ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Selected Literary Works, 16:10 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 22:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 23:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - New Books, 16:40 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Commentaries on Bible, 22:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 23:30 - classical music, 23։00 - New Books, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - World View (Repeat), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 19:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - classical music, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Commentaries on Bible
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 14:00, 24:02
Thursday - 14:00, 24:02
Friday - 14:00, 24:02
Saturday - 14:00, 24:02
Sunday - 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
05 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Forth Sunday after Nativity
Isa. 61:10-62:9, 2 Tim. 2:25-26, Jn. 6:15-21
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Faith (Part II)

1/1
1/1
03 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 3:1-7, Jn. 6:64-72
Augustine of Hippo, On the Fear of God

1/1
1/1
02 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Saints Sophia, and her daughters Pistis, Elpis, and Agape
Prov. 11:30-12:4, Hos. 14:6-9, 2 Cor. 4:6-14, Lk. 12:2-10
St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on Martyrs and Аgainst the Arians

1/1
1/1
01 February Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fast Day
2 Tim. 2:20-26, Jn. 6:48-55
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance and Patience

1/1
1/1
31 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

12 Minor Prophets – Hosea, Joel, Amos, Obadiah, Jonah, Micah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Zephaniah, Haggai, Zechariah and Malachi

Hos. 10:11-12, Am. 5:10-14, Mal. 7:7-9, Joel 2:12-13, Obad. 1:20-21, Jon. 4:2, Nah. 1:7-9, Hab. 1:1-3, Zeph. 1:7-8, Hag. 2:7-10, Zech. 7:9-13, Mal. 1:4-6, Rom.11:2-5, Lk. 13:31-35

St. Irenaeus, Commentary on the words of the Apostle, "Flesh and blood will not inherit the Kingdom of Heaven"

1/1
1/1
30 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Sts Maccabees, Eleazar the Priest, Shamone and Her Seven Sons

Prov. 29:2-7, 2 Macc. 6:18-7:42: Heb. 11:32-40, Mt. 5:17-20

St. Gregory the Theologian, Oration on the Holy Martyrs Maccabees

 

1/1
1/1
29 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Third Sunday after Christmas

Isa. 62:1-11, 2 Tim. 2:15-19, Jn. 6:39-47

St. Macarius the Great, On Love (Part 3)

1/1
1/1
28 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

St. Gregory the Theologian

Prov. 8:33-36, Hos. 10:12, Am. 5:10-14, Jn. 10:11-16

St. Gregory the Theologian, Couplets

1/1
1/1
27 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fast Day

2 Tim. 2:3-14, Jn. 5:31-47

St. Macarius the Great, On Love (Part II)

1/1
1/1
26 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Holy Martyrs Eugenius, Macarius, Valerius, Candidus and Aquilas

Zeph. 3:19-20, 2 Cor. 10:3-6, Mt. 10:23-33

Isaac the Syrian, On Mindless Envy

1/1
1/1
25 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fast

1 Tim 5:17-6:5, Jn. 3:22-36

St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
24 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Sts Vahan of Goghtn, Eugenia the Virgin, her parents Philip and Claudia, brothers Sergius and Apiton, and their two eunuchs

Prov. 7:1-7, Ezek. 12:17-19, Rom. 8:12-27, Jn. 12:32-40

St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs and on Contrition and Charity

 

1/1
1/1
23 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Saints Kyriakos and his mother Julitta, the Martyrs Gordius, Polyeuctus and Gregory Razhik

Prov. 14:1-24, Zech. 8:4-5, Isa. 60:8-9, Heb. 2:14-18, Jn. 21: 12-19

St. Basil of Cаesaria, Homily on the Holy Martyr Gordius

1/1
1/1
22 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Second Sunday after Nativity

Isa. 58:13-59:7, 1 Tim. 4:12-5:10, Jn. 3:13-21

St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John, Homily 27

 

1/1
1/1
21 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Saints Athanasius and Cyril of Alexandria

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 31:3-7, Heb. 13:7-9, Jn. 16:33-17:8

St. Cyril of Alexandria, from the Explanation on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
20 January Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Sts Theodosius the King and the Youth of Ephesus

Wis. 6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-2, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10

St. Cyprian of Carthage, To the martyrs and confessors who sought that peace should be granted to the lapsed

 

1/1
1/1
19 January GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Sts Theodosius the King and the Youth of Ephesus

Wis. 6:2-10, Isa. 45:1-2, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10

St. Cyprian of Carthage, To the martyrs and confessors who sought that peace should be granted to the lapsed

 

1/1
1/1
18 January GANDZASAR (RUS.)

Fast

1 Tim. 2:8-3:13, Jn. 7:1-13

Augustine of Hippo, About Love

1/1
1/1
17 January GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Saint Anthony the Great

Prov. 21:15-24, Isa. 19:19-21, Heb. 11:32-40, Jn. 2:12-22

Apophtegmata of the Desert Fathers (Part I)

1/1
1/1
16 January GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Saints Peter of Alexandria, Absalom the Deacon and Blaise the Bishop

Wis. 5:1-8, Bar. 3:31-4:4, Rom. 8:28-39, Jn. 10:11-16

St. Basil of Caesarea, Consolation of an Afflicted Person

 

1/1
1/1
15 January GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

First Sunday after the Nativity

Isa. 54:1-13, 1 Tim. 1:1-11, Jn. 2:1-11

St. Cyril of Alexandria, from the Explanation on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
14 January GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

Birth of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist)

Prov. 4:5-7, Isa. 40:3-5, Acts. 13:25-33, Lk. 1:57-80

St. John Chrysostom, On St. John the Baptist

1/1
1/1
13 January GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

8th Day of Nativity, Feast of the Naming of our Lord Jesus Christ

Col. 2:8-15, Lk. 2:21

Augustine, On the Last Supper

 

1/1
1/1
12 January GANDZASAR RUSSIAN

7th Day of Nativity

Rom. 1:1-7, Lk. 2:1-7

St. John Chrysostom, On the Holy Theophany

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49