ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
09:30 - A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan, 12:00 - Mirror, 13:30 - Reflections, 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 09:00 - Reflections, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 11:00 - Great Ideas, 12:00 - Voskeporik, 13:00 - Shades of Art, 13:30 - Reflections, 14:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 15:00 - Selected Literary Works (Repeat), 16:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Live Meeting with Olya Nurijanyan
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Monday 09:00, 13:30
Tuesday 09:00, 13:30
Wednesday 09:00, 13:30
Thursday 09:00, 13:30
Friday 09:00, 13:30
Saturday 09:00, 13:30
Sunday 09:00, 13:30
Reflections
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
The Book of Proverbs
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
The History of My Church
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
The Psalm Book of David
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 15:00
Wednesday 02:00
Wisdom of Solomon
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club products
info
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
17 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. Gregory the Enlightener (Deliverance from the Pit)
Wis. 5:1-8, Isa. 60:20-61:7, Heb. 13:17-21, Mt. 19:27-29
Abba Dorotheus, Lesson 11

1/1
1/1
16 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 4:1-12, Mt. 9:27-34
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
15 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Feast of St. John the Forerunner (the Baptist) and Bishop Athenogenes
Prov. 15:21-25, Isa. 22:20-25, 1 Pet. 5:1-7, Mt. 11:2-14
St. John Chrysostom, On St. John the Baptist

1/1
1/1
14 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fast
Rom. 3:19-31, Mt. 9:9-15
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Repentance

 

1/1
1/1
13 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Gayane and her companions
Prov. 1:20-23, Bar. 4:36-5:4, 2 Cor. 6:16-7:1, Jn. 16:1-5
St. John Chrysostom, Homily on Martyrs and on Contrition and Charity

 

1/1
1/1
12 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

St. Hripsime and her companions
Prov. 31:29-31, Isa. 61:10-62:3, Rom. 15:30-16:2, Mt. 10:26-33
St. John Chrysostom, Eulogy to All Saints Who Have Suffered in the Whole World

1/1
1/1
11 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Sunday after Pentecost: Commemoration of the Prophet Elijah
1 Kings 18:29-46, 2 Kings 2:1-15, Jam. 5:16-20, Lk. 4:25-30
St. Macarius the Great, Discourses 49, 50

1/1
1/1
10 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Seventh Day of Pentecost
Jerem. 1:1-10, Jer. 38:1-13, 2 Pet. 2:9-22, Mt. 2:16-18
Abba Dorotheus, Teaching 13

 

1/1
1/1
09 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:25-3:9, Mt. 9:1-8
Ambrose of Milan, On Repentance, Book I, Chapters 3-5

1/1
1/1
08 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:12-24, Mt.  8:28-34
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Monachos; Praktikos

1/1
1/1
07 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:2-11, Mt.  8:18-27
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Eight Thoughts

1/1
1/1
06 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of Pentecost, Fast
Rom. 1:18-25, Mt.  8:5-13
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Faith

1/1
1/1
05 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:1-17, Mt. 7:28-8:4
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Holy Spirit

1/1
1/1
04 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Pentecost
Acts 2:1-21, Jn. 14:25-31
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Pentecost

1/1
1/1
03 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Ninth Day of Eastertide
Acts 28:17-32, Jude 1:17-25, Jn. 13:31-14:13
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Love

1/1
1/1
02 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Eighth Day of Eastertide
Acts 27:1-28:16, Jude 1:16, Jn. 13:16-30
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part II

1/1
1/1
01 June GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Seventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:23-26:32, Jude 1:8-15, Jn. 13:1-15
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part I

1/1
1/1
31 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Forty Sixth Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:13-22, Jude 1:1-7, Jn. 12:44-50
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 46

1/1
1/1
30 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Fifth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:27-25:12, 3 Jn. 1:1-15, Jn. 12:27-43
Isaac the Syrian, On the Honor of Humility, Discourse 53

 

1/1
1/1
29 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Fourth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:1-26, 2 Jn. 1:1-13, Jn. 12:24-26
St. Basil of Caesarea, Оn Mercy and Judgement

 

1/1
1/1
28 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)


Second Palm Sunday 
Acts 23:12-35, 1 Jn. 5:13-21, Jn. 12:12-23 
St. Macarius the Great, Exhortation XIX

1/1
1/1
27 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Second Day of Eastertide 
Acts 22:30-23:11, 1 Jn. 5:1-12, Jn. 11:55-12:11
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John, Homily 66

1/1
1/1
26 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty First Day of Eastertide 
Acts 21:37-22:29, 1 Jn. 4:7-21, Jn. 11:47-54 
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Acts of the Apostles, Homily II

1/1
1/1
25 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fortieth Day of Eastertide 
Feast of the Ascension of our Lord Jesus Christ 
Acts 1:1-14, Mt. 28:16-20
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49