ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Programs
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 12։00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 11:00
Saturday 16:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Thursday 11:00, 22:00
Saturday 17։00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 12:00, 23:00
Sunday 16:00
Great Ideas
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Thursday 12:00
Friday 23:00
Music Bridge
Musical selections
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 23:00
Our Cinema
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 23:00
Sunday 23:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 15:00
Tagharan
Tuesday 10:00
Friday 22:00
Saturday 15:00
World Classical Music
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 14:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 14:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 14:02
Thursday - 18:00, 14:02
Friday - 18:00, 14:02
Saturday - 18:00, 14:02
Sunday - 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
07 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 9:17-27, Mt.13:16-23
St. John Chrysostom, The Time for Struggle and Feats is This Life, Teaching 37

 

1/1
1/1
06 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Translators Saints Sahak and Mesrop
Wis. 8:7-10, Isa. 61:6-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Lk. 12:32-40
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on the Imitation of Christ, Teaching 79

1/1
1/1
05 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 9:1-16, Mt. 13:1-8
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Struggle Between Flesh and Soul

1/1
1/1
04 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast Day of the Saints Daniel the Prophet,
and Companions Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego
Dan. 2:1-49, Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 24:9-15
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Homily on St. Daniel the Prophet and the Three Youth

1/1
1/1
03 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration Day of the Martyrs St. Antonius, St. Theophilus,
St. Anectus and St. Photinus
Wis.3:1-8, Isa. 48:16-17, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Jn. 15:11-16
John Climacus, On the Unity of Three Virtues: Faith, Hope, and Love

1/1
1/1
02 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost
Isa. 1:21-31, Rom. 7:25-8:11, Mt. 12:38-45
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Purification from Sins

1/1
1/1
01 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Discovery of His Relics)
Wis.4:7-15, Micah 7:7-10, Acts 20:22-32, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Homily on Priesthood

1/1
1/1
30 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom.7:12-25, Mt. 12:15-21
St. Irenaeus, Against Heresies, Book 5, Chapters 13-14

 

1/1
1/1
29 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast: Saints Theodotus of Galatia, Thalelaeus the Physician,
and the Seven Martyred Virgins of Ancyra
Wis. 6:11-21, 2 Cor. 6:1-10, Jn. 16:1-5
St. Irenaeus, On the Acts of Worldly and Spiritual People (Against Heresies, Book 5, Chapters 11-12)

1/1
1/1
28 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 7:1-11, Mt. 12:9-15
St. Basil of Caesarea, Homily 6: On Covetousness (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
27 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast: Sts. Constantine the Emperor and His Mother Helena
Prov. 16:9-17, Bar. 3:31-4:4, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10
St. Basil of Caesarea, Homily 6: On Covetousness

1/1
1/1
26 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Saints Epiphanius Bishop of Cyprus,
Babylas the Patriarch, and His Three Disciples
Wis.8:7-10, Nahum 1:7-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Mk. 6:45-52
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Those Who Get Rich (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
25 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Sunday after Pentecost:
Barekendan of the Fast of St. Gregory the Enlightener
Isa. 1:1-15, Rom. 6:12-23, Mt. 12:1-8
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Those Who Get Rich (Part 1)

1/1
1/1
24 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Nerses the Great and Bishop Khad
Wis. 2:23-3:8, Isa. 57:15-16, Heb. 13:7-9, Mt. 10:16-22
Abba Dorotheus, On Humility

 

1/1
1/1
23 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 5:12-21, Mt. 11:25-30
Isaac the Syrian, On Faith and Humility

1/1
1/1
22 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


The Holy Princes Isaac and Joseph, and Martyrs Sergius and Bacchus
Prov. 6:1-5, Isa. 33:5-8, Rom. 8:18-27, Lk. 21:12-19
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 9

1/1
1/1
21 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 4:13-22, Mt. 10:34-42
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Praktikos

1/1
1/1
20 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Virgins Nuneh and Maneh
Song 8:14, Isa. 27:11-13, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Jn. 12:24-26
Abba Dorotheus, Commentary of Some Words of St. Gregory on Holy Martyrs

1/1
1/1
19 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration Day of the Children of Bethlehem,
Acacius the Martyr, Mucius the Priest and Codratus the Soldier
Prov. 29:2-7, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 2:14-18, Mt. 2:16-18
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs

1/1
1/1
18 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second  Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Prov. 9:1-6, Zech. 3:7-4:9, Heb. 9:1-10, Jn. 10:22-30
St. Irenaeus, Against Heresies, Book 3, Chapters 3 and 4

1/1
1/1
17 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)
Wis. 5:1-8, Isa. 60:20-61:7, Heb. 13:17-21, Mt. 19:27-29
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 11

1/1
1/1
16 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 4:1-12, Mt. 9:27-34
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
15 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist) and Bishop Athenogenes
Prov. 15:21-25, Isa. 22:20-25, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Mt. 11:2-14
St. John Chrysostom, On St. John the Baptist

1/1
1/1
14 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 3:19-31, Mt. 9:9-15
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49