ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Voskeporik, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Great Ideas, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Our Cinema, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 10:00
Sunday 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 11:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Mirror
Thursday 15:00
Our Cinema
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00
Tuesday 09:00
Wednesday 09:00
Thursday 09:00
Friday 09:00
Saturday 09:00
Sunday 09:00
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Friday 11:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 11:00
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 10:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 10:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Monday 10:00
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Thursday 11։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 10:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
27 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Sargis the Warrior and his son Martiros and his fourteen soldiers
Prov. 3:13-17, Isa. 41:1-13, Eph.6:10-17, Lk. 21:10-19
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Martyrs and St. Sargis

1/1
1/1
26 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
Commemoration of the Prophet Jonah
Jonah 1:1-4:11
Vardan of Aygek, Exhortation on Fasting

1/1
1/1
25 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. Gregory of Tathev, On the Confession

1/1
1/1
24 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. John Mandakuni, Homily on the Strength of the Fast

1/1
1/1
23 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. Gregory the Illuminator, From the "Perfect Teaching on Fasting"

1/1
1/1
21 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Sunday after Christmas
Isa. 61:10-62։9, 2 Tim. 2:15-19, Jn. 6:15-21
Mkhitar of Sasoun, On the Resurrection of Jesus Christ

1/1
1/1
20 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts Theodosius the King and the Youth of Ephesus
Wis. 6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-2, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10
St. Gregory of Tathev, from the Sermon on Faith

1/1
1/1
19 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
1 Tim. 4:1-12, Jn. 2:23-3:12
St. Basil of Caesarea, Exhortation on the Holy Baptism

1/1
1/1
18 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saint Anthony the Great
Prov. 21:15-24, Isa. 19:19-21, Heb. 11:32-40, Jn. 2:12-22
Apophtegmata from St. Anthony the Great

1/1
1/1
17 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
1 Tim. 2:8-3:13, Jn. 2 12-22
Khosrov Andzevatsi, Spiritual Instructions

1/1
1/1
16 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Peter of Alexandria, Absalom the Deacon and Blaise the Bishop
Wis. 5:1-8, Bar. 3:31-4:4, Rom. 8:28-39, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Jacob of Nisibin, On Pastors

 

1/1
1/1
15 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Birth of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist)
Prov. 8:4-11, Isa. 40:3-5, Acts. 13:25-33, Lk. 1:57-80
Vardan Areveltsi, Panegyric on St. John the Baptist

1/1
1/1
14 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

First Sunday after the Nativity
Isa. 54:1-13, 1 Tim. 1:1-11, Jn. 2:1-11
St. John Chrysostom, Explanation on the Wedding at Cana

1/1
1/1
13 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

8th Day of Nativity. Feast of the Naming of our Lord Jesus Christ
Col. 2:8-15, Lk. 2:21
St. Nerses the Grace-Filled, An Excerpt from the Encyclical Letter

 

1/1
1/1
12 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

7th Day of Nativity
Rom. 1:1-7, Lk. 2:1-7
Antipater of Bostra, On the Nativity of Christ (Part III)

 

1/1
1/1
11 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

6th Day of Nativity
1 Thess. 4:12-17, Jn. 11:1-46
Antipater of Bostra, On the Nativity of Christ (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
10 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

5th Day of Nativity
Heb. 12:18-27, Lk. 1:39-56
Antipater of Bostra, On the Nativity of Christ (Part I)

1/1
1/1
09 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

4th Day of Nativity
Gal. 4:1-7, Lk. 1:26-38
John of Erznka, Homily on the Holy Nativity

 

1/1
1/1
08 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

3rd Day of Nativity
Heb. 1:1-12, Mt. 2:13-23
St. Basil of Caesarea, Homily on the Holy Nativity

 

1/1
1/1
07 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

2nd Day of Nativity; Memorial Day
Acts 6:8-8:2, Jn. 12:24-26
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Death

1/1
1/1
06 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of the Nativity and Theophany of our Lord Jesus Christ
Tit. 2:11-15, Mt. 1:18-25
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Excerpts from hymns dedicated to the Holy Nativity
St. Basil of Caesarea, An excerpt from the Prayer for the Blessing of Water
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on the Nativity and Theophany
Zakaria Dzagetsi, Oration on the Nativity

1/1
1/1
05 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Eve of the Nativity and Theophany of our Lord Jesus Christ
Tit. 2:11-15, Mt. 2:1-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Birth of Christ
Catholicos Garegin Hovsepyan, Sermon on the Birth of the Saviour
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Excerpts from hymns dedicated to the Holy Nativity

 

1/1
1/1
04 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sixth Day of the Fast of the Nativity
Heb. 12:25-13։6, Lk. 21:20-33
St. John Mandakuni, On the Acceptable and Unacceptable Prayer

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49