ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - World Classical Music, 23:00 - Music Bridge, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 11:00 - Voskeporik, 12։00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - World Classical Music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17։00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Our Cinema,
Programs
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 12։00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 11:00
Saturday 16:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Thursday 11:00, 22:00
Saturday 17։00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 12:00, 23:00
Sunday 16:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Thursday 12:00
Friday 23:00
Music Bridge
Musical selections
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 23:00
Our Cinema
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 23:00
Sunday 23:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 15:00
Tagharan
Saturday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 17:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10:00
Friday 22:00
Saturday 15:00
World Classical Music
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 14:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 14:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 14:02
Thursday - 18:00, 14:02
Friday - 18:00, 14:02
Saturday - 18:00, 14:02
Sunday - 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
01 November GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. John Chrysostom
Isa. 49:1-6, Acts 20:25-38, Jn. 15:17-25
St. John Chrysostom, On Prayer (continued)

 

1/1
1/1
31 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 5:16-26, Lk. 7:36-48
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Vanity of Life and on Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
30 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Hipparchus and those martyred with him in Samosata
Prov. 12:8-13, Isa. 49:8-11, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 10:21-24
Clement of Alexandria, Praise of Martyrdom

 

1/1
1/1
29 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Anastasius the Priest, Varus, Theodota, her sons and those martyred with her
Prov. 3:1-6, Jer. 17:7-8, 2 Tim. 2:3-14, Mt. 19:27-29
St. Basil of Caesarea, On the Judgement of God (continued)

 

1/1
1/1
28 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventh Sunday after the Holy Cross
Wis. 14:1-8, Isa. 33:22-34:1, 1 Cor. 1:18-24, Mt. 24:27-36
St. Basil of Caesarea, On the Judgement of God

 

1/1
1/1
27 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Teachers of the Church: Hierotheus of Athens, Dionysius the Areopagite, Sylvester of Rome, Athanasius of Alexandria, Cyril of Jerusalem, Ephrem the Syrian, Basil of Caesarea, Gregory of Nyssa, Gregory the Theologian, Epiphanius of Cyprus, John Chrysostom and Cyril of Alexandria
Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on the Occasion of the Priestly Ordination

 

1/1
1/1
26 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 5:2-15, Lk. 5:17-26
St. John Chrysostom, On Fast and Prayer

 

1/1
1/1
25 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Arethas and those martyred with him; Martyrs Artemius and Christopher, the holy women Callinice and Aquilina
Wis. 3:11-17, Isa. 51:22-52:3, 1 Thess. 2:13-16, Jn. 15:11-16
St. Cyprian of Carthage, To the People of Thibaris

 

1/1
1/1
24 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 4:19-5:1, Lk. 4:31-40
St. John Chrysostom, On Priesthood

 

1/1
1/1
23 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Theodotius the Priest, Martyrs Macarius, Zeno, Eudoxius, Romulus
Wis. 1:11-15, Lam. 3:22-56, 1 Tim. 5:17-21, Mt. 10:26-33
St. Cyprian of Carthage, To Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
22 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Longinus the Centurion, Joseph the father of our Lord, Joseph of Arimaphea, Lazarus and his sisters Martha and Mary
Prov. 15:27-32, Joel 2:12-13, 1 Tim. 1:12-17, Mt. 27:50-61
St. Irenaeus, The true Lord and only God is proclaimed by the Law and is revealed through Christ His Son in the Gospel (continued)

 

1/1
1/1
21 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 20:2-21:6, Gal. 4:3-18, Lk. 4:14-23
St. Irenaeus, The true Lord and only God is proclaimed by the Law and is revealed through Christ His Son in the Gospel

 

1/1
1/1
20 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Evangelists Matthew, Mark, Luke and John
Wis. 9:13-10:2, Ezek. 1:3-11, Zech. 6:1-8, Eph. 4:7-13, Lk. 6:13-19
Clement of Alexandria, Whose Tradition is Older — of the Church or of the Heretics?

 

1/1
1/1
19 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 2:20-3:12, Mk. 13:24-37
St. Irenaeus, On Antichrist's Name Number, His Kingdom and End

 

1/1
1/1
18 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Dionysius the Areopagite and Holy Apostles Timothy and Titus
Isa. 33:2-6, Acts. 17:16-34, 2 Thess. 1:1-12, Lk.10:1-7
St. Dionysius the Areopagite, On Divine Names

 

1/1
1/1
17 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 2:11-20, Mk. 13:14-23
St. Cyprian of Carthage, Book on Vanity of Idols

 

1/1
1/1
16 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Apostles Ananias, Matathias, Barnabas, Philip, John, Silas, and Siluanus
Zech. 8:1-3, Acts 9:1-22, Lk. 9:1-6
St. John Chrysostom, On Prayer

 

1/1
1/1
15 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Discovery of the relics of St. Gregory the Catholicos of Aluank, and commemoration of the holy fathers Anton, Kronides, Tatul, Varos, Thumas and seven herbivorous hermits who were martyred in the Monastery of St. John the Baptist
Jer. 33:14-22, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 10:32-36, Lk. 10:21-24
St. Cyprian of Carthage, To Donatus, on the Grace of God (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
14 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Sunday after the Holy Cross
Isa. 19:1-11, Gal. 2:1-10, Mk. 12:35-44
St. Cyprian of Carthage, To Donatus on the Grace of God (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
13 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Translators: Mesrop, Elishe, Moses Kertol, David the Invincible, Gregory of Narek and Nerses the Grace-filled
Wis. 8:7-10, Am. 5:10-14, 1 Cor. 12:5-11, Mt. 7:6-12
Clement of Alexandria, What Secular Wisdom and Philosophy the Apostle Urges to Shun

 

1/1
1/1
12 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 1:11-24, Mk. 12: 8-34
St. Irenaeus, God Grants Salvation to the Whole Man with Soul and Body

 

1/1
1/1
11 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Panteleimon, Priest Hermolaus and Virgin Eupraxia
Prov. 4:20-27, Jer. 15:19-20, 1 Cor. 12:1-7, Mt. 9:35-10:1
St. Evagrius of Pontus, To Monks

 

1/1
1/1
10 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Gal. 1:1-10, Mk.12:1-12
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Thoughts

 

1/1
1/1
09 October GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Thecla, Barbara and Pelagia
Song 8:14, Isa. 61:9-11, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Lk.12:32-40
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Praktikos

 

1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49