
Meletius, Bishop of Persia, Buras the Priest and Senes the Deacon

Wis. 4:7-15, Isa. 12:1-6, 1 Jn. 5:1-6, Lk. 9:23-27
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Repentance

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49