ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book of David
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
29 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast: Saints Theodotus of Galatia, Thalelaeus the Physician,
and the Seven Martyred Virgins of Ancyra
Wis. 6:11-21, 2 Cor. 6:1-10, Jn. 16:1-5
St. Irenaeus, On the Acts of Worldly and Spiritual People (Against Heresies, Book 5, Chapters 11-12)

1/1
1/1
28 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 7:1-11, Mt. 12:9-15
St. Basil of Caesarea, Homily 6: On Covetousness (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
27 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast: Sts. Constantine the Emperor and His Mother Helena
Prov. 16:9-17, Bar. 3:31-4:4, 1 Tim. 2:1-7, Lk. 7:1-10
St. Basil of Caesarea, Homily 6: On Covetousness

1/1
1/1
26 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Saints Epiphanius Bishop of Cyprus,
Babylas the Patriarch, and His Three Disciples
Wis.8:7-10, Nahum 1:7-9, 1 Cor. 12:4-11, Mk. 6:45-52
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Those Who Get Rich (Part 2)

 

1/1
1/1
25 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Sunday after Pentecost:
Barekendan of the Fast of St. Gregory the Enlightener
Isa. 1:1-15, Rom. 6:12-23, Mt. 12:1-8
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Those Who Get Rich (Part 1)

1/1
1/1
24 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Nerses the Great and Bishop Khad
Wis. 2:23-3:8, Isa. 57:15-16, Heb. 13:7-9, Mt. 10:16-22
Abba Dorotheus, On Humility

 

1/1
1/1
23 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 5:12-21, Mt. 11:25-30
Isaac the Syrian, On Faith and Humility

1/1
1/1
22 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


The Holy Princes Isaac and Joseph, and Martyrs Sergius and Bacchus
Prov. 6:1-5, Isa. 33:5-8, Rom. 8:18-27, Lk. 21:12-19
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 9

1/1
1/1
21 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast Day
Rom. 4:13-22, Mt. 10:34-42
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Praktikos

1/1
1/1
20 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Holy Virgins Nuneh and Maneh
Song 8:14, Isa. 27:11-13, 1 Pet. 5:8-11, Jn. 12:24-26
Abba Dorotheus, Commentary of Some Words of St. Gregory on Holy Martyrs

1/1
1/1
19 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Commemoration Day of the Children of Bethlehem,
Acacius the Martyr, Mucius the Priest and Codratus the Soldier
Prov. 29:2-7, Isa. 18:7, Heb. 2:14-18, Mt. 2:16-18
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs

1/1
1/1
18 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second  Sunday after Pentecost
Feast of Holy Etchmiadzin
Prov. 9:1-6, Zech. 3:7-4:9, Heb. 9:1-10, Jn. 10:22-30
St. Irenaeus, Against Heresies, Book 3, Chapters 3 and 4

1/1
1/1
17 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)
Wis. 5:1-8, Isa. 60:20-61:7, Heb. 13:17-21, Mt. 19:27-29
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 11

1/1
1/1
16 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 4:1-12, Mt. 9:27-34
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
15 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist) and Bishop Athenogenes
Prov. 15:21-25, Isa. 22:20-25, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Mt. 11:2-14
St. John Chrysostom, On St. John the Baptist

1/1
1/1
14 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 3:19-31, Mt. 9:9-15
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
13 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Gayane and her companions
Prov. 1:20-23, Bar. 4:36-5:4, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Jn. 16:1-5
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs and on Contrition and Charity

 

1/1
1/1
12 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Hripsime and her companions
Prov. 31:29-31, Isa. 61:10-62:3, Rom. 15:30-16:2, Mt. 10:26-33
St. John Chrysostom, Eulogy to All Saints Who Have Suffered in the Whole World

1/1
1/1
11 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Sunday after Pentecost: Commemoration of the Prophet Elijah
1 Kings 18:29-46, 2 Kings 2:1-15, Jam. 5:16-20, Lk. 4:25-30
St. Macarius the Great, Discourses 49, 50

1/1
1/1
10 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Seventh Day of Pentecost
Jerem. 1:1-10, Jer. 38:1-13, 2 Pet. 2:9-22, Mt. 2:16-18
Abba Dorotheus, Teaching 13

 

1/1
1/1
09 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:25-3:9, Mt. 9:1-8
Ambrose of Milan, On Repentance, Book I, Chapters 3-5

1/1
1/1
08 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:12-24, Mt.  8:28-34
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Monachos; Praktikos

1/1
1/1
07 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:2-11, Mt.  8:18-27
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Eight Thoughts

1/1
1/1
06 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of Pentecost, Fast
Rom. 1:18-25, Mt.  8:5-13
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Faith

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49