ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 04:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Great Ideas
History of My Church
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
Reading: Sargis Najaryan, Aida Nersisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday - 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday - 08:02, 20:02
Thursday - 08:02, 20:02
Friday - 08:02, 20:02
Saturday - 08:02, 20:02
Sunday - 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of three parts: Bible reading, readings from Church Fathers’ writings and brief bives of saints. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. The third section presents the lives of the saints which are venerated on that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
19 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Holy Patriarchs Adam, Abel, Seth, Enos, Enoch, Noah, Melchizedech, Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Aaron, Eleazar, Joshua, Samuel, Samson, Jephthah, Barak, Gideon, and other Holy Patriarchs
Num. 20:23-30, Deut. 34:5-12, Nav. 24:29-33, 1 Sam. 15:34-16:13, Heb. 11:1-31, Lk. 20:34-40
St. Jacob of Nisibis, On Faith

 

1/1
1/1
18 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 2:12-3:10, Mt. 18:15-22
St. Gregory of Tathev, On Confession

 

1/1
1/1
17 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Athenogenes the Bishop and his Ten Disciples and Five Martyrs
Prov. 8:1-4, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith

 

1/1
1/1
16 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Cyprian, Bishop of Carthage, and the Forty-Five Martyrs,
and the Virgins Justina, Euphemia, and Christina
Isa. 46:12-13, Gal. 3:13-22, Jn. 15:1-10
Gregory Martyrophil (Vkayaser), On the Confession, Contrition, and Repentance

1/1
1/1
15 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 3:16-4:1, 1 Cor.1:25-30, Mt.18:10-14
St. Gregory the Illuminator, From the Homily on Confession and Repentance

1/1
1/1
14 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Saints Thaddeus the Apostle and Sandoukht the Virgin
Wis.1:1-7, Jer.16:16-21, 1 Cor. 12:28-13:10, Lk. 9:1-6
St. Gregory of Tathev, On the Twelve Apostles (Homily for the feast day of the Apostles Peter and Paul)
 

1/1
1/1
13 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:10-18, Mt. 18:2-9
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
1/1
12 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Isaiah the Prophet
Isa. 6:1-10, Jews 11:32-40, Lk. 4:14-22
Vardapet Ignatius, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Luke

1/1
1/1
11 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:1-8, Mt. 17:21-18:4
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
1/1
10 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Day of the Transfiguration
Ex.19:16-20, 3 King 19:11-16, Heb.12:18-27, Lk. 9:27-36
St. Elishe Vardapet, Homily on the Transfiguration of our Lord

 

1/1
1/1
09 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Day of the Transfiguration: Memorial Day
Ex.19:9-13, 2 King 2:9-12, 1 Jn. 5:9-12, Jn. 1:1-17
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Resurrection of the Dead

 

1/1
1/1
08 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast of the Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ (Vardavar)
Wis.7:25-8:4, Zech. 14:16-21, 1 Jn. 1:1-7, Mt.16:13-17:13
St. Movses Khorenatsi, On the Meaning of Vardavar

1/1
1/1
07 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Commemoration of the Old Ark of the Covenant and Feast of the New Church
Ex.  25:10-14, Josh. 3:14-4:18, 1 Kings 6:18-7:2, 2 Kings 6:12-19, Heb. 9:1-10, Mt. 5:17-20
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on the Spiritual Meaning of the Ark of the Covenant

1/1
1/1
06 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fifth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 16:17-27, Mt. 15:39-16:12
St. Basil of Cаesaria, From the II Homily on Fasting

1/1
1/1
05 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fourth Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:30-16:16, Mt. 15:29-38
St. Basil of Caesarea, Take Heed to Yourself (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
04 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Third Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:14-29, Mt. 15:21-28
St. Basil of Caesarea, Take Heed to Yourself (Part I)

1/1
1/1
03 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Second Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 15:1-13, Mt. 15:1-20
St. John Mandakuni, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
02 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 11:25-36, Mt. 14:22-36
St. John Chrysostom, From the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
02 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

First Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 11:25-36, Mt. 14:22-36
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Prayer

 

1/1
1/1
01 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Sixth Sunday after Pentecost
Barekendan of the Fast of Transfiguration
Isa. 3:1-11, Rom.11:13-24, Mt. 14:13-21
St. Clement of Rome, Excerpt from the I Epistle to the Corinthians

 

1/1
1/1
30 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Feast Day of the Twelve Holy Apostles of Christ and St. Paul, the Thirteenth Apostle
Wis. 9:9-10:2, Ex. 15:23-27, 1 Thess. 2:9-16, Mt. 9:36-10:7
Sargis the Grace-filled, The Glory of the Apostles

 

1/1
1/1
29 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 11:1-12, Mt.13:43-52
Vardan of Aygek, Homily on Fasting

 

1/1
1/1
28 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

St. Elisha the Prophet
2 Kings 13:14-21, 1 Cor. 2:6-10, Lk. 4:25-30
St. Gregory of Tathev, Homily on Hardship

 

1/1
1/1
27 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (ARMENIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 10:5-17, Mt. 13:31-42
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to Matthew

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49