ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 13:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 14:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Voskeporik, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 15:00 - Selected Literary Works, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:00 - AKUNK, 14։00 - World Classical Music, 15:00 - Wisdom of Solomon, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - The Book of Proverbs, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:00 - World View, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book of David, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:00 - Mirror, 14:00 - Book of Sirach, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 04:00
Book of Sirach
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book of David
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
08 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints King Тrdat, Queen Ashkhen and Princess Khosrovidukht
Wis.6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-3, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 11:14-23
St. Gregory of Tathev, Excerpt from the Homily on Faith

1/1
1/1
07 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Rom. 9:17-27, Mt.13:16-23
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Faith

1/1
1/1
06 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Translators Saints Sahak and Mesrop
Wis.8:7-10, Isa. 61:6-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Lk. 12:32-40
The Reply of Sts Sahak and Mesrop to Blessed Proclus's Letter

1/1
1/1
05 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 9:1-16, Mt. 13:1-8
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
1/1
04 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast Day of the Saints Daniel the Prophet,
and Companions Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego
Dan. 2:1-49, Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 24:9-15
Vardan of Aygek, On the Glorious Coming of the Son of God, His Awe-Inspiring and Just Judgement and the End of the World

1/1
1/1
03 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Commemoration Day of the Martyrs St. Antonius, St. Theophilus,
St. Anectus and St. Photinus
Wis.3:1-8, Isa. 48:16-17, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Jn. 15:11-16
Vardan of Aygek, Homily on Charity, Love and Mercy

1/1
1/1
02 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost
Isa. 1:21-31, Rom. 7:25-8:11, Mt. 12:38-45
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

 

1/1
1/1
01 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Discovery of His Relics)
Wis.4:7-15, Micah 7:7-10, Acts 20:22-32, Jn. 10:11-16
Vardan Areveltsi, Eulogy to St. Gregory the Illuminator

1/1
1/1
30 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 7:12-25, Mt. 12:15-21
St. Gregory the Illuminator, "Stromata" (Hachakhapatum), Excerpt from Homily XI, Part 3 

1/1
1/1
29 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast: Saints Theodotus of Galatia, Thalelaeus the Physician,
and the Seven Martyred Virgins of Ancyra
Wis. 6:11-21, 2 Cor. 6:1-10, Jn. 16:1-5
St. Gregory the Illuminator, "Stromata" (Hachakhapatum), Excerpt from Homily XI, Part 2

 

1/1
1/1
28 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 7:1-11, Mt. 12:9-15
St. Gregory the Illuminator, "Stromata" (Hachakhapatum), Excerpt from Homily XI, Part 1

1/1
1/1
27 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast: Sts. Constantine the Emperor and His Mother Helena
Prov. 16:9-17, Bar. 3:31-4:4, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10
St. Gregory the Illuminator, Reproof of the Evil Life and Offering of Virtuous Deeds

1/1
1/1
26 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Saints Epiphanius Bishop of Cyprus,
Babylas the Patriarch, and His Three Disciples
Wis. 8:7-10, Nahum 1:7-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Mk. 6:45-52
St. Gregory the Illuminator, "Stromata" (Hachakhapatum), Еxcerpt from Homily II

1/1
1/1
25 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Sunday after Pentecost:
Barekendan of the Fast of St. Gregory the Enlightener
Isa. 1:1-15, Rom. 6:12-23, Mt. 12:1-8
St. Gregory the Illuminator, From the homily "The Perfect Teaching on Fasting"

1/1
1/1
24 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Nerses the Great and Bishop Khad
Wis. 2:23-3:8, Isa. 57:15-16, Heb. 13:7-9, Mt. 10:16-22
St. John Chrysostom, On Mercy

1/1
1/1
23 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 5:12-21, Mt. 11:25-30
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Monachos; Gnostikos

1/1
1/1
22 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

The Holy Princes Isaac and Joseph, and Martyrs Sergius and Bacchus
Prov. 6:1-5, Isa. 33:5-8, Rom. 8:18-27, Lk. 21:12-19
St. Nerses the Grace-filled, To the Princes of the World

1/1
1/1
21 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 4:13-22, Mt. 10:34-42
Anania of Narek, On Patience and Peace

 

1/1
1/1
20 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Virgins Nuneh and Maneh
Song 8:14, Isa. 27:11-13, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Jn. 12:24-26
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Martyrs

1/1
1/1
19 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Commemoration Day of the Children of Bethlehem,
Acacius the Martyr, Mucius the Priest and Codratus the Soldier
Prov. 29:2-7, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 2:14-18, Mt. 2:16-18
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Eulogy to Martyrs

1/1
1/1
18 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Prov. 9:1-6, Zech. 3:7-4:9, Heb. 9:1-10, Jn.10:22-30
St. Gregory of Tathev, 1. Homily on the Church; 2. Homily on the Consecration of a Church

 

1/1
1/1
17 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)
Wis. 5:1-8, Isa. 60:20-61:7, Heb. 13:17-21, Mt. 19:27-29
Vardan Areveltsi, Eulogy to St. Gregory the Illuminator

1/1
1/1
16 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Rom. 4:1-12, Mt. 9:27-34
St. John Chrysostom, Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
1/1
15 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist) and Bishop Athenogenes
Prov. 15:21-25, Isa. 22:20-25, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Mt. 11:2-14
St. Basil of Caesarea, Exhortative Word on Baptism

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49