ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Commentaries on Bible, 10:40 - classical music, 10:58 - Prayers, 11:00 - Divine Liturgy, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater (Repeat), 19:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Commentaries on Bible, 22:00 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 13:00 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Selected Literary Works, 16:10 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 22:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 23:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10։00 - World Classical Music, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Commentaries on Bible, 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - New Books, 16:40 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Commentaries on Bible, 22:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 23:30 - classical music, 23։00 - New Books, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:40 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 10:00 - AKUNK, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Shades of Art, 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - World View, 13:00 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - World View (Repeat), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 05:00 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 10:00 - Mirror, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 19:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - classical music, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 02:30 - classical music, 08:00 - Prayers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - classical music, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Commentaries on Bible
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
04 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Sons and Grandsons of St. Gregory the Illuminator: Saints Aristakes, Vrtanes, Husik, Grigoris and Daniel
Jer. 17:7-8, Isa. 61:3-7, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 11:29-32
St. John Chrysostom, On Anger and on the Reconciliation with Offenders

1/1
1/1
03 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 3:1-7, Jn. 6:64-72
The Gandzasar Prayer Book, The Church Fathers and Teachers on Prayer
(from St. Gregory the Illuminator to St. Eznik Vardapet)

1/1
1/1
02 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Saints Sophia, and her daughters Pistis, Elpis, and Agape
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Hos. 14:6-9, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 12:2-10
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Panegyric on Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
01 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 2:20-26, Jn. 6:48-55
St. John Mandakuni, On the Fruits and Offerings

1/1
1/1
31 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

12 Minor Prophets – Hosea, Joel, Amos, Obadiah, Jonah, Micah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Zephaniah, Haggai, Zechariah and Malachi

Hos. 10:11-12, Am. 5:10-14, Mal. 7:7-9, Joel 2:12-13, Obad. 1:20-21, Jon. 4:2, Nah. 1:7-9, Hab. 1:1-3, Zeph. 1:7-8, Hag. 2:7-10, Zech. 7:9-13, Mal. 1:4-6, Rom.11:2-5, Lk. 13:31-35

St. Basil of Caesaria, Homily On Faith

 

1/1
1/1
30 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Sts Maccabees, Eleazar the Priest, Shamone and Her Seven Sons

Prov. 29:2-7, 2 Macc. 6:18-7:42, Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 5:17-20

St. Gregory of Tathev, On Death

 

1/1
1/1
29 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Third Sunday after Christmas

Isa. 62:1-11, 2 Tim. 2:15-19, Jn. 6:39-47

Mkhitar of Sasoun, On the Resurrection of Jesus Christ

1/1
1/1
28 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

St. Gregory the Theologian

Prov. 8:33-36, Hos. 10:12, Am. 5:10-14, Jn. 10:11-16

St. Gregory the Theologian, Speeches

 

1/1
1/1
27 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Fast Day

2 Tim. 2:3-14, Jn. 5:31-47

John the Deacon, Exhortation to those who are enrolled in the Church

1/1
1/1
26 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Holy Martyrs Eugenius, Macarius, Valerius, Candidus and Aquilas

Zeph. 3:19-20, 2 Cor. 10:3-6, Mt. 10:23-33

St. Ephrem the Syrian, Praise to the Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
25 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Fast

1 Tim 5:17-6:5, Jn. 3:22-36

Gregory of Skevra, From the "Exhortation on the True Faith and a Virtuous Pure Life"

1/1
1/1
24 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Sts Vahan of Goghtn, Eugenia the Virgin, her parents Philip and Claudia, brothers Sergius and Apiton, and their two eunuchs

Prov. 7:1-7, Ezek. 12:17-19, Rom. 8:12-27, Jn. 12:32-40

St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Kingdom of Heaven

1/1
1/1
23 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Armenian)

Saints Kyriakos and his mother Julitta, the Martyrs Gordius, Polyeuctus and Gregory Razhik

Prov. 14:1-24, Zech. 8:4-5, Isa. 60:8-9, Heb. 2:14-18, Jn. 21: 12-19

St. Ephrem the Syrian, Praise to the Martyrs (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
22 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Second Sunday after Nativity

Isa. 58:13-59:7, 1 Tim. 4:12-5:10, Jn. 3:13-21

St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John, Homily 27

1/1
1/1
21 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Saints Athanasius and Cyril of Alexandria

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8

St. Athanasius the Great, From the treatise On the Incarnation of the Word and on the Holy Trinity

1/1
1/1
20 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts Theodosius the King and the Youth of Ephesus

Wis. 6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-2, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10

St. Gregory of Tathev, from the Sermon on Faith

 

1/1
1/1
19 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Sts Theodosius the King and the Youth of Ephesus

Wis. 6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-2, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10

St. Gregory of Tathev, from the Sermon on Faith

 

1/1
1/1
18 January GANDZASAR (ARM.)

Fast Day

1 Tim. 2:8-3:13, Jn. 7:1-13

Khosrov Andzevatsi, Spiritual Instructions

 

1/1
1/1
17 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Saint Anthony the Great

Prov. 21:15-24, Isa. 19:19-21, Heb. 11:32-40, Jn. 2:12-22

Apophtegmata from St. Anthony the Great

1/1
1/1
16 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Saints Peter of Alexandria, Absalom the Deacon and Blaise the Bishop

Wis. 5:1-8, Bar. 3:31-4:4, Rom. 8:28-39, Jn. 10:11-16

St. Jacob of Nisibin, On Pastors

 

1/1
1/1
15 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

First Sunday after the Nativity

Isa. 54:1-13, 1 Tim. 1:1-11, Jn. 2:1-11

St. John Chrysostom, Explanation on the Wedding at Cana

1/1
1/1
14 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

Birth of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist)

Prov. 4:5-7, Isa. 40:3-5, Acts. 13:25-33, Lk. 1:57-80

Vardan Areveltsi, Panegyric on St. John the Baptist

1/1
1/1
13 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

8th Day of Nativity. Feast of the Naming of our Lord Jesus Christ

Col. 2:8-15, Lk. 2:21

St. Nerses the Grace-Filled, An Excerpt from the Encyclical Letter

1/1
1/1
12 January GANDZASAR ARMENIAN

7th Day of Nativity

Rom. 1:1-7, Lk. 2:1-7

Antipater of Bostra, On the Nativity of Christ (Part III)

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49