ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
11:00 - Shades of Art, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 15:00 - Selected Literary Works, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 12:00 - AKUNK, 14։00 - World Classical Music, 15:00 - Great Ideas, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11։00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 12:00 - World View, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15:00 - Our Cinema, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 12:00 - Mirror, 14:00 - Book of Sirach, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 10:00
Sunday 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 11:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Mirror
Thursday 15:00
Our Cinema
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00
Tuesday 09:00
Wednesday 09:00
Thursday 09:00
Friday 09:00
Saturday 09:00
Sunday 09:00
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Friday 11:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 11:00
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 10:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 10:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Monday 10:00
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Thursday 11։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 10:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
03 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second  Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Prov. 9:1-6, Zech. 3:7-4:9, Heb. 9:1-10, Jn. 10:22-30
St. Irenaeus, Against Heresies, Book 3, Chapters 3 and 4

 

1/1
1/1
02 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)
Wis. 5:1-8, Isa. 60:20-61:7, Heb. 13:17-21, Mt. 19:27-29
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 11

 

1/1
1/1
01 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 4:1-12, Mt. 9:27-34
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
31 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist) and Bishop Athenogenes
Prov. 15:21-25, Isa. 22:20-25, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Mt. 11:2-14
St. John Chrysostom, On St. John the Baptist

 

1/1
1/1
30 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 3:19-31, Mt. 9:9-15
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
29 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Gayane and her companions
Prov. 1:20-23, Bar. 4:36-5:4, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Jn. 16:1-5
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs and on Contrition and Charity

 

1/1
1/1
28 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Hripsime and her companions
Prov. 31:29-31, Isa. 61:10-62:3, Rom. 15:30-16:2, Mt. 10:26-33
St. John Chrysostom, Eulogy to All Saints Who Have Suffered in the Entire World

1/1
1/1
27 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Sunday after Pentecost: Commemoration of the Prophet Elijah
1 Kings 18:29-46, 2 Kings 2:1-15, Jam. 5:16-20, Lk. 4:25-30
St. Macarius the Great, Discourses 49, 50

 

1/1
1/1
26 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventh Day of Pentecost
Jerem. 1:1-10, Jer. 38:1-13, 2 Pet. 2:9-22, Mt. 2:16-18
Abba Dorotheus, Teaching 13

 

1/1
1/1
25 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:25-3:9, Mt. 9:1-8
Ambrose of Milan, On Repentance, Book I, Chapters 3-5

 

1/1
1/1
24 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:12-24, Mt.  8:28-34
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Monachos; Praktikos

 

1/1
1/1
23 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:2-11, Mt.  8:18-27
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Eight Thoughts

 

1/1
1/1
22 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:18-25, Mt.  8:5-13
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Faith

 

1/1
1/1
21 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:1-17, Mt. 7:28-8:4
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Holy Spirit

 

1/1
1/1
20 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Pentecost
Acts 2:1-21, Jn. 14:25-31
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Pentecost

 

1/1
1/1
19 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Ninth Day of Eastertide
Acts 28:17-32, Jude 1:17-25, Jn. 13:31-14:13
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Love

 

1/1
1/1
18 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Eighth Day of Eastertide
Acts 27:1-28:16, Jude 1:16, Jn. 13:16-30
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part II

 

1/1
1/1
17 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Seventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:23-26:32, Jude 1:8-15, Jn. 13:1-15
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part I

 

1/1
1/1
16 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Sixth Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:13-22, Jude 1:1-7, Jn. 12:44-50
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 46

 

1/1
1/1
15 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Fifth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:27-25:12, 3 Jn. 1:1-15, Jn. 12:27-43
Isaac the Syrian, On the Honor of Humility, Discourse 53

 

1/1
1/1
14 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Fourth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:1-26, 2 Jn. 1:1-13, Jn. 12:24-26
St. Basil of Caesarea, Оn Mercy and Judgement

 

1/1
1/1
13 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Third Day of Eastertide
Second Palm Sunday
Acts 23:12-35, 1 Jn. 5:13-21, Jn. 12:12-23
St. Macarius the Great, Exhortation XIX

 

1/1
1/1
12 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Second Day of Eastertide
Acts 22:30-23:11, 1 Jn. 5:1-12, Jn. 11:55-12:11
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John, Homily 66

 

1/1
1/1
11 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty First Day of Eastertide
Acts 21:37-22:29, 1 Jn. 4:7-21, Jn. 11:47-54
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Acts of the Apostles, Homily II

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49