ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
04:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 09:00 - Reflections, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - The Book of Proverbs, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 12:00 - World View, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book of David, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - World View (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Mirror, 13:30 - Reflections, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 03:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
The Book of Proverbs
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
The History of My Church
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
The Psalm Book of David
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
27 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Holy Apostles Peter and Paul
Wis. 9:13-10:2, Isa. 28:16-19, 2 Pet. 1:12-19, 2 Tim. 4:1-8, Jn. 21:15-22
The Didache: The Teaching of the Twelve Apostles (Chapter I)

1/1
1/1
26 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

St. Stephen the Protodeacon and First Martyr

Acts 6:8-8:2, Jn. 12:24-26

St. Gregory the Wonderworker, Eulogy on St. Stephen

1/1
1/1
25 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fifth Sunday of Advent
Isa. 40:18-31, Heb. 4:16-5:10, Lк. 18:9-14
Justin the Philosopher, II Apology (Part II) 

1/1
1/1
24 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts David the Prophet-King and the Holy Apostle James

2 Sam. 5:1-10, 1 Chr. 2:1-11, Ezek. 34:23-27, Jas.1:1-12, Mt. 22:41-46

Teaching of the Twelve Apostles

 

1/1
1/1
23 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast Day
Heb. 3:12-4:10, Lk. 18:1-8

St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the words: “Set a watch, O Lord, before my mouth; keep the door of my lips”

1/1
1/1
22 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts Indis and Domna, Glycerus the Priest and the 20,000 martyrs burned in the church of Nicomedia

Wis. 3:1-8, Jer. 30:18-22, 1 Pet. 4:12-19, Jn. 15:17-25

St. Clement of Rome, From the II Epistle to Corinthians (Part II)

1/1
1/1
21 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast Day
Heb. 2:1-10, Lk. 17:11-19
St. Clement of Rome, From the II Epistle to the Corinthians (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
20 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts Theopemptus the Bishop, Theonas the Martyr and the Four Soldiers Bassus, Eusebius, Eutyches and Basilides

Prov. 24:1-12, Jer. 15:19-20, Heb. 12:1-7, Mt. 10:26-33

St. John Chrysostom, Eulogy on St. Ignatius of Antioch (Part II)

 

1/1
1/1
19 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

The Holy Fathers Ignatius Bishop of Antioch, Addai Bishop of Edessa, and Maruthas the Bishop

Wis. 5:1-8, Jer. 6:16-21, 1 Cor. 4:9-16, Mk. 9:32-36

St. John Chrysostom, Eulogy on St. Ignatius of Antioch (Part I)

1/1
1/1
18 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fourth Sunday of Advent
Isa. 38:1-8, Heb. 1:1-14, Lk. 17:1-10
St. Polycarp of Smyrna, Epistle to the Philippians

1/1
1/1
17 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Saints James of Nisibis, Marouke the Hermit and Meletius the Bishop

Wis.7:12-20, Isa. 44:1-5, Heb.13:17-21, Jn. 9:39-10:10
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the words “All is vanity and vexation of spirit” (Eccl. 1:14)

1/1
1/1
16 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast Day
2 Thess. 3:1-18, Lk. 15:1-7
Thophilus of Antioch, The Apologia to Autolycus, Book I

1/1
1/1
15 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast: Saints Eustratius, Auxentius, Eugenius, Orestes and Mardarius
Prov. 1:1-9, Nahum 2:1-7, Rom. 5:1-5, Mt. 5:1-12
St. John Chrysostom, On Abstinence

 

1/1
1/1
14 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast
2 Thess. 2:1-16, Lk. 14:25-27
St. Ignatius of Antioch, Epistle to the Ephesians

1/1
1/1
13 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast: Saints Cornelius the Centurion, Simeon the Relative of Christ, Polycarp the Bishop of Smyrna and the Martyrs that perished in the East

Wis. 1:1-7, Jer. 16:16-21, Acts 1:12-14, Mk. 6:6-13

St. John Chrysostom, On the Similitude of Christ and Preferring God's Will to One's Own Will

 

1/1
1/1
12 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast: Saints Menas, Hermogenes, Eugraphius, John the Cave Dweller and Alexios the Man of God
Prov. 15:33-16:7, Isa. 18:7, Phil. 1:27-2:4, Mt. 10:37-42
St. John Chrysostom, Priviledges of Poverty

 

1/1
1/1
11 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Third Sunday of Advent: Barekendan of the Fast of Saint James
Isa. 37:14-38, 2 Thess. 1:1-12, Lk. 14:12-24

Isaac the Syrian, Do not expect that a man attached to carnal things will get the freedom of word in prayer

1/1
1/1
10 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Saint Nicholas the Wonderworker

Wis. 10:9-12, Mal. 2:5-7, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Jn. 10:11-16

Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 5: On Not Relying on One's Own Reason

 

1/1
1/1
09 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast: Feast of the Conception of the Holy Virgin Mary

Song. 6:3-8, Mal. 3:1-2, Gal. 3:24-29, Lk. 1:39-56

St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Humility and Pride

 

1/1
1/1
08 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

The Holy Fathers of Egypt Paul, Paul the Simple, Macarius
of Alexandria, Evagrius, John, John the Dwarf, Nilus, Arsenius,
Sisoes, Daniel, Serapion, Macarius the Great, Poemen, and other Holy Fathers

Prov. 21:15-25, Isa. 19:19-21, Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 10:37-42

Sayings of Abba Daniel

1/1
1/1
07 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Fast
1 Thess. 5:1-11, Lk. 13:10-17
Sayings of St. Anthony the Great

1/1
1/1
06 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Saint Abgar the First Christian King
Wis. 6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-3, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10
Justin the Philosopher, Apology II

 

1/1
1/1
05 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Saints Gennaro the Bishop and Mercurius the Warrior, James the Persian and Themistocles the Martyr

Isa. 35:4-8, 2 Cor. 3:18-4:6, Lk. 12:2-9

St. John Chrysostom, On the Performance of Virtues

 

1/1
1/1
04 December GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Second Sunday of Advent
Isa. 36:22-37:11, 1 Thess. 4:1-11, Lk. 13:1-9

St. John Chrysostom, On the Usefulness of Reading the Holy Scripture (continued)

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49