ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
11:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 12:00 - Prayers, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions (Live), 13:00 - A Live Meeting with Tatevik Hayrapetyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - World View, 13:00 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 17:00 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - World View (Repeat), 22:00 - Shades of Art, 23:00 - Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 19:30 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - classical music, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 22:30 - classical music, 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 11:00 - classical music, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 12:15 - classical music, 14:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - classical music, 16:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 16:15 - classical music, 20:00 - Prayers, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 22:00 - Voskeporik, 22:15 - classical music, 23:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries (Repeat), 24:00 - Prayers, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:00, 11:00, 13:00
Friday 09:00, 11:00
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Wednesday 10:00, 22:00
Thursday 02:00
Akunk
Monday 10:00, 22:00
Tuesday 02:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 16:00, 23:00
Armenian Masters of Landscape Painting
Saturday 16:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Tuesday 12:02, 21:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00, 21:00
Commentaries on Bible
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday 14:00, 24:02
Thursday 14:00, 24:02
Friday 14:00, 24:02
Saturday 14:00, 24:02
Sunday 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Friday 10:00, 22:00
Saturday 02:00
Mirror
Tuesday 16:00, 23։00
New Books
Friday 16:00
Sunday 16:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Monday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Tuesday 08:00, 12:00, 24:00
Wednesday 08:00, 12:00, 20:00, 24:00
Thursday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Friday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Saturday 08:00, 20:00, 24:00
Sunday 08:00, 10:58, 20:00, 24:00
Prayers
Monday 04:00, 16:00, 23:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 22:00
Friday 02:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 21:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 21:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 21:00
Tuesday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 02:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 10։00, 22:00
Wednesday 02։00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 21:00
Friday 04:00
World View
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 14:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 14:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 14:00, 24:02
Thursday - 14:00, 24:02
Friday - 14:00, 24:02
Saturday - 14:00, 24:02
Sunday - 14:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
27 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Twenty Ninth Day of Great Lent
Heb. 1:1-14
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Prayer (Part 2)

1/1
1/1
26 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fifth Sunday of Great Lent. Sunday of the Judge
Isa. 65:8-2, Phil. 3:1-4:9, Lk. 17:20-18:14
St. Evagrius of Pontus, On Prayer (Part 1)

 

1/1
1/1
25 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Twenty Seventh Day of Great Lent. Holy Forty Martyrs of Sebastea
Wis. 3:1-8, Nahum 2:1-4, Isa.43:1-3, Eph. 6:10-18, Mt. 13:43-52
St. Basil of Caesarea, Homily 14, Part 2

 

1/1
1/1
24 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Twenty Sixth Day of Great Lent
Deut. 9:11-23, Job 16:1-7:16, Isa. 43:22-44:8
St. Basil of Caesarea, Homily 14, Part 1

1/1
1/1
23 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Twenty Fifth Day of Great Lent
1 Cor. 8:5-9:23
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 25

1/1
1/1
22 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Twenty Fourth Day of Great Lent
Median Day of Lent
Ex. 3:16-22, Joel 3:1-8
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 24

1/1
1/1
21 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Twenty Third Day of Great Lent
Job 38:1-39:36
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Subversion of Pride

1/1
1/1
20 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Twenty Second Day of Great Lent
Jer. 32:19-44
Isaac the Syrian, On Thankfulness to God

1/1
1/1
19 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fourth Sunday of Great Lent
Sunday of the Steward
Isa. 56:1-57:20, Eph. 4:17-5:14, Lk. 16:1-31
Isaac the Syrian, On Senses and Temptations

1/1
1/1
18 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Twentieth Day of Great Lent
Sts. John of Jerusalem, John of Odzun, John of Orotni and Gregory of Tathev

Prov. 20:6-22, Bar. 4:21-24, 2 Cor. 4:1-11, Jn. 9:39-10:10

St. Cyril of Jerusalem, Catechetical Lecture II, Part 2

1/1
1/1
17 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Nineteenth Day of Great Lent
Deut. 8:11-9:10, Job 12:1-13:6, Isa. 42:1-8
St. Cyril of Jerusalem, Catechetical Lecture II, Part 1

 

1/1
1/1
16 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Eighteenth Day of Great Lent
Isa. 45:17-26, Eph. 3:14-4:13
St. John Chrysostom, On Repentance

1/1
1/1
15 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Seventeenth Day of Great Lent
Ex. 2:23-3:15, Joel 2:21-32
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Greed and Wickedness

 

1/1
1/1
14 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Sixteenth Day of Great Lent
Heb. 11:1-31
Ambrose, On Timely Repentance

1/1
1/1
13 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fifteenth Day of Great Lent
Col. 2:8-3:4
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance, Judgement and the Separation of Soul from Body

 

1/1
1/1
12 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Fourteenth Day of Great Lent
Third Sunday of Great Lent
Sunday of the Prodigal Son

Isa. 54:11-55:13, 2 Cor.6:1-7:1, Lk.15:1-32
St. John Chrysostom, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
11 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Thirteenth Day of Great Lent
Saints Cyril Patriarch of Jerusalem, Cyril the Bishop and his mother Anna

Prov. 11:2-11, Isa. 61:3-7, 2 Tim. 4:1-8, Jn. 10:11-16
St. Cyril of Jerusalem, The Fourth Cathechetical Homily

1/1
1/1
10 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Twelfth Day of Great Lent
Deut. 7:11-8:1, Job 9:1-10:2, Isa. 40:9-17
John Climacus, On Senseless Pride

1/1
1/1
09 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)


Eleventh Day of Great Lent
1 Sam. 3:21-4:18, Prov. 3:11-4:14, Jer. 2:31-3:16
John Climacus, On Vainglory

 

1/1
1/1
08 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Tenth Day of Great Lent
Ex. 2:11-22, Joel 2:1-11, Mic. 4:1-7
St. Evagrius, On Spiritual Deeds

 

1/1
1/1
07 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Ninth Day of Great Lent
1 Sam. 1:23-2:26, Prov. 2:1-3:10,  Jer. 1:11-2:3
Isaac the Syrian, On Soul, Passions and Purity of Mind

1/1
1/1
06 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Eighth Day of Great Lent
1 Sam. 1:1-23, Prov. 1:1-33, Jer. 1:1-10
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Passions

1/1
1/1
05 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Seventh Day of Great Lent
Sunday of Expulsion
Lk. 4:43-5:11,Isa. 24:21-25:8, Acts 7:47-50, Gal. 4:1-7, Mt. 5:17-48
St. Basil of Caesarea, First Homily on Fasting (Part 1)

1/1
1/1
04 March Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

Sixth Day of Great Lent
St. Theodore the Warrior

Wis.8:19-9:5, Isa. 62:6-9, Rom. 8:28-39, Mt. 10:16-22

Isaac the Syrian, On Fast and Vigil

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49