ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book of David
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
20 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Ninth Day of Great Lent
1 Sam. 1:23-2:26, Prov. 2:1-3:10,  Jer. 1:11-2:3
Sargis the Grace-filled, Power of Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
19 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Eighth Day of Great Lent
1 Sam. 1:1-23, Prov. 1:1-33, Jer. 1:1-10
Vardan of Aygek, On Poverty and Humility

1/1
1/1
18 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Seventh Day of Great Lent
Sunday of Expulsion
Lk. 4:43-5:11,Isa. 24:21-25:8, Acts 7:47-50, Gal. 4:1-7, Mt. 5:17-48
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Searching the Kingdom of Heaven

 

1/1
1/1
17 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sixth Day of Great Lent
St. Theodore the Warrior
Wis.8:19-9:5, Isa. 62:6-9, Rom. 8:28-39, Mt. 10:16-22
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Martyrs (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
16 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth Day of Great Lent
Deut. 6:4-7:10, Job 6:2-7:13, Isa. 40:1-8
St.  John Mandakuni, On Giving Alms to Homeless People

 

1/1
1/1
15 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth Day of Great Lent
Romans 6:3-14
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Sin

 

1/1
1/1
14 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Day of Great Lent
Presentation of our Lord Jesus Christ to the Temple
Isa. 24:21-25:8, Acts 7:47-50, Gal. 4:1-7, Lk. 2:41-52
St. Basil of Caesarea, Oration on the Occasion of the Feast of the Presentation of the Lord to the Temple

 

1/1
1/1
13 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Day of Great Lent
Ezek.18:20-23
St. Basil of Caesarea, From the Second Homily on Fasting
Sargis the Grace-filled, The Profit of Mercy

 

1/1
1/1
12 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

First Day of Great Lent
Isa. 1:16-20
St. Basil of Caesarea, From the First Homily on Fasting
Vardan of Aygek, On Alms, Love and Mercy

 

1/1
1/1
11 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Great Barekendan
Isa. 58:1-14, Rom. 13:11-14:27, Lk. 2:41-52, Mt. 6:1-21
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Great Barekendan

 

1/1
1/1
10 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

150 Fathers of the Holy Council of Constantinople (AD 381)
Ezek. 3:16-19, 2 Cor. 6:1-14, Mt. 12:22-32
Oecumenical Councils (Encyclopedia article)
Church Fathers on the Divinity of the Holy Spirit and on the Holy Trinity

1/1
1/1
09 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
Tit. 3:1-15, Jn. 8:21-30
St. Gregory the Illuminator, Stromata (Yachakhapatum), excerpt from Homily II
St. Nerses the Grace-filled, An Excerpt from the Encyclical Letter

 

1/1
1/1
08 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Vardan the Warrior and his 1036 Companions
Wis.3:1-8, Heb. 12:1-7, Isa. 49:8-9, Lk. 6:20-26
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Wisdom, Light and Work (on the occasion of the feast of St. Vardan and his companions)

 

1/1
1/1
07 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
Tit. 1:12-2:10, Jn. 8:12-20
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Jesus the Light of the World
St. Gregory the Illuminator, Stromata (Yachakhapatum), excerpt from Homily III

 

1/1
1/1
06 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Leontius the Priest and his Companions
Wis. 5:16-23, Isa. 35:1-2, 1 Pet. 1:3-9, Lk. 12:4-10
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Wisdom on the occasion of the Feast of Holy Leontians and Atomians

 

1/1
1/1
05 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Mark the Bishop, Pionius the Priest, Cyril and Benjamin the Deacons, and Martyrs Abdelmseh, Ormistan and Sayen
Zakh. 8:1-3, Rom. 8:28-39, Jn. 15:17-21
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Martyrs

1/1
1/1
04 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Forth Sunday after Nativity
Isa. 63:18-64:12, Tit. 1:1-11, Jn. 7:37-52
Vardan of Aygek, Exhortation to All Priests and People

1/1
1/1
03 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Catholicos St. Sahak Parthev
Wis.7:12-18, Isa. 61:4-7, Heb. 13:17-21, Jn. 10:11-16
St. John Chrysostom, from the Commentary on the Gospel According to John

 

1/1
1/1
02 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 4:8-22, Jn. 7:14-23
St. John Mandakuni, Against Witches and Witchcraft

1/1
1/1
01 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

The Holy Օskian Priests
Prov. 24:1-12, Jer. 30:18-22, 2 Tim. 3:10-12, Mt. 5:1-12
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
31 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 3:16-4:8, Jn. 7:1-13
St. Nerses the Grace-filled, An Excerpt from the Encyclical Letter

1/1
1/1
30 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

The Holy Soukiassian Martyrs
Prov. 22:1-12, Isa. 56:6-7, Heb. 11:32-40, Lk. 12:4-8
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Martyrs and Against Arians

1/1
1/1
29 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Atom and his soldiers
Wis. 6:12-21, Isa. 18:7-19:7, 2 Cor. 4:10-5:5, Jn. 16:1-4
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
28 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Sunday after Nativity
Isa. 63:7-19, 2 Tim. 3:1-12, Jn. 6:22-32
St. Gregory the Illuminator, Stromata (Yachakhapatum), Homily I

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49