ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
13:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 14:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Voskeporik, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 15:00 - Selected Literary Works, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:00 - AKUNK, 14։00 - World Classical Music, 15:00 - Great Ideas, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:00 - World View, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15:00 - Our Cinema, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 12:00 - Mirror, 14:00 - Book of Sirach, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 13:00 - Shades of Art, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 10:00
Sunday 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 11:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Book of Sirach
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 11:00
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 17:00
Mirror
Thursday 15:00
Our Cinema
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00
Tuesday 09:00
Wednesday 09:00
Thursday 09:00
Friday 09:00
Saturday 09:00
Sunday 09:00
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Friday 11:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Monday 11:00
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 10:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 10:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Monday 10:00
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Thursday 11։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 10:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
17 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Day of the Fast of the Transfiguration
Rom. 11:25-36, Mt. 14:22-36
St. John Chrysostom, From the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
16 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Sunday after Pentecost. Barekendan of the Fast of Transfiguration
Isa. 3:1-11, Rom.11:13-24, Mt. 14:13-21
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel of John

1/1
1/1
15 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast Day of the Twelve Holy Apostles of Christ and St.Paul,
the Thirteenth Apostle
Wis.9:9-10:2, Ex. 15:23-27, 1 Thess. 2:9-16, Mt. 9:36-10:7
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Eulogy to Peter, Paul, Andrew, Thomas, Luke and John

1/1
1/1
14 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 11:1-12, Mt.13:43-52
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Remembrance of Death, on Virtue and Wealth

1/1
1/1
13 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Elisha the Prophet
2 Kings 13:14-21, 1 Cor. 2:6-10, Lk. 4:25-30
St. Gregory the Theologian, The Fear of God is the Beginning of Wisdom

1/1
1/1
12 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 10:5-17, Mt. 13:31-42
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Second Coming of our Lord Jesus Christ

1/1
1/1
11 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast Day of Saint Zechariah the Prophet
Zech. 3:7-4:9, 1 Cor. 12:28-13:3, Mt. 23:34-39
St. John Chrysostom, On the Wide and Narrow Roads; Teaching 146

1/1
1/1
10 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration Day of St. Callistratus and His 49 Companions, and Lucian the Priest
Prov. 1:1-9, Isa. 41:1-3, Heb. 12:1-7, Mk. 13:9-13
St. John Chrysostom, On the Subdual of Passions, Teaching 101

1/1
1/1
09 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of the Discovery of St. Mary’s Jewel Box
Isa. 2:5-11, Rom. 9:30-10:4, Mt. 13:24-30
St. John Chrysostom, On Struggle Against the Satan, Teachings 31 and 32

1/1
1/1
08 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Saints King Тrdat, Queen Ashkhen and Princess Khosrovidukht
Wis.6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-3, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 11:14-23
St. John Chrysostom, God Grants Heavenly Goods to Those Who Despise the Earthly Ones

1/1
1/1
07 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 9:17-27, Mt.13:16-23
St. John Chrysostom, The Time for Struggle and Feats is This Life, Teaching 37

 

1/1
1/1
06 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Translators Saints Sahak and Mesrop
Wis. 8:7-10, Isa. 61:6-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Lk. 12:32-40
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on the Imitation of Christ, Teaching 79

1/1
1/1
05 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 9:1-16, Mt. 13:1-8
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Struggle Between Flesh and Soul

1/1
1/1
04 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast Day of the Saints Daniel the Prophet,
and Companions Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego
Dan. 2:1-49, Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 24:9-15
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Homily on St. Daniel the Prophet and the Three Youth

1/1
1/1
03 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration Day of the Martyrs St. Antonius, St. Theophilus,
St. Anectus and St. Photinus
Wis.3:1-8, Isa. 48:16-17, 2 Tim. 3:10-15, Jn. 15:11-16
John Climacus, On the Unity of Three Virtues: Faith, Hope, and Love

1/1
1/1
02 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost
Isa. 1:21-31, Rom. 7:25-8:11, Mt. 12:38-45
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Purification from Sins

1/1
1/1
01 July GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Discovery of His Relics)
Wis.4:7-15, Micah 7:7-10, Acts 20:22-32, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Ephrem the Syrian, Homily on Priesthood

1/1
1/1
30 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom.7:12-25, Mt. 12:15-21
St. Irenaeus, Against Heresies, Book 5, Chapters 13-14

 

1/1
1/1
29 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast: Saints Theodotus of Galatia, Thalelaeus the Physician,
and the Seven Martyred Virgins of Ancyra
Wis. 6:11-21, 2 Cor. 6:1-10, Jn. 16:1-5
St. Irenaeus, On the Acts of Worldly and Spiritual People (Against Heresies, Book 5, Chapters 11-12)

1/1
1/1
28 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 7:1-11, Mt. 12:9-15
St. Basil of Caesarea, Homily 6: On Covetousness (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
27 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast: Sts. Constantine the Emperor and His Mother Helena
Prov. 16:9-17, Bar. 3:31-4:4, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10
St. Basil of Caesarea, Homily 6: On Covetousness

1/1
1/1
26 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Saints Epiphanius Bishop of Cyprus,
Babylas the Patriarch, and His Three Disciples
Wis.8:7-10, Nahum 1:7-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Mk. 6:45-52
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Those Who Get Rich (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
25 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Sunday after Pentecost:
Barekendan of the Fast of St. Gregory the Enlightener
Isa. 1:1-15, Rom. 6:12-23, Mt. 12:1-8
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Those Who Get Rich (Part 1)

1/1
1/1
24 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Nerses the Great and Bishop Khad
Wis. 2:23-3:8, Isa. 57:15-16, Heb. 13:7-9, Mt. 10:16-22
Abba Dorotheus, On Humility

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49