ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
23:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 22:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 23:30 - classical music, 23։00 - New Books, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 23:00 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Commentaries on Bible
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
20 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

First Day of the Fast of Advent
Col. 1:1-11, Lk. 11:14-23
The Ten Commandments

1/1
1/1
19 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Tenth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 25:9-26:7, Phil. 1:1-11, Lk. 9:44-50
Anania of Narek, On Humility. On Patience and Peace

 

1/1
1/1
18 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

The Holy Apostles Andrew and Philip
Wis. 9:13-10:2, Jer. 16:16-19, Acts. 8:26-40, Jn. 1:35-51
The Didache: The Teachings of the Twelve Apostles

 

1/1
1/1
17 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Eph. 6:13-24, Lk. 9:37-44
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Prayer

 

1/1
1/1
16 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Gurias, Samonas, Abibas the Deacon, Romanus the Monk,
Barula the Confessing Child and Hesychius the Soldier
Prov. 28:10-18, Bar. 3:31- 4:4, 2 Tim. 1:6-12, Mt. 19:27-29
Mkhitar of Sasun, On the Confession of Sins

1/1
1/1
15 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Eph 6:1-9, Lk. 9:10-17
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

 

1/1
1/1
14 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Demetrius the Martyr and Basil the Priest
Prov. 15:33-16:7, Hos. 14:9-10, Titus. 3:3-8, Mk. 13:9-13
St. Cyril of Jerusalem, Catechetical Lecture 2. On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
13 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Meletius Bishop of Antioch, Menas the Egyptian, and the other
Meletius, Bishop of Persia, Buras the Priest and Senes the Deacon
Wis. 4:7-15, Isa. 12:1-6, 1 Jn. 5:1-6, Lk. 9:23-27
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
12 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Ninth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 24:1-13, Eph. 5:15-33, Lk. 8:49-57
St. Jacob of Nisibis, On Faith

1/1
1/1
11 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Archangels Gabriel and Michael and all the heavenly hosts
Gen. 18:33-19:2, Job. 38:4-7, Isa. 6:1-7, Ezek. 1:1-20, Heb. 1:6-14, Mt. 18:10-14
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Archangels

1/1
1/1
10 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Eph. 2:4-22, Lk. 8:40-48
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes (continued)

 

1/1
1/1
09 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Bishops Metrophanes, Alexander and Paul the Confessor, and Sts. Marcianus and Martyrius the Scribes
Wis. 6:22-26, Zech. 12:6-10, Heb. 13:7-9, Mt. 4:23-25
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Confession of Sins

1/1
1/1
08 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Eph. 1:15-2:3, Lk. 8:22-25
St. Evagrius of Pontus, About Faith

 

1/1
1/1
07 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Acepsimas the Bishop, Joseph the Priest, Aeithalas the Deacon and Plato the Martyr
Prov. 8:12-21, Nah. 2:1-7, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Lk. 9:23-27
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

 

1/1
1/1
06 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Stephen the Pope of Rome and the Priests, Deacons and the Faithful
Wis. 5:1-8, Am. 3:12-15, Eph. 3:1-10, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Clement of Rome, From the Epistle to the Corinthians

 

1/1
1/1
05 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Eighth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross
Isa. 22:15-25, Eph. 1:1-14, Lk. 8:17-21
The way to the practical knowledge of God according to the Church Fathers

1/1
1/1
04 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of All Saints
Wis. 3:1-8, Isa. 33:5-8, Heb. 11:32-12:2, Lk. 12:4-9
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily Dedicated to All Saints

1/1
1/1
03 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 6:1-13, Lk. 8:4-16
St. Basil of Caesarea, Exhortation on Baptism

1/1
1/1
02 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. John Chrysostom
Isa. 49:1-6, Acts 20:25-38, Jn. 15:17-25
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
01 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 5:16-26, Lk. 7:36-48
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Contrition

 

1/1
1/1
31 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Hipparchus and those martyred with him in Samosata
Prov. 12:8-13, Isa. 49:8-11, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 10:21-24
St. Gregory of Tathev, Sermon on Drunkenness

 

1/1
1/1
30 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Anastasius the Priest, Varus, Theodota, her sons and those martyred with her
Prov. 3:1-6, Jer. 17:7-8, 2 Tim. 2:3-14, Mt. 19:27-29
St. John Mandakuni, On the Confession of Sinful Life

 

1/1
1/1
29 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Seventh Sunday after the Holy Cross
Wis. 14:1-8, Isa. 33:22-34:1, 1 Cor. 1:18-24, Mt. 24:27-36
Sargis the Grace-filled, Don't Judge, Not to Be Judged!

 

1/1
1/1
28 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Teachers of the Church: Hierotheus of Athens, Dionysius the Areopagite, Sylvester of Rome, Athanasius of Alexandria, Cyril of Jerusalem, Ephrem the Syrian, Basil of Caesarea, Gregory of Nyssa, Gregory the Theologian, Epiphanius of Cyprus, John Chrysostom and Cyril of Alexandria

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8

St. Athanasius the Great, From the treatise on the Incarnation of the Word and on the Holy Trinity

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49