ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 16:00 - Reflections, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 24:00 - Jazz, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 23:00 - Reflections, 24:00 - Jazz, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 24:00 - Jazz, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 24:00 - Jazz, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 24:00 - Jazz, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 16:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 24:00 - Jazz,
Programs
Amusing Stories from the Lives of Great People
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Divine Liturgy
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 16:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Monday 09:00, 24:00
Tuesday 09:00, 24:00
Wednesday 09:00, 24:00
Thursday 09:00, 24:00
Friday 09:00, 24:00
Saturday 09:00, 24:00
Sunday 09:00, 24:00
Jazz
Musical selections
New Year
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 11:15, 23:00
Friday 22:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 10:00
Saturday 12:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products vem club
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 14:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 14:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 14:02
Thursday - 18:00, 14:02
Friday - 18:00, 14:02
Saturday - 18:00, 14:02
Sunday - 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
21 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

The Holy Օskian Priests
Prov. 24:1-12, Jer. 30:18-22, 2 Tim. 3:10-12, Mt. 5:1-12
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

 

1/1
1/1
20 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 3:16-4:8, Jn. 7:1-13
St. Irenaeus, Against Heresies, Book III, Chapter 21

 

1/1
1/1
19 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

The Holy Soukiassian Martyrs
Prov. 22:1-12, Isa. 56:6-7, Heb. 11:32-40, Lk. 12:4-8
St. Ephrem the Syrian, The Beatitudes

 

1/1
1/1
18 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Atom and his soldiers
Wis. 6:12-21, Isa. 18:7-19:7, 2 Cor. 4:10-5:5, Jn. 16:1-5
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Thoughts

 

1/1
1/1
17 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Sunday after Nativity
Isa. 63:7-18, 2 Tim. 3:1-12, Jn. 6:22-38
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
16 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Sargis the Warrior and his son Martiros and his fourteen soldiers
Prov. 3:13-17, Isa. 41:1-13, Eph. 6:10-17, Lk. 21:10-19
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith (Part 1)

 

1/1
1/1
15 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
Commemoration of the Prophet Jonah
Jonah 1:1-4:11
St. Ephrem the Syrian, From the Commentary on the Book of Jonah

 

1/1
1/1
14 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Presentation of our Lord Jesus Christ to the Temple
Isa. 44:21-45:8, Acts 7:47-50, Gal. 4:1-7, Lk. 2:41-52
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 31

 

1/1
1/1
13 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. Basil of Caesarea, Second Homily on Fasting (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
12 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. Basil of Caesarea, First Homily on Fasting (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
11 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. Basil of Caesarea, First Homily on Fasting (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
10 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forth Sunday after Nativity
Isa. 61:10-62:9, 2 Tim. 2:25-26, Jn. 6:15-21
St. Gregory the Theologian, Couplets

 

1/1
1/1
09 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sons and Grandsons of St. Gregory the Illuminator: Saints Aristakes, Vrtanes, Husik, Grigoris and Daniel
Jer. 17:7-8, Isa. 61:3-7, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 11:29-32
St. John Chrysostom, On Anger and on the Reconciliation with Offenders

 

1/1
1/1
08 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 3:1-7, Jn. 6:64-72
Augustine of Hippo, On the Fear of God

 

1/1
1/1
07 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Sophia, and her daughters Pistis, Elpis, and Agape
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Hos. 14:6-9, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 12:2-10
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on Martyrs and Аgainst the Arians

 

1/1
1/1
06 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 2:20-26, Jn. 6:48-55
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance and Patience

 

1/1
1/1
05 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

12 Minor Prophets – Hosea, Joel, Amos, Obadiah, Jonah, Micah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Zephaniah, Haggai, Zechariah and Malachi
Hos. 10:11-12, Am. 5:10-14, Mal. 7:7-9, Joel 2:12-13, Obad. 1:20-21, Jon. 4:2, Nah. 1:7-9, Hab. 1:1-3, Zeph. 1:7-8, Hag. 2:7-10, Zech. 7:9-13, Mal. 1:4-6, Rom.11:2-5, Lk. 13:31-35
St. Irenaeus, Commentary on the words of the Apostle, "Flesh and blood will not inherit the Kingdom of Heaven"

 

1/1
1/1
04 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts Maccabees, Eleazar the Priest, Shamone and Her Seven Sons
Prov. 29:2-7, 2 Macc. 6:18-7:42: Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 5:17-20
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on the Holy Martyrs Maccabees

 

1/1
1/1
03 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Sunday after Christmas
Isa. 62:1-11, 2 Tim. 2:15-19, Jn. 6:39-47
St. Macarius the Great, On Love (Part III)

 

1/1
1/1
02 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Gregory the Theologian
Prov. 8:33-36, Hos. 10:12, Am. 5:10-14, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Gregory the Theologian, Couplets

 

1/1
1/1
01 February GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 3:1-7, Jn. 6:64-72
Augustine of Hippo, On the Fear of God

 

1/1
1/1
31 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Adrianus and Natalia his wife, martyrs Theodore and Thyrsus
Lam. 3:22-56, Rom. 8:18-27, Jn. 16:1-4
Augustine of Hyppo, On the Contempt for the World

1/1
1/1
30 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 2:20-26, Jn. 6:48-55
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance, Judgement, and Soul's Departure From the Body

 

1/1
1/1
29 January GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sts. Andrew the General, Martyrs Callinicus and Diomedes
Prov. 4:10-27, Isa. 48:17-22, 2 Cor. 10:3-6, Mt. 10:37-42
St. Macarius the Great, On Love

 

1/1
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49