ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
09:30 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:00 - World View, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book of David, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Mirror, 14:00 - Book of Sirach, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 04:00
Book of Sirach
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book of David
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
12 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Ninth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 24:1-13, Eph. 5:15-33, Lk. 8:49-57
St. John Chrysostom, On Prayer (Discourse II)

1/1
1/1
11 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Archangels Gabriel and Michael and all the heavenly hosts
Gen. 18:33-19:2, Job. 38:4-7, Isa. 6:1-7, Ezek. 1:1-20, Heb. 1:6-14, Mt. 18:10-14
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Angels

1/1
1/1
10 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Eph. 2:4-22, Lk. 8:40-48
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Vanity of Life and on Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
09 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Bishops Metrophanes, Alexander and Paul the Confessor, and Sts. Marcianus and Martyrius the Scribes
Wis. 6:22-26, Zech. 12:6-10, Heb. 13:7-9, Mt. 4:23-25
St. John Chrysostom, A Useful Word on Faith, on the Law of Nature and on the Holy Spirit (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
08 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Eph. 1:15-2:3, Lk. 8:22-25
St. John Chrysostom, A Useful Word on Faith, on the Law of Nature and on the Holy Spirit (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
07 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Acepsimas the Bishop, Joseph the Priest, Aeithalas the Deacon and Plato the Martyr
Prov. 8:12-21, Nah. 2:1-7, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Lk. 9:23-27
St. John Chrysostom, On Prayer (Part I)

1/1
1/1
06 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Stephen the Pope of Rome and the Priests, Deacons and the Faithful
Wis. 5:1-8, Am. 3:12-15, Eph. 3:1-10, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
05 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Eighth Sunday after the Feast of the Holy Cross
Isa. 22:15-25, Eph. 1:1-14, Lk. 8:17-21
St. John Chrysostom, Eulogy to All Saints Who Have Suffered in the Entire World

 

1/1
1/1
04 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of All Saints
Wis. 3:1-8, Isa. 33:5-8, Heb. 11:32-12:2, Lk. 12:4-9
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Discourse on All Saints

1/1
1/1
03 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 6:1-13, Lk. 8:4-16
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Patience

 

1/1
1/1
02 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. John Chrysostom
Isa. 49:1-6, Acts 20:25-38, Jn. 15:17-25
St. John Chrysostom, On Prayer (continued)

1/1
1/1
01 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 5:16-26, Lk. 7:36-48
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Vanity of Life and on Repentance

1/1
1/1
31 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Hipparchus and those martyred with him in Samosata
Prov. 12:8-13, Isa. 49:8-11, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 10:21-24
Clement of Alexandria, Praise of Martyrdom

1/1
1/1
30 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Anastasius the Priest, Varus, Theodota, her sons and those martyred with her
Prov. 3:1-6, Jer. 17:7-8, 2 Tim. 2:3-14, Mt. 19:27-29
St. Basil of Caesarea, On the Judgement of God (continued)

 

1/1
1/1
29 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventh Sunday after the Holy Cross
Wis. 14:1-8, Isa. 33:22-34:1, 1 Cor. 1:18-24, Mt. 24:27-36
St. Basil of Caesarea, On the Judgement of God

 

1/1
1/1
28 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Teachers of the Church: Hierotheus of Athens, Dionysius the Areopagite, Sylvester of Rome, Athanasius of Alexandria, Cyril of Jerusalem, Ephrem the Syrian, Basil of Caesarea, Gregory of Nyssa, Gregory the Theologian, Epiphanius of Cyprus, John Chrysostom and Cyril of Alexandria

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8

St. John Chrysostom, Homily on the Occasion of the Priestly Ordination

 

1/1
1/1
27 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Fast
Gal. 5:2-15, Lk. 5:17-26
St. John Chrysostom, On Fast and Prayer

 

1/1
1/1
26 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Arethas and those martyred with him; Martyrs Artemius and Christopher, the holy women Callinice and Aquilina
Wis. 3:11-17, Isa. 51:22-52:3, 1 Thess. 2:13-16, Jn. 15:11-16
St. Cyprian of Carthage, To the People of Thibaris

1/1
1/1
25 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 4:19-5:1, Lk. 4:31-40
St. John Chrysostom, On Priesthood

1/1
1/1
24 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Theodotius the Priest, Martyrs Macarius, Zeno, Eudoxius, Romulus
Wis. 1:11-15, Lam. 3:22-56, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Mt. 10:26-33
St. Cyprian of Carthage, To Martyrs

1/1
1/1
23 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Longinus the Centurion, Joseph the father of our Lord, Joseph of Arimaphea, Lazarus and his sisters Martha and Mary
Prov. 15:27-32, Joel 2:12-13, 1 Tim. 1:12-17, Mt. 27:50-61
St. Irenaeus, The true Lord and only God is proclaimed by the Law and is revealed through Christ His Son in the Gospel (continued)

 

1/1
1/1
22 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 20:2-21:6, Gal. 4:3-18, Lk. 4:14-23
St. Irenaeus, The true Lord and only God is proclaimed by the Law and is revealed through Christ His Son in the Gospel

1/1
1/1
21 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Evangelists Matthew, Mark, Luke and John
Wis. 9:13-10:2, Ezek. 1:3-11, Zech. 6:1-8, Eph. 4:7-13, Lk. 6:13-19
Clement of Alexandria, Whose tradition is older — of the Church or of the heretics?

1/1
1/1
20 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 2:20-3:12, Mk. 13:24-37
St. Irenaeus, On Antichrist's Name Number, His Kingdom and End

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49