ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
15:00 - Great Ideas, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Our Cinema, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 10:00
Sunday 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 11:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Mirror
Thursday 15:00
Our Cinema
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00
Tuesday 09:00
Wednesday 09:00
Thursday 09:00
Friday 09:00
Saturday 09:00
Sunday 09:00
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Friday 11:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 11:00
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 10:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 10:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Monday 10:00
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Thursday 11։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 10:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
16 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Apostles Ananias, Matathias, Barnabas, Philip, John, Silas, and Siluanus
Zech. 8:1-3, Acts 9:1-22, Lk. 9:1-6
Mkhitar of Skevra, On the Twelve Apostles’ Equality in Honor (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
15 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Discovery of the relics of St. Gregory the Catholicos of Aluank, and commemoration of the holy fathers Anton, Kronides, Tatul, Varos, Thumas and seven herbivorous hermits who were martyred in the Monastery of St. John the Baptist
Jer. 33:14-22, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 10:32-36, Lk. 10:21-24
St. Vardan the Easterner, Praise to the Sons and Grandsons of St. Gregory the Illuminator

1/1
1/1
14 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 19:1-11, Gal. 2:1-10, Mk. 12:35-44
St. John Mandakuni, On Almsgiving to the Poor

 

1/1
1/1
13 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Translators: Mesrop, Elishe, Moses Kertol, David the Invincible, Gregory of Narek and Nerses the Grace-filled
Wis. 8:7-10, Am. 5:10-14, 1 Cor. 12:5-11, Mt. 7:6-12
Saints Sahak's and Mesrop's Reply to the Letter of the Blessed Proclus

 

1/1
1/1
12 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 1:11-24, Mk. 12: 8-34
The Ten Commandments

 

1/1
1/1
11 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Panteleimon, Priest Hermolaus and Virgin Eupraxia
Prov. 4:20-27, Jer. 15:19-20, 1 Cor. 12:1-7, Mt. 9:35-10:1
On Sanctifing Mysteries of the Church

 

1/1
1/1
10 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
Gal. 1:1-10, Mk.12:1-12
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Judgement and the Second Coming

 

1/1
1/1
09 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Thecla, Barbara and Pelagia
Song 8:14, Isa. 61:9-11, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Lk.12:32-40
The Way to the Practical Knowledge of God According to the Church Fathers

 

1/1
1/1
08 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Phocas and Irenaeus
Prov. 27:1-6, Isa. 43:16-21, 2 Cor. 11:21-29, Mk. 6 :45-56
How to Pray, Levels of Prayer, Art of Prayer (from the Gandzasar Prayer Book)

 

1/1
1/1
07 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 17:7-14, 2 Cor. 13:5-13, Mk. 11:27-33
St. John Mandakuni, On the Superintendence of Priests

 

1/1
1/1
06 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy 72 Disciples of Christ
Wis. 9:9-10:2, Ex. 15: 27-16:1, 2 Cor. 2:14- 3:3, Lk. 10: 1-9
Mkhitar оf Skevra, On the Twelve Apostles’ Equality in Honor

 

1/1
1/1
05 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 12:19-13:4, Mk. 11:15-26
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Confession of Sins

 

1/1
1/1
04 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Princes Sahak and Hamazasp
Wis. 6:11-21, Jer. 17:7-8, Rom. 8:18-26, Jn. 16:1-4
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily Dedicated to Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
03 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Eustathius, his wife Theopistia, sons Agapius and Theopistus, holy virgins Hermione and Catherine
Lam. 3:22-56, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Mt. 5:1-12
The Nine Beatitudes (from the Gandzasar Prayer Book)

 

1/1
1/1
02 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. Eustathius, his wife Theopistia, sons Agapius and Theopistus, holy virgins Hermione and Catherine
Lam. 3:22-56, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Mt. 5:1-12
The Nine Beatitudes (from the Gandzasar Prayer Book)

 

1/1
1/1
01 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. David of Dvin, Martyrs Eulampius and Eulampia
Prov. 13:1-7, Micah 7:18-20, Heb. 12:1-7, Lk. 13:22-30
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Panegyric on the Glorious Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
30 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Sunday after the Exaltation of the Cross
Feast of the Cross of Varag
Prov. 3։18-26, Isa. 65։22-25, Gal. 6։14-18, Mt. 24։30-36
St. David the Invincible, Praise to the Holy Cross

 

1/1
1/1
29 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sts. George the General, Adauctus and Romanus the Melodist
Wis. 8:19-9:5, Isa. 42:1-8, 2 Cor. 1:3-7, Lk. 12:2-9
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily dedicated to Martyrs and St. George

 

1/1
1/1
28 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 11:30-12:9, Mk. 10:28-33
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

 

1/1
1/1
27 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Sts. Barlaam, Anthimus and Irenaeus
Wis. 10:9-12, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Clement of Rome, From the I Epistle to the Corinthians

 

1/1
1/1
26 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 11:10-23, Mk. 10:10-23
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Wisdom

 

1/1
1/1
25 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Holy Virgins Febronia, Marina and Shushan the daughter of the Great Vardan
Prov. 23:15-25, Hos. 14:6-8, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 6:20-23
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

 

1/1
1/1
24 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast. Sts. Mammas, Philumenus and Simeon the Stylite
Prov. 8:9-11, Isa. 55:10-13, 2 Cor. 5:1-5, Lk. 21:12-19
St. Polycarp of Smyrna, Epistle to the Philippians

1/1
1/1
23 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)


Second Sunday after the Holy Cross
Barekendan of the Fast of the Holy Cross of Varag
Isa. 14:3-17, 2 Cor. 10:18-11:10, Mk. 10:1-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Holy Matrimony

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49