ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 11։00 - St. Liturgy, 13:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Tagharan, 16:00 - Great Ideas, 17:00 - Voskeporik, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 11:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - World Classical Music, 11:00 - Tagharan, 12:00 - Great Ideas, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Tagharan, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Selected Literary Works, 11:00 - Our Cinema, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Shades of Art, 11:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 12:00 - Music Bridge, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - World Classical Music, 23:00 - Music Bridge, 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 11:00 - Voskeporik, 12։00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - World Classical Music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17։00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Our Cinema,
Programs
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 12։00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 11:00
Saturday 16:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Thursday 11:00, 22:00
Saturday 17։00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 12:00, 23:00
Sunday 16:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Thursday 12:00
Friday 23:00
Music Bridge
Musical selections
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 23:00
Our Cinema
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 23:00
Sunday 23:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 15:00
Tagharan
Saturday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 17:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10:00
Friday 22:00
Saturday 15:00
World Classical Music
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 14:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 14:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 14:02
Thursday - 18:00, 14:02
Friday - 18:00, 14:02
Saturday - 18:00, 14:02
Sunday - 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
19 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventh day of Assumption
Song 4:9-15; 8:14, Isa. 7:10-16; Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. John Chrysostom, On Educating the Youth in Chastity

1/1
1/1
18 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth day of Assumption
Song 6:3-8, Mal. 3:1-2, Gal. 3:24-29, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Song of Praise to the Holy Mother of God

1/1
1/1
17 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth day of Assumption
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Zech. 2:10-13, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Panegyric for the Holy Mother of God

1/1
1/1
16 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth day of Assumption
Song  4:9-15, Isa. 7:10-16, Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Song of Praise to the Holy Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
15 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third day of Assumption
Song  6:3-8, Mal. 3:1-2, Gal. 3:24-29, Lk. 1:39-56
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Panegyric for the Holy Mother of God

 

1/1
1/1
14 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

2nd day of Assumption. Memorial Day
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Zech. 2:10-13, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Lk. 1:39-56
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Preparation of the Soul for Eternity

 

1/1
1/1
13 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of the Assumption of the Holy Mother of God
Song 4:9-15, 8:14, Isa. 7:10-16, Gal. 3:29-4:7, Lk. 2:1-7
St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Oration in Honor of the Holy Mother of God

1/1
1/1
12 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Pro. 3:19-26, Ez. 40:3-10, 1 Pet. 2:1-10, Mt. 16:13-19
St. Athanasius the Great, Epistle to Maximus the Philosopher

 

1/1
1/1
11 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:50-58, Mk. 3:31-4:8
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on Human Virtue

 

1/1
1/1
10 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:34-49, Mk. 3:20-30
St. Athanasius the Great, On the Holy Spirit

 

1/1
1/1
09 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 15:20-33, Mk. 3:6-12
Isaac the Syrian, Homily on keeping oneself away from and bewaring of slack and negligent people

 

1/1
1/1
08 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

2nd day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:26-40, Mk. 2:23-3:5
St. John Chrysostom, On the Chaste Marriage Life

1/1
1/1
07 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

1st day of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
1 Cor. 14:18-25, Mk. 2:13-20
St. John Chrysostom, Exhortation to Women

1/1
1/1
06 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Barekendan of the Fast of the Holy Mother of God
Isa. 7:1-9, 1 Cor. 13:11-14:5, Mk. 2:1-12
St. John Chrysostom, On Repentance

1/1
1/1
05 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

200 Bishops of the Holy Council of Ephesus
Ez. 3:16-19, 2 Tim. 1:6-14, Lk. 10:16-20
St. Athanasius the Great, Commentary on Mt. 2:27

 

1/1
1/1
04 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 5:9-6:10, Mt. 18:23-35
St. John Chrysostom, On Not Praying for the Perdition of Enemies

 

1/1
1/1
03 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Patriarchs Adam, Abel, Seth, Enos, Enoch, Noah, Melchizedech, Abraham, Isaac, Jacob, Joseph, Moses, Aaron, Eleazar, Joshua, Samuel, Samson, Jephthah, Barak, Gideon, and other Holy Patriarchs

Num. 20:23-30, Deut. 34:5-12, Nav. 24:29-33, 1 Sam. 15:34-16:13, Heb. 11:1-31, Lk. 20:34-40

St. John Chrysostom, To Those Who Don’t Believe in Resurrection

1/1
1/1
02 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 2:12-3:10, Mt. 18:15-22
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Оn Priesthood

1/1
1/1
01 August GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Athenogenes the Bishop and his Ten Disciples and Five Martyrs
Prov. 8:1-4, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 16:33-17:8
St. Macarius the Great, On Guarding the Heart; Chapters 12-14

 

1/1
1/1
31 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Cyprian, Bishop of Carthage, and the Forty-Five Martyrs,
and the Virgins Justina, Euphemia, and Christina
Isa. 46:12-13, Gal. 3:13-22, Jn. 15:1-10
St. Macarius the Great, On Guarding the Heart; Chapters 1-11

1/1
1/1
30 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Sunday after Transfiguration
Isa. 3:16-4:1, 1 Cor.1:25-30, Mt.18:10-14
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 4, Part II

1/1
1/1
29 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints Thaddeus the Apostle and Sandoukht the Virgin
Wis.1:1-7, Jer.16:16-21, 1 Cor.12:28-13:10, Lk.9:1-6
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 4, Part I

1/1
1/1
28 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
1 Cor. 1:10-18, Mt. 18:2-9
John Climacus, Stair 24

1/1
1/1
27 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Isaiah the Prophet
Isa. 6:1-10, Jews 11:32-40, Lk. 4:14-22
St. Gregory the Theologian, To Evagrius the Monk on Divinity

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49