ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
10:00 - Selected Literary Works, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 24:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 24:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 12:00 - World Classical Music, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 16:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 24:00 - Jazz,
Programs
Amusing Stories from the Lives of Great People
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Divine Liturgy
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 16:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Monday 09:00, 24:00
Tuesday 09:00, 24:00
Wednesday 09:00, 24:00
Thursday 09:00, 24:00
Friday 09:00, 24:00
Saturday 09:00, 24:00
Sunday 09:00, 24:00
Jazz
Musical selections
New Year
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 11:15, 23:00
Friday 22:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 10:00
Saturday 12:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products vem club
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 14:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 14:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 14:02
Thursday - 18:00, 14:02
Friday - 18:00, 14:02
Saturday - 18:00, 14:02
Sunday - 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
16 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Virgins Nuneh and Maneh
Song 8:14, Isa. 27:11-13, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Jn. 12:24-26
Abba Dorotheus, Commentary of Some Words of St. Gregory on Holy Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
15 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration Day of the Children of Bethlehem,
Acacius the Martyr, Mucius the Priest, and Codratus the Soldier
Prov. 29:2-7, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 2:14-18, Mt. 2:16-18
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs

 

1/1
1/1
14 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second  Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Prov. 9:1-6, Zech. 3:7-4:9, Heb. 9:1-10, Jn. 10:22-30
St. Irenaeus, Against Heresies, Book 3, Chapters 3 and 4

 

1/1
1/1
13 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)
Wis. 5:1-8, Isa. 60:20-61:7, Heb. 13:17-21, Mt. 19:27-29
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 11

 

1/1
1/1
12 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 4:1-12, Mt. 9:27-34
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

1/1
1/1
11 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist) and Bishop Athenogenes
Prov. 15:21-25, Isa. 22:20-25, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Mt. 11:2-14
St. John Chrysostom, On St. John the Baptist

1/1
1/1
10 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 3:19-31, Mt. 9:9-15
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

1/1
1/1
09 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Gayane and Her Companions
Prov. 1:20-23, Bar. 4:36-5:4, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Jn. 16:1-5
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs and on Contrition and Charity

 

1/1
1/1
08 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Hripsime and Her Companions
Prov. 31:29-31, Isa. 61:10-62:3, Rom. 15:30-16:2, Mt. 10:26-33
St. John Chrysostom, Eulogy to All Saints Who Have Suffered in the Whole World

 

1/1
1/1
07 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Sunday after Pentecost: Commemoration of the Prophet Elijah
1 Kings 18:29-46, 2 Kings 2:1-15, Jam. 5:16-20, Lk. 4:25-30
St. Macarius the Great, Discourses 49, 50

 

1/1
1/1
06 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventh Day of Pentecost
Jerem. 1:1-10, Jer. 38:1-13, 2 Pet. 2:9-22, Mt. 2:16-18
Abba Dorotheus, Teaching 13

 

1/1
1/1
05 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:25-3:9, Mt. 9:1-8
Ambrose of Milan, On Repentance, Book I, Chapters 3-5

 

1/1
1/1
04 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:12-24, Mt.  8:28-34
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Monachos; Praktikos

1/1
1/1
03 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:2-11, Mt.  8:18-27
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Eight Thoughts

 

1/1
1/1
02 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:18-25, Mt.  8:5-13
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Faith

1/1
1/1
01 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:1-17, Mt. 7:28-8:4
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Holy Spirit

 

1/1
1/1
31 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fiftieth Day of Eastertide
Pentecost
Acts 2:1-21, Jn. 14:25-31
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Pentecost

 

1/1
1/1
30 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty-Ninth Day of Eastertide
Acts 28:17-32, Jude 1:17-25, Jn. 13:31-14:13
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Love

 

1/1
1/1
29 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty-Eighth Day of Eastertide
Acts 27:1-28:16, Jude 1:16, Jn. 13:16-30
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part II

 

1/1
1/1
28 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty-Seventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:23-26:32, Jude 1:8-15, Jn. 13:1-15
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part I

1/1
1/1
27 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty-Sixth Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:13-22, Jude 1:1-7, Jn. 12:44-50
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 46

 

1/1
1/1
26 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Forty-Fifth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:27-25:12, 3 Jn. 1:1-15, Jn. 12:27-43
Isaac the Syrian, On the Honor of Humility, Discourse 53

1/1
1/1
25 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty-Fourth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:1-26, 2 Jn. 1:1-13, Jn. 12:24-26
St. Basil of Caesarea, Оn Mercy and Judgement

 

1/1
1/1
24 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty-Third Day of Eastertide
Second Palm Sunday
Acts 23:12-35, 1 Jn. 5:13-21, Jn. 12:12-23
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse XIX

 

1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49