ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11։00 - St. Liturgy, 13:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 14:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Voskeporik, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Voskeporik, 11:00 - Shades of Art, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 15:00 - Selected Literary Works, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 11:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 12:00 - AKUNK, 14։00 - World Classical Music, 15:00 - Great Ideas, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11։00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 12:00 - World View, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15:00 - Our Cinema, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - World View (Repeat), 11:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 12:00 - Mirror, 14:00 - Book of Sirach, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 10:00
Sunday 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 11:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Mirror
Thursday 15:00
Our Cinema
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00
Tuesday 09:00
Wednesday 09:00
Thursday 09:00
Friday 09:00
Saturday 09:00
Sunday 09:00
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Friday 11:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 11:00
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 10:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 10:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Monday 10:00
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Thursday 11։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 10:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
09 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:34-49, Mk. 3:20-30
St. Athanasius the Great, On the Holy Spirit

 

1/1
1/1
08 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:20-33, Mk. 3:6-12
Isaac the Syrian, Homily on keeping oneself away from and bewaring of slack and negligent people

 

1/1
1/1
07 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

2nd day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:26-40, Mk. 2:23-3:5
St. John Chrysostom, On the Chaste Marriage Life

 

1/1
1/1
06 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

1st day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:18-25, Mk. 2:13-20
St. John Chrysostom, Exhortation to Women

 

1/1
1/1
05 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Barekendan of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
Isa. 7:1-9, 1 Cor. 13:11-14:5, Mk. 2:1-12
St. John Chrysostom, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
04 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

200 Bishops of the Holy Council of Ephesus
Ez. 3:16-19, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 10:16-20
St. Athanasius the Great, Commentary on Mt. 2:27

 

1/1
1/1
03 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 2:3-14, Jn. 5:31-47
St. Macarius the Great, On Love (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
02 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Martyrs Eugenius, Macarius, Valerius, Candidus and Aquilas
Zeph. 3:19-20, 2 Cor. 10:3-6, Mt. 10:23-33
Isaac the Syrian, On Mindless Envy

 

1/1
1/1
01 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Tim 5:17-6:5, Jn. 3:22-36
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
31 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts Vahan of Goghtn, Eugenia the Virgin, her parents Philip and Claudia, brothers Sergius and Apiton, and their two eunuchs
Prov. 7:1-7, Ezek. 12:17-19, Rom. 8:12-27, Jn. 21:12-19
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs and on Contrition and Charity

 

1/1
1/1
30 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Kyriakos and his mother Julitta, Martyrs Gordius, Polyeuctus and Gregory Razhik
Prov. 14:1-24, Zech. 8:4-5, Isa. 60:8-9, Heb. 2:14-18, Jn. 9:44-48
St. Basil of Cаesaria, Homily on the Holy Martyr Gordius

 

1/1
1/1
29 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 54:1-13, 1 Tim. 1:1-11, Jn. 2:1-11
St. Cyril of Alexandria, from the Explanation on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
28 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Athanasius and Cyril of Alexandria
Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. Cyril of Alexandria, from the Explanation on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
27 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
1 Cor. 11:1-16, Mk. 1:35-45
Augustine of Hippo, On the Fear of God

 

1/1
1/1
26 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Saints Sophia, and her daughters Pistis, Elpis, and Agape
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Hos. 14:6-9, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 12:2-10
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on Martyrs and Against the Arians

 

1/1
1/1
25 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
1 Cor. 7:25-35, Mt. 19:13-26
St Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance and Patience

 

1/1
1/1
24 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

12 Minor Prophets – Hosea, Joel, Amos, Obadiah, Jonah, Micah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Zephaniah, Haggai, Zechariah and Malachi
Hos. 10:11-12,  Am.  5:10-14, Mal. 7:7-9, Joel 2:12-13, Obad. 1:20-21, Jon. 4:2, Nah. 1:7-9, Hab. 1:1-3, Zeph. 1:7-8, Hag. 2:7-10, Zech. 7:9-13, Mal. 1:4-6, Rom.11:2-5, Lk. 13:31-35
St. Irenaeus, Commentary on the words of the Apostle, "Flesh and blood will not inherit the Kingdom of Heaven"

 

1/1
1/1
23 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts Maccabees, Eleazar the Priest, Shamone and Her Seven Sons
Prov. 29:2-7, 2 Macc. 6:18-7:42: Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 5:17-20
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on the Holy Maccabees Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
22 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Third Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 5:1-10, 1 Cor. 6:18-7:11, Mt. 19:3-12
St. John Chrysostom, On Resurrection

 

1/1
1/1
21 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sons and Grandsons of St. Gregory the Illuminator: Saints Aristakes, Vrtanes, Husik, Grigoris and Daniel
Jer. 17:7-8, Isa. 61:3-7, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 11:29-32
St. John Chrysostom, On Anger and on the Reconciliation with Offenders

 

1/1
1/1
20 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 5:9-6:10, Mt. 18:23-35
St. John Chrysostom, On Not Praying for the Perdition of Enemies

 

1/1
1/1
19 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Patriarchs Adam, Abel, Seth, Enos, Enoch, Noah, Melchizedech, Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Aaron, Eleazar, Joshua, Samuel, Samson, Jephthah, Barak, Gideon, and other Holy Patriarchs
Num. 20:23-30, Deut. 34:5-12, Nav. 24:29-33, 1 Sam. 15:34-16:13, Heb. 11:1-31, Lk. 20:34-40
St. John Chrysostom, To Those Who Don’t Believe in Resurrection

 

1/1
1/1
18 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 2:12-3:10, Mt. 18:15-22
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Оn Priesthood

 

1/1
1/1
17 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Athenogenes the Bishop and his Ten Disciples and Five Martyrs
Prov. 8:1-4, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. Macarius the Great, On Guarding the Heart; Chapters 12-14

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49