ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 10:00
Sunday 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 11:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Mirror
Thursday 15:00
Our Cinema
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00
Tuesday 09:00
Wednesday 09:00
Thursday 09:00
Friday 09:00
Saturday 09:00
Sunday 09:00
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Friday 11:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 11:00
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 10:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 10:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Monday 10:00
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Thursday 11։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 10:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
01 September GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

The 318 Fathers of the Council of Nicaea
Ezek. 44.23-24, Hebr. 12.1-7, Jn. 14.25-31
Confession of Faith (Gandzasar Theological Review, Vol. 7)

 

1/1
1/1
31 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 5:6-18, Mk. 7:24-30
St. John Chrysostom, To Those Who Believe in Fate

 

1/1
1/1
30 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints John the Forerunner and Job the Righteous
Prov. 20:6-22, Job 42:12-16, Lam. 3:22-56, Acts 13:25-33, Jas. 5:7-11,
Mt. 14:1-12
St. Macarius of Egypt, On Patience and Discretion (Part 3)

 

1/1
1/1
29 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
2 Cor. 3:4-17, Mk. 6:45-56
St. Macarius of Egypt, On Patience and Discretion (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
28 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Prophets Ezekiel, Ezra and Zechariah the father of John the Baptist
Ezek. 18:30-32, 1 Cor. 2:6-10, Mt. 23:34-39
St. Macarius of Egypt, On Patience and Discretion (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
27 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts Stephen of Ulnia, Martyrs Goharinos, Tsamidеs, Tukikos, and Ratikos
Prov. 10:1-7, Isa. 44:24-26, Heb. 4:11-15, Mt. 5:1-12
St. Ephrem Syrian, On Faith

 

1/1
1/1
26 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Sunday after Assumption
Discovery of Holy Virgin's Belt
Isa. 9:8-19, 2 Cor. 1:1-11, Mk. 4:35-40
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Detailed Exposition of Faith (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
24 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 16:12-24, Mk. 4:26-34
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, 12 Chapters on Faith

 

1/1
1/1
23 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Jeremiah the Prophet
Jerem. 1:1-10; 38:1-13, 2 Pet. 2:9-22, Mt. 2:16-18
John Climacus, On Incorruptable Purity and Chastity

 

1/1
1/1
22 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Пост
1 Кор. 15:58-16:11, Мк. 4:10-20
Авва Дорофей, Поучение 13

 

1/1
1/1
21 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Joachim and Hannah, the parents of the Holy Virgin, and the Holy Myrrhbearers
Wis. 9:9-10:2, Esther 10:4-9, Judith 15:8-16:4, Ephes. 1:3-12, Mt. 1:17-21
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Free Will of Human Beings

 

1/1
1/1
20 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Ninth day of Assumption
Song 6:3-8, Mal. 3:1-2, Gal. 3:24-29, Lk. 2:1-7
St. John Chrysostom, Looking at a Woman with Lust is Forbidden by the Lord

 

1/1
1/1
19 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Eighth  day after Assumption
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Zak. 2:10-13, Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56
St. John Chrysostom, How It Is Possible to Find the Lord

 

1/1
1/1
18 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventh day of Assumption
Song 4:9-15; 8:14, Isa. 7:10-16; Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. John Chrysostom, On Educating the Youth in Chastity

 

1/1
1/1
17 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth day of Assumption
Song 6:3-8, Mal. 3:1-2, Gal. 3:24-29, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Song of Praise to the Holy Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
16 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth day of Assumption
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Zech. 2:10-13, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Panegyric for the Holy Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
15 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Fourth day of Assumption
Song  4:9-15, Isa. 7:10-16, Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Song of Praise to the Holy Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
14 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Third day of Assumption
Song  6:3-8, Mal. 3:1-2, Gal. 3:24-29, Lk. 1:39-56
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Panegyric for the Holy Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
13 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

2nd day of Assumption. Memorial Day
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Zech. 2:10-13, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Preparation of the Soul for Eternity

 

1/1
1/1
12 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of the Assumption of the Holy Mother of God
Song 4:9-15, 8:14, Isa. 7:10-16, Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Oration in Honor of the Holy Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
11 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Pro. 3:19-26, Ez. 40:3-10, 1 Pet. 2:1-10, Mt. 16:13-19
St. Athanasius the Great, Epistle to Maximus the Philosopher

 

1/1
1/1
10 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:50-58, Mk. 3:31-4:8
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on Human Virtue

 

1/1
1/1
09 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:34-49, Mk. 3:20-30
St. Athanasius the Great, On the Holy Spirit

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49