ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Voskeporik, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS (REPEAT), 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - The History of My Church, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - The History of My Church, 22:00 - Akunk (Repeat), 23:00 - World Classical Music (Repeat), 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions (Repeat), 23:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 16։00 - From Vem Archive: A Retrospective Look, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Zatik, Program for Children, 22:00 - World View (Repeat), 23:00 - Shades of Art, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 23:00 - Book of Sirach, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 17:00 - Mirror (Repeat), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 19:00 - Hour of Tales, 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 21:00 - Hour of Tales, 22:00 - Voskeporik, 23:00 - Great Ideas, 24:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian),
programs
Tuesday 09:30
Friday 09:30
A Surprise Meeting
Tuesday 12:00, 22:00
Wednesday 04:00
Sunday 02:00, 14:00
Akunk
Monday 14:00, 23:00
Tuesday 03:00
Saturday 14:00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Wednesday 15:00
Thursday 02:00
Book of Proverbs
Friday 14:00, 23:00
Saturday 04:00
Book of Sirach
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday 18:00, 24:02
Thursday 18:00, 24:02
Friday 18:00, 24:02
Saturday 18:00, 24:02
Sunday 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Saturday 11:00, 23:00
Sunday 04:00
Great Ideas
Monday 19:00, 21:00
Tuesday 19:00, 21:00
History of My Church
Friday 19:00, 21:00
Saturday 19:00, 21:00
Sunday 19:00, 21:00
Hour of Tales
Wednesday 14:00, 23:00
Thursday 03:00
Saturday 02:00
Sunday 13:00
Introduction to the Bible
Friday 12:00, 22:00
Saturday 03:00, 17:00
Mirror
Monday 02:00
Friday 15:00
Sunday 15:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Thursday 15։00
Friday 02։00
Psalm Book of David
Monday 15:00
Tuesday 02:00
Saturday 15:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 14:00, 23:00
Friday 03:00
Saturday 13:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Thursday 04:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Tuesday 04:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Saturday 12:00, 22:00
Sunday 03:00, 23:00
Voskeporik
Tuesday 14։00, 23:00
Wednesday 03։00
Saturday 16:00
World Classical Music
Thursday 12:00, 22:00
Friday 04:00
Sunday 22:00
World View
Wednesday 19:00, 21:00
Thursday 19:00, 21:00
Zatik, Program for Children
Initiatives Quizzes media vem club Products
Reading: Konstantin Ter-Hovhannisyan, Anna Hekekyan
Broadcast Schedule
Monday - 18:00, 24:02
Tuesday - 18:00, 24:02
Wednesday - 18:00, 24:02
Thursday - 18:00, 24:02
Friday - 18:00, 24:02
Saturday - 18:00, 24:02
Sunday - 18:00, 24:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)

The Gandzasar daily program introduces spiritual readings according to the annual calendar of the Armenian Apostolic Church. It consists of two sections. The first section consists of the readings from the Armenian Church Lectionary for that particular day. The second section includes readings from the Church Fathers’ writings appropriate to the Bible’s message of that day. As a result of this project, we have a full annual cycle of readings according to the Church calendar. 

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
27 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

First Sunday after Pentecost: Commemoration of the Prophet Elijah
1 Kings 18:29-46, 2 Kings 2:1-15, Jam. 5:16-20, Lk. 4:25-30
St. Macarius the Great, Discourses 49, 50

 

1/1
1/1
26 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Seventh Day of Pentecost
Jerem. 1:1-10, Jer. 38:1-13, 2 Pet. 2:9-22, Mt. 2:16-18
Abba Dorotheus, Teaching 13

 

1/1
1/1
25 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:25-3:9, Mt. 9:1-8
Ambrose of Milan, On Repentance, Book I, Chapters 3-5

 

1/1
1/1
24 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fifth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:12-24, Mt.  8:28-34
St. Evagrius of Pontus, Monachos; Praktikos

 

1/1
1/1
23 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fourth Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 2:2-11, Mt.  8:18-27
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On the Eight Thoughts

 

1/1
1/1
22 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Third Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:18-25, Mt.  8:5-13
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Faith

 

1/1
1/1
21 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Second Day of Pentecost: Fast
Rom. 1:1-17, Mt. 7:28-8:4
St. Gregory the Theologian, On the Holy Spirit

 

1/1
1/1
20 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Pentecost
Acts 2:1-21, Jn. 14:25-31
St. Gregory the Theologian, On Pentecost

 

1/1
1/1
19 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Ninth Day of Eastertide
Acts 28:17-32, Jude 1:17-25, Jn. 13:31-14:13
St. Ephrem the Syrian, On Love

 

1/1
1/1
18 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Eighth Day of Eastertide
Acts 27:1-28:16, Jude 1:16, Jn. 13:16-30
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part II

 

1/1
1/1
17 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Seventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:23-26:32, Jude 1:8-15, Jn. 13:1-15
St. Basil of Caesarea, On Humility, Homily 20, Part I

 

1/1
1/1
16 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Sixth Day of Eastertide
Acts 25:13-22, Jude 1:1-7, Jn. 12:44-50
St. Macarius the Great, Discourse 46

 

1/1
1/1
15 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Fifth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:27-25:12, 3 Jn. 1:1-15, Jn. 12:27-43
Isaac the Syrian, On the Honor of Humility, Discourse 53

 

1/1
1/1
14 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Fourth Day of Eastertide
Acts 24:1-26, 2 Jn. 1:1-13, Jn. 12:24-26
St. Basil of Caesarea, Оn Mercy and Judgement

 

1/1
1/1
13 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Third Day of Eastertide
Second Palm Sunday
Acts 23:12-35, 1 Jn. 5:13-21, Jn. 12:12-23
St. Macarius the Great, Exhortation XIX

 

1/1
1/1
12 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty Second Day of Eastertide
Acts 22:30-23:11, 1 Jn. 5:1-12, Jn. 11:55-12:11
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John, Homily 66

 

1/1
1/1
11 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Forty First Day of Eastertide
Acts 21:37-22:29, 1 Jn. 4:7-21, Jn. 11:47-54
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Acts of the Apostles, Homily II

 

1/1
1/1
10 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Fortieth Day of Eastertide
Feast of the Ascension of our Lord Jesus Christ
Acts 1:1-14, Mt. 28:16-20
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
09 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Thirty Ninth Day of Eastertide
Acts 21:27-36, 1 Jn. 3:2-4:6, Jn. 11:1-46
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
08 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Thirty Eighth Day of Eastertide
Acts 21:15-26, 1 Jn. 3:10-20, Jn. 10:22-42
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
07 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Thirty Seventh Day of Eastertide
Acts 21:1-14, 1 Jn.3:7-10, Jn.10:11-21
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
06 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Sixth Sunday of Eastertide
Acts 20:17-38, 1 Jn. 3:2-6, Jn. 9:39-10:10
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

 

1/1
1/1
05 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Thirty Fifth Day of Eastertide
Acts 20:1-16, 1 Jn. 2:28-3:1, Jn. 9:1-38
St. Cyril of Alexandria, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John

1/1
1/1
04 May GANDZASAR DAILY PROGRAM (RUSSIAN)

Thirty Forth Day of Eastertide
Acts 19:21-40, 1 Jn. 2:26-28, Jn. 8:31-59
St. John Chrysostom, From the Commentary on the Gospel according to John, Homily LIV

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49