ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
04:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 09:00 - Reflections, 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 15:00 - The Book of Proverbs, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 12:00 - World View, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Shades of Art, 15։00 - The Psalm Book of David, 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 04:00 - World View (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Mirror, 13:30 - Reflections, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 03:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 08:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
The Book of Proverbs
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
The History of My Church
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
The Psalm Book of David
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
14 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Presentation of our Lord Jesus Christ to the Temple
Isa. 44:21-45:8, Acts 7:47-50, Gal. 4:1-7, Lk. 2: 41-52
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 31

1/1
1/1
13 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Saints Atom and his soldiers
Wis. 6:12-21, Isa. 18:7-19:7, 2 Cor. 4:10-5:5, Jn. 16:1-5
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Thoughts

 

1/1
1/1
12 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fifth Sunday after Nativity
Isa. 63:7-18, 2 Tim. 3:1-12, Jn. 6:22-38
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
11 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

St. Sargis the Warrior and his son Martiros and his fourteen soldiers
Prov. 3:13-17, Isa. 41:1-13, Eph.6:10-17, Lk. 21:10-19
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith (Part 1)

1/1
1/1
10 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fifth Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
Commemoration of the Prophet Jonah
Jonah 1:1-4:11
St. Ephrem the Syrian, From the Commentary on the Book of Jonah

1/1
1/1
09 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fourth Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. Basil of Caesarea, Second Homily on Fasting (Part  II)

1/1
1/1
08 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Third Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. Basil of Caesarea, Second Homily on Fasting (Part I)

 

1/1
1/1
07 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Second Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. Basil of Caesarea, First Homily on Fasting (Part II)

1/1
1/1
06 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

First Day of the Fast of the Catechumens
St. Basil of Caesarea, First Homily on Fasting (Part I)

1/1
1/1
05 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Forth Sunday after Nativity
Isa. 61:10-62:9, 2 Tim. 2:25-26, Jn. 6:15-21
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith (Part II)

1/1
1/1
03 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 3:1-7, Jn. 6:64-72
Augustine of Hippo, On the Fear of God

1/1
1/1
02 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Saints Sophia, and her daughters Pistis, Elpis, and Agape
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Hos. 14:6-9, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 12:2-10
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on Martyrs and Аgainst the Arians

1/1
1/1
01 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 2:20-26, Jn. 6:48-55
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance and Patience

1/1
1/1
31 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

12 Minor Prophets – Hosea, Joel, Amos, Obadiah, Jonah, Micah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Zephaniah, Haggai, Zechariah and Malachi

Hos. 10:11-12, Am. 5:10-14, Mal. 7:7-9, Joel 2:12-13, Obad. 1:20-21, Jon. 4:2, Nah. 1:7-9, Hab. 1:1-3, Zeph. 1:7-8, Hag. 2:7-10, Zech. 7:9-13, Mal. 1:4-6, Rom.11:2-5, Lk. 13:31-35

St. Irenaeus, Commentary on the words of the Apostle, "Flesh and blood will not inherit the Kingdom of Heaven"

1/1
1/1
30 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Sts Maccabees, Eleazar the Priest, Shamone and Her Seven Sons

Prov. 29:2-7, 2 Macc. 6:18-7:42: Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 5:17-20

St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on the Holy Martyrs Maccabees

 

1/1
1/1
29 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Third Sunday after Christmas

Isa. 62:1-11, 2 Tim. 2:15-19, Jn. 6:39-47

St. Macarius the Great, On Love (Part 3)

1/1
1/1
28 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

St. Gregory the Theologian

Prov. 8:33-36, Hos. 10:12, Am. 5:10-14, Jn. 10:11-16

St. Gregory the Theologian, Couplets

1/1
1/1
27 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fast Day

2 Tim. 2:3-14, Jn. 5:31-47

St. Macarius the Great, On Love (Part II)

1/1
1/1
26 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Holy Martyrs Eugenius, Macarius, Valerius, Candidus and Aquilas

Zeph. 3:19-20, 2 Cor. 10:3-6, Mt. 10:23-33

Isaac the Syrian, On Mindless Envy

1/1
1/1
25 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fast

1 Tim 5:17-6:5, Jn. 3:22-36

St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
24 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Sts Vahan of Goghtn, Eugenia the Virgin, her parents Philip and Claudia, brothers Sergius and Apiton, and their two eunuchs

Prov. 7:1-7, Ezek. 12:17-19, Rom. 8:12-27, Jn. 12:32-40

St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs and on Contrition and Charity

 

1/1
1/1
23 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Saints Kyriakos and his mother Julitta, the Martyrs Gordius, Polyeuctus and Gregory Razhik

Prov. 14:1-24, Zech. 8:4-5, Isa. 60:8-9, Heb. 2:14-18, Jn. 21: 12-19

St. Basil of Cаesaria, Homily on the Holy Martyr Gordius

1/1
1/1
22 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Second Sunday after Nativity

Isa. 58:13-59:7, 1 Tim. 4:12-5:10, Jn. 3:13-21

St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John, Homily 27

 

1/1
1/1
21 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Saints Athanasius and Cyril of Alexandria

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8

St. Cyril of Alexandria, from the Explanation on the Gospel according to John

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49