ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - World Classical Music, 23:00 - Music Bridge, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 12։00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - World Classical Music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17։00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 23:00 - Our Cinema,
Programs
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 12։00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 11:00
Saturday 16:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Thursday 11:00, 22:00
Saturday 17։00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 12:00, 23:00
Sunday 16:00
Great Ideas
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Thursday 12:00
Friday 23:00
Music Bridge
Musical selections
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 23:00
Our Cinema
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 23:00
Sunday 23:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 15:00
Tagharan
Tuesday 10:00
Friday 22:00
Saturday 15:00
World Classical Music
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 14:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 14:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 14:02
Thursday - 18:00, 14:02
Friday - 18:00, 14:02
Saturday - 18:00, 14:02
Sunday - 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
21 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 4:13-22, Mt. 10:34-42
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Praktikos

1/1
1/1
20 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Virgins Nuneh and Maneh
Song 8:14, Isa. 27:11-13, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Jn. 12:24-26
Abba Dorotheus, Commentary of Some Words of St. Gregory on Holy Martyrs

1/1
1/1
19 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration Day of the Children of Bethlehem,
Acacius the Martyr, Mucius the Priest and Codratus the Soldier
Prov. 29:2-7, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 2:14-18, Mt. 2:16-18
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs

1/1
1/1
18 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second  Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Prov. 9:1-6, Zech. 3:7-4:9, Heb. 9:1-10, Jn. 10:22-30
St. Irenaeus, Against Heresies, Book 3, Chapters 3 and 4

1/1
1/1
17 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)
Wis. 5:1-8, Isa. 60:20-61:7, Heb. 13:17-21, Mt. 19:27-29
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 11

1/1
1/1
16 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 4:1-12, Mt. 9:27-34
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
15 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist) and Bishop Athenogenes
Prov. 15:21-25, Isa. 22:20-25, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Mt. 11:2-14
St. John Chrysostom, On St. John the Baptist

1/1
1/1
14 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 3:19-31, Mt. 9:9-15
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
13 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Gayane and her companions
Prov. 1:20-23, Bar. 4:36-5:4, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Jn. 16:1-5
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs and on Contrition and Charity

 

1/1
1/1
12 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Hripsime and her companions
Prov. 31:29-31, Isa. 61:10-62:3, Rom. 15:30-16:2, Mt. 10:26-33
St. John Chrysostom, Eulogy to All Saints Who Have Suffered in the Whole World

1/1
1/1
11 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Sunday after Pentecost: Commemoration of the Prophet Elijah
1 Kings 18:29-46, 2 Kings 2:1-15, Jam. 5:16-20, Lk. 4:25-30
St. Macarius the Great, Discourses 49, 50

1/1
1/1
10 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Seventh Day of Pentecost
Jerem. 1:1-10, Jer. 38:1-13, 2 Pet. 2:9-22, Mt. 2:16-18
Abba Dorotheus, Teaching 13

 

1/1
1/1
09 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:25-3:9, Mt. 9:1-8
Ambrose of Milan, On Repentance, Book I, Chapters 3-5

1/1
1/1
08 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:12-24, Mt.  8:28-34
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Monachos; Praktikos

1/1
1/1
07 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:2-11, Mt.  8:18-27
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Eight Thoughts

1/1
1/1
06 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of Pentecost, Fast
Rom. 1:18-25, Mt.  8:5-13
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Faith

1/1
1/1
05 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:1-17, Mt. 7:28-8:4
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Holy Spirit

1/1
1/1
04 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Pentecost
Acts 2:1-21, Jn. 14:25-31
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Pentecost

1/1
1/1
03 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Ninth Day of Eastertide
Acts 28:17-32, Jude 1:17-25, Jn. 13:31-14:13
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Love

1/1
1/1
02 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Eighth Day of Eastertide
Acts 27:1-28:16, Jude 1:16, Jn. 13:16-30
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part II

1/1
1/1
01 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Seventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:23-26:32, Jude 1:8-15, Jn. 13:1-15
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part I

1/1
1/1
31 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Forty Sixth Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:13-22, Jude 1:1-7, Jn. 12:44-50
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 46

1/1
1/1
30 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Fifth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:27-25:12, 3 Jn. 1:1-15, Jn. 12:27-43
Isaac the Syrian, On the Honor of Humility, Discourse 53

 

1/1
1/1
29 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Fourth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:1-26, 2 Jn. 1:1-13, Jn. 12:24-26
St. Basil of Caesarea, Оn Mercy and Judgement

 

1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49