ENG
LIVE
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
11։00 - St. Liturgy, 13:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - Tagharan, 16:00 - Reflections, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Introduction to the Bible, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 12:02 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Spiritual DISCUSSIONS ON SYNOPTIC GOSPELS, 23:00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 12:00 - Reflections, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Tagharan, 23:00 - Reflections, 12:02 - Spiritual Discussions, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 23:00 - Selected Literary Works, 11:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 23:00 - Shades of Art, 10:00 - Pearls of Music Theater, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.), 22:00 - World Classical Music, 10:00 - Spiritual Discussions, 12։00 - Armenian Composers and Performers, 13:00 - Selected Literary Works, 14:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 15:00 - World Classical Music, 17։00 - Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries, 18:00 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian), 20:02 - Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.),
Programs
Monday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 12։00
Armenian Composers and Performers
Thursday 11:00, 22:00
Saturday 17։00
Armenian Monasteries and Sanctuaries
Commemorative Days and Dates
Monday 08:02, 20:02
Tuesday 08:02, 20:02
Wednesday 08:02, 20:02
Thursday 08:02, 20:02
Friday 08:02, 20:02
Saturday 08:02, 20:02
Sunday 08:02, 20:02
Gandzasar Daily Program (Arm.)
Monday 14:02, 18:00
Tuesday 14:02, 18:00
Wednesday 14:02, 18:00
Thursday 14:02, 18:00
Friday 14:02, 18:00
Saturday 14:02, 18:00
Sunday 14:02, 18:00
Gandzasar Daily Program (Russian)
Great Ideas
Sunday 13:00, 22:00
Introduction to the Bible
Musical selections
Friday 10:00
Pearls of Music Theater
Prayers
Questions to the priest
Tuesday 12:00, 23:00
Sunday 16:00
Reflections
Wednesday 10:00, 23:00
Saturday 13:00
Selected Literary Works
Thursday 10:00, 23:00
Sunday 23:00
Shades of Art
Wednesday 12:02, 22:00
Saturday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions
Monday 12:02, 22:00
Sunday 10:00
Spiritual Discussions On Synoptic Gospels
Tuesday 11:00, 22:00
Sunday 15:00
Tagharan
Tuesday 10:00
Friday 22:00
Saturday 15:00
World Classical Music
media Initiatives Quizzes Products vem club
Prepared and presented by Sargis Najaryan
Broadcast Schedule
Our Cinema

The program presents the chronicles of Armenian cinema, its memorable events, and incomparable masters.

Subscribe for newsletters
1/1
18 September Cinematic Mosaic

The broadcast airs excerpts from our favorite movies.

1/1
1/1
11 September The Armenian Cinematography of the 1990s and Its Famous Figures

The broadcast presents the difficult times in the life of the Armenian cinematography of the 1990s after the earthquake and during the Artsakh liberation war.

 

1/1
1/1
04 September Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 16)

The broadcast is dedicated to Armenian film director, screenwriter, author of documentary, short, feature length and other films Dmitri Kesayants and Soviet director and documentarian, screenwriter, actor, Honored Figure of Arts of the Arm. SSR,  Honored Figure of Arts of the Russian Federation Artavazd (Artur) Peleshyan.

1/1
1/1
28 August Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 15)

The broadcast is dedicated to Armenian film director and screenwriter Arnold Aghababov.

1/1
1/1
21 August Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 14)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director, RA People's Artist, laureate of numerous awards Harutyun Khachatryan  who is the Chief Director of the Golden Apricot Film Festival (Yerevan) since its establishment in 2004, and film director, Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR Ara Vahuni. 

1/1
1/1
14 August Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 13)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director, RA Honored Art Figure,  People's Artist Ruben Gevorgyants and film director, RA State Awardee,  Honored Art Figure Hovik Hakhverdyan.

1/1
1/1
07 August Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 12)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director, screenwriter, camera operator, actor Genadi Melkonyan, film director, actor, screenwriter, producer Vigen (Vagharshak) Chaldranyan, and actor of theater and cinematography, camera operator, film director, Honored Art Figure of Arm. SSR, People's Artist of Arm. SSR Sergey Israyelyan.

 

1/1
1/1
31 July Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 11)

The broadcast is dedicated to Armenian writer, playwright, publicist, screenwriter, director and artist Aghasi Ayvazyan, film director, RA Honored Figure Suren Babayan, and film director and actor Mikayel Dovlatyan.

 

1/1
1/1
24 July Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 10)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director, screenwriter, actor, and People's Artist of the RA Albert Mkrtchyan.

 

1/1
1/1
17 July Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 9)

The broadcast is dedicated to Soviet Armenian film director and screenwriter Edmond Kyosayan, film director, screenwriter, actor, and Honored Figure of Arts of the RA Bagrat Hovhannisyan, and film director, screenwriter, actor, and Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR Nerses Hovhannisyan.

1/1
1/1
10 July Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 8)

The broadcast is dedicated to Soviet Armenian film director, screenwriter, Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR Arman Manaryan and Soviet Armenian film director, screenwriter, actor, Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR Henrik Margaryan.

 

1/1
1/1
03 July Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 7)

The broadcast is dedicated to Karen Gevorgyan, Armenian film director, screenwriter, member of the Union of Cinematographers of Armenia, and to Arkadi Hayrapetyan, Armenian film director, Honored Figure of Arts of the Armenian SSR.

 

1/1
1/1
26 June Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 6)

The broadcast is dedicated to the famous Armenian film and theater director, screenwriter Henrik Malyan.

1/1
1/1
19 June Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 5)

The broadcast is dedicated to the famous Armenian film director, screenwriter, artist Sergei Parajanov.

1/1
1/1
12 June Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 4)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director Laert Vagharshyan and Armenian film and theater actor, director, playwright Vagharsh Vagharshyan.

1/1
1/1
05 June Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 3)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director Yuri Yerznkyan.

1/1
1/1
29 May Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 2)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director Grigor Melik-Avagyan.

 

1/1
1/1
22 May Famous Figures of Armenian Cinematography (Part 1)

The broadcast is dedicated to film director Frunze Dovlatyan.

1/1
1/1
15 May Hayfilm's Modern Times

The broadcast is dedicated to film directors Stepan Kevorkov and Erazm Melik-Karamyan.

1/1
1/1
08 May Four Periods of the History of Cinematography

The broadcast presents the four historical periods of the development of cinematography.

1/1
1/1
01 May The Master of Armenian Аnimation Cinematography — Robert Sahakyants

The broadcast presents the creative activity of the talented director and animator Robert Sahakyants.

1/1
1/1
24 April Creation of the Armenian Animation Cinematography

The broadcast presents the initial years of the creation of Armenian animation cinematography and the great work done by Armenian animator Levon Atamanov (Levon Atamanyan) in the sphere of development of the national animation cinematography.  In this field, also the role of famous artist Valentin Podpomogov was significant. During the broadcast you’ll also listen to an excerpt from the animated cartoon Dog and Cat.

1/1
1/1
10 April History of Animation and Its Genres

Animation is the process of creating an illusion of movement and the rapid changes of still images that are little different from each other. The means of animation creation are flip books, filmstrips, videos, and digital programs.

 

1/1
Page: 1 2 3
For any inquiries or questions, please contact us
1/3 Pavstos Byuzand st., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, Tel.: (+374 10) 54 88 70; (+374 10) 58 52 49